event burgee venue burgee

Icebreaker 2019/20. Part 2

Ballyholme Yacht Club

R4 - Laser Fleet - 23/02

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Place, Time: 13.36.00
Rank Fleet Division Boat SailNo PY Class HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Laser Gold Laser 190916 1099 Laser Conor Simms   1 1.0
2 Laser Gold Laser 213539 1099 Laser Charlie Taylor   2 2.0
3 Laser Gold Laser 99 1099 Laser Matt McGovern   3 3.0
4 Laser Gold Laser 175813 1099 Laser James Moore   4 4.0
5 Laser Gold Laser 200435 1099 Laser Chris Boyd   5 5.0
6 Laser Gold Laser 207741 1099 Laser Keith Storey   6 6.0
7 Laser Silver Laser 197910 1099 Laser Charlie West-Hurst   7 7.0
8 Laser Silver Laser 8 1099 Laser Mickey Forbes   8 8.0
9 Laser Silver Laser 213637 1099 Laser Cavan Fyans   9 9.0
10 Laser Gold Laser 213958 1099 Laser Philip Anderson   10 10.0
11 Laser Silver Laser 203319 1099 Laser Davy Wilson   11 11.0
12 Laser Bronze Laser 180934 1099 Laser Ed Winton   12 12.0
13 Laser Gold Laser 185032 1099 Laser Jonathon Henry   DNF 16.0
13 Laser Bronze Laser 185156 1099 Laser Alex Ward   DNF 16.0
13 Laser Bronze Laser 12345 1099 Laser Brian McConville   DNS 16.0
16 Laser Gold Laser 208855 1099 Laser Bill O'Hara/Flipper   DNC 17.0
16 Laser Gold Laser 198552 1099 Laser Conrad Simpson   DNC 17.0
16 Laser Gold Laser 198554 1099 Laser John Simms   DNC 17.0
16 Laser Silver Laser 193573 1099 Laser Robin Moran   DNC 17.0
16 Laser Bronze Laser 179769 1099 Laser Neil Cameron   DNC 17.0
16 Laser Bronze Laser 201000F 1099 Laser David Smyth   DNC 17.0
16 Laser Bronze Laser 211133 1099 Laser Adam Fermour   DNC 17.0
16 Laser Bronze Laser 173109 1099 Laser Jaques Picton   DNC 17.0
16 Laser Gold Laser 191305 1099 Laser Gareth Martel   DNC 17.0
16 Laser Bronze Laser 145942 1099 Laser R Eadie   DNC 17.0
16 Laser Gold Laser 202442 1099 Laser Mike Kimber   DNC 17.0
16 Laser Gold Laser 173139 1099 Laser Dave Nelson   DNC 17.0
16 Laser Gold Laser 202055 1099 Laser Richard Ramsay   DNC 17.0
16 Laser Gold Laser 180924 1099 Laser Mark Mackey   DNC 17.0
16 Laser Bronze Laser 188589 1099 Laser Chris Mackey   DNC 17.0
16 Laser Gold Laser 198559 1099 Laser Shaun Doran   DNC 17.0
16 Laser Silver Laser 203715 1099 Laser Paddy Brow   DNC 17.0
16 Laser Bronze Laser 206939 1099 Laser Nicky Finnegan   DNC 17.0
16 Laser Silver Laser 204044 1099 Laser Des Magee   DNC 17.0
16 Laser Bronze Laser 210978 1099 Laser Garth Beattie   DNC 17.0
16 Laser Bronze Laser 135409 1099 Laser Tommy Wilson   DNC 17.0
16 Laser Silver Laser 192328 1099 Laser Robert Kirk   DNC 17.0
16 Laser Bronze Laser 181432 1099 Laser James Turner   DNC 17.0
16 Laser Bronze Laser 165503 1099 Laser John Pierce   DNC 17.0

R4 - Laser Radial Fleet - 23/02

Start: Start 7, Finishes: Place, Time: 13.36.00
Rank Fleet Division Boat SailNo PY Class HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Laser Radial   Laser Radial 140096 1145 Laser Radial Russel Finlay   1 1.0
2 Laser Radial   Laser Radial 191309 1145 Laser Radial Joni Rock   2 2.0
3 Laser Radial   Laser Radial 194991 1145 Laser Radial Josh McGregor   DNS 4.0
4 Laser Radial   Laser Radial 74001 1145 Laser Radial Colleen Connoly   DNC 5.0
4 Laser Radial   Laser Radial 213 1145 Laser Radial Conn Finnegan   DNC 5.0
4 Laser Radial   Laser Radial 174421 1145 Laser Radial Kaitlyn Eadie   DNC 5.0
4 Laser Radial   Laser Radial 186301 1145 Laser Radial Jack Swan   DNC 5.0
4 Laser Radial   Laser Radial 17...21 1145 Laser Radial Lucas Nixon   DNC 5.0
4 Laser Radial   Laser Radial 213972 1145 Laser Radial Ellen Barbour   DNC 5.0
4 Laser Radial   Laser Radial 192602 1145 Laser Radial Sara Sofia Odisio   DNC 5.0
4 Laser Radial   Laser Radial 201583 1145 Laser Radial Jess Winton   DNC 5.0
4 Laser Radial   Laser Radial 193604 1145 Laser Radial Jennifer Whitaker   DNC 5.0
4 Laser Radial   Laser Radial 201000 1145 Laser Radial David Smyth   DNC 5.0
4 Laser Radial   Laser Radial 182606 1145 Laser Radial Ollie Haig   DNC 5.0
4 Laser Radial   Laser Radial 142769 1145 Laser Radial Conn Finnegan   DNC 5.0
4 Laser Radial   Laser Radial 212519 1145 Laser Radial Aileen Smith   DNC 5.0
4 Laser Radial   Laser Radial 193539 1145 Laser Radial Colm McLarnon   DNC 5.0
4 Laser Radial   Laser Radial 137135 1145 Laser Radial Howard Massie   DNC 5.0

R4 - Large Dinghy Fleet - 23/02

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Place, Time: 13.33.00
Rank Fleet Division Boat SailNo PY Class HelmName CrewName Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Large Dinghy   Laser 2000 2778 1112 2000 Dave Fletcher Ryan Smith 13.33.00 13.57.22 0.24.22 0.21.55 1.0
2 Large Dinghy   RS Aero 5 2525 1136 RS Aero 5 Sandra Halliwell   13.33.00 14.14.09 0.41.09 0.36.13 2.0
3 Large Dinghy   RS 200 1534 1046 RS 200 Rob Milligan       DNC   4.0
3 Large Dinghy   RS Aero 7 2912 1065 RS Aero 7 Robin Gray       DNC   4.0
3 Large Dinghy   Laser 2000 2301 1112 2000 Dave Anderson Laura Thompson     DNC   4.0
3 Large Dinghy   RS Aero 5 1320 1136 RS Aero 5 Brian Bibby       DNC   4.0
3 Large Dinghy   RS400 748 942 RS400 Robin Flannigan Diane Burgess     DNC   4.0
3 Large Dinghy   RS Aero 7 2134 1065 RS Aero 7 Christina Cunningham       DNC   4.0
3 Large Dinghy   Laser 2000 22072 1112 2000 Roger Armson       DNC   4.0
3 Large Dinghy   RS 200 778 1046 RS 200 Charlie Winton Jess Mackey     DNC   4.0
3 Large Dinghy   RS 200 382 1046 RS 200 Ken Green Helen Hurst     DNC   4.0
3 Large Dinghy   Laser 2000 2746 1112 2000 Colin Robinson       DNC   4.0
3 Large Dinghy   505 8095 903 505 J Wylie       DNC   4.0
3 Large Dinghy   RS Aero 7 1317 1065 RS Aero 7 Christina Cunningham       DNC   4.0
3 Large Dinghy   RS400 1259 942 RS400 Gareth Flannigan Brian Spence     DNC   4.0

R4 - Multihull Fleet - 23/02

Start: Start 8, Finishes: Place, Time: 13.39.00
Rank Fleet Division Boat SailNo SCHRS Class HelmName CrewName Place Points
  Multihull   F18 1759 1 Multihull James McNicholl      
  Multihull   F18 500 1 Multihull Swannie      
  Multihull   F18 2014 1 Multihull Adrian Allen Barry Swanston    
  Multihull   Viper 339 1.037 Multihull Pete McDowell Dee McDowell    
  Multihull   F18 1959 1 Multihull Matt McMurtrie      

R4 - Small Dinghy Fleet - 23/02

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 13.30.00
Rank Fleet Division Boat SailNo PY Class HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Small Dinghy   Laser 4.7 204032 1207 Laser 4.7 Izzy O'Farrell   DNS 3.0
1 Small Dinghy   Laser 4.7 162608 1207 Laser 4.7 Lucas Nixon   DNS 3.0
3 Small Dinghy   Topaz 4 1255 Topaz Jenny Mullan Jonny Potts DNC 4.0
3 Small Dinghy   Feva 5481 1240 Feva John Harrington Madeline Harrington DNC 4.0
3 Small Dinghy   Feva 5482 1240 Feva Ruan O'Tierney   DNC 4.0
3 Small Dinghy   Feva 3959 1240 Feva     DNC 4.0
3 Small Dinghy   Mirror 55625 1390 Mirror Ian Moore Aaron Moore DNC 4.0
3 Small Dinghy   Laser 4.7 EB 1207 Laser 4.7 Ellen Barbour   DNC 4.0

R4 - Topper 5.3 Fleet - 23/02

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Place, Time: 13.30.00
Rank Fleet Division Boat SailNo Rating Class HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Topper 5.3   Topper 48603 1363 Topper Daniel Palmer   DNF 3.0
1 Topper 5.3   Topper 48032 1363 Topper Dan Sherriff   DNF 3.0
3 Topper 5.3   Topper 42521 1363 Topper Bobby Driscoll   DNC 4.0
3 Topper 5.3   Topper 47722 1363 Topper Max Killiner   DNC 4.0
3 Topper 5.3   Topper 48575 1363 Topper Charlie O'Malley   DNC 4.0
3 Topper 5.3   Topper 47611 1363 Topper Conor Allen   DNC 4.0
3 Topper 5.3   Topper 4.2 48603 1416 Topper 4.2 Daniel Palmer   DNC 4.0
3 Topper 5.3   Topper 43665 1363 Topper O'Tierney?   DNC 4.0
3 Topper 5.3   Topper 46801 1363 Topper Toby Hughes   DNC 4.0
3 Topper 5.3   Topper 42125 1363 Topper Charlotte Eadie   DNC 4.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
http://www.sailwave.com/