event burgee venue burgee

IRISH NATIONAL LASER CHAMPIONSHIP 2019

BALLYHOLME YACHT CLUB

Provisional

4 . 7 Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 1, To count: 8, Entries: 29, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally SailNo HelmName Cat M/F Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
1st 12 210260 Michael Crosbie Youth Male Royal Cork Yacht Club 1.0 1.0 4.0 1.0 (7.0) 4.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 28.0 21.0
2nd 7 191330 Luke Anstey Youth Male Frensham Pond SC 6.0 2.0 2.0 (7.0) 2.0 5.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 28.0 21.0
3rd 8 207800 Conor Gorman Youth Male National yacht club 5.0 3.0 1.0 (6.0) 1.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 6.0 28.0 22.0
4th 3 177875 Tim Norwood Youth Male RIYC 2.0 4.0 6.0 2.0 3.0 8.0 (10.0) 8.0 5.0 48.0 38.0
5th 6 212524 Harry Pritchard Youth Male RCYC 20.0 (30.0 BFD) 5.0 3.0 5.0 2.0 2.0 5.0 4.0 76.0 46.0
6th 2 167830 Ben Graf Youth Male Lough Ree Yacht Club 11.0 (30.0 BFD) 9.0 10.0 26.0 3.0 6.0 4.0 1.0 100.0 70.0
7th 13 211122 Richard Mc Sweeney Youth Male RCYC 10.0 5.0 8.0 5.0 14.0 7.0 14.0 (26.0) 9.0 98.0 72.0
8th 5 212564 Ellen Barbour Youth Female County Antrim Yacht Club 4.0 (30.0 BFD) 7.0 12.0 12.0 11.0 9.0 9.0 18.0 112.0 82.0
9th 9 162608 Lucas Nixon Youth Male Ballyholme Yacht Club 8.0 8.0 12.0 9.0 (20.0) 9.0 16.0 16.0 7.0 105.0 85.0
10th 1 191302 Hugh Lynch Youth Male RCYC 3.0 (30.0 BFD) 3.0 11.0 23.0 30.0 RET 5.0 6.0 14.0 125.0 95.0
11th 98 198783 Hugh Turvey Youth Male Howth Yacht Club 23.0 10.0 20.0 16.0 4.0 13.0 (25.0) 13.0 8.0 132.0 107.0
12th 17 216404 Fergus Wilson Youth Male Loch Venachar Sailing Club 13.0 7.0 11.0 17.0 15.0 17.0 (30.0 DSQ) 24.0 10.0 144.0 114.0
13th 11 211321 Eva Briggs Youth Female RNIYC 15.0 17.0 14.0 18.0 13.0 10.0 11.0 17.0 (25.0) 140.0 115.0
14th 25 213789 Stephen Cunnane Youth Male TBSC 12.0 (30.0 BFD) 13.0 21.0 17.0 6.0 15.0 11.0 24.0 149.0 119.0
15th 20 212077 Kei Walker Youth Male Royal St. George Yacht Club 7.0 (30.0 BFD) 15.0 15.0 25.0 25.0 12.0 12.0 11.0 152.0 122.0
16th 10 201001 Oliver Nicholas Haig Youth Male BYC 16.0 (30.0 BFD) 10.0 8.0 30.0 DNC 16.0 8.0 7.0 28.0 153.0 123.0
17th 16 201368 Oisin Hughes Youth Male RSGYC 9.0 11.0 19.0 20.0 18.0 15.0 13.0 (21.0) 19.0 145.0 124.0
18th 28 211119 Christian Ennis Youth Male RIYC 24.0 12.0 23.0 4.0 6.0 19.0 22.0 (25.0) 15.0 150.0 125.0
19th 27 196737 Conall Mac Threinfhir Youth Male Tralee Bay Sailing Club 21.0 9.0 17.0 (24.0) 21.0 21.0 7.0 10.0 21.0 151.0 127.0
20th 19 200745 Sophie Kilmartin Youth Female Malahide yacht club 19.0 6.0 22.0 25.0 (27.0) 12.0 17.0 14.0 13.0 155.0 128.0
21st 4 196731 Eoghan Duffy Youth Male Lough Ree Yacht Club 17.0 (21.0) 21.0 13.0 11.0 14.0 20.0 20.0 12.0 149.0 128.0
22nd 21 190585 Simon Pritchard Youth Male RCYC (30.0 RET) 13.0 18.0 22.0 22.0 20.0 23.0 15.0 16.0 179.0 149.0
23rd 23 201594 Grace Fahy Youth Female RoyalStGeorge yc 18.0 16.0 (26.0) 14.0 19.0 24.0 19.0 22.0 17.0 175.0 149.0
24th 18 186299 Aoife McMahon Youth Female Howth yacht club 14.0 14.0 (28.0) 19.0 9.0 26.0 26.0 23.0 20.0 179.0 151.0
25th 29 146804 Emmet Richardson Youth Male Coleraine Yacht Club 25.0 15.0 24.0 23.0 10.0 18.0 21.0 (28.0) 22.0 186.0 158.0
26th 22 175357 Max Tempany Youth Male RSGYC 26.0 (30.0 DNC) 16.0 26.0 8.0 22.0 18.0 18.0 26.0 190.0 160.0
27th 15 122341 Luke Kellett Youth Male Sutton Dinghy Club 22.0 18.0 25.0 (27.0) 16.0 23.0 24.0 19.0 27.0 201.0 174.0
28th 26 137120 Ciaran Durnford Youth Male Sutton Dinghy Club (28.0) 19.0 27.0 28.0 28.0 28.0 27.0 27.0 23.0 235.0 207.0
29th 14 178712 Joseph Dooley Youth Male Strangford Sailing Club 27.0 20.0 (29.0) 29.0 24.0 27.0 28.0 29.0 29.0 242.0 213.0

Radial Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 1, To count: 8, Entries: 47, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally SailNo HelmName Cat M/F Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
1st 54 215240 Micheal OSuilleabhain Youth Male Kinsale YC (10.0) 4.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 3.0 5.0 3.0 1.0 33.0 23.0
2nd 71 214081 Kai Wolgram Youth Male Llyn Brenig 3.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 (4.0) 4.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 28.0 24.0
3rd 53 208856 Tom Higgins Youth Male RSGYC 8.0 1.0 7.0 3.0 (11.0) 1.0 6.0 4.0 2.0 43.0 32.0
4th 55 215381 Dan McGaughey Youth Male Ballyholme yc 2.0 2.0 2.0 15.0 (23.0) 6.0 2.0 1.0 5.0 58.0 35.0
5th 49 211141 Paddy Cunnane Youth Male TBSC 4.0 6.0 5.0 12.0 (26.0) 9.0 1.0 5.0 6.0 74.0 48.0
6th 69 216000 Arthur Farley Youth Male RVYC/BHYC 1.0 11.0 4.0 4.0 15.0 5.0 3.0 9.0 (48.0 BFD) 100.0 52.0
7th 64 213657 Scott Forbes Youth Male Loch Lomond Sailing Club 16.0 7.0 9.0 7.0 12.0 12.0 (20.0) 7.0 7.0 97.0 77.0
8th 51 211118 Clare Gorman Youth Female National Yacht Club 6.0 5.0 8.0 17.0 (20.0) 11.0 14.0 8.0 18.0 107.0 87.0
9th 57 211099 Finn Walker Youth Male Royal St George Yacht Club 9.0 10.0 6.0 18.0 (28.0) 18.0 8.0 6.0 14.0 117.0 89.0
10th 60 190750 Rob Keal Youth Male RCYC 13.0 12.0 10.0 10.0 1.0 (22.0) 18.0 17.0 10.0 113.0 91.0
11th 43 211138 Henry Higgins Other Male RSGYC 11.0 9.0 17.0 13.0 (18.0) 16.0 10.0 11.0 4.0 109.0 91.0
12th 99 211120 Toby Hudson-Fowler Youth Male Royal St George Yacht Club 15.0 13.0 (18.0) 5.0 16.0 8.0 17.0 13.0 9.0 114.0 96.0
13th 45 211126 Jack Fahy Youth Male RoyalStGeorge yc 5.0 8.0 (48.0 DNC) 9.0 2.0 2.0 21.0 SCP 10.0 48.0 BFD 153.0 105.0
14th 33 213042 Sean Craig Master Male RStGYC 17.0 17.0 12.0 6.0 19.0 10.0 12.0 22.0 (48.0 BFD) 163.0 115.0
15th 70 211116 Jonathan O Shaughnessy Youth Male Royal Cork Yacht Club (28.0) 21.0 20.0 11.0 6.0 17.0 16.0 21.0 12.0 152.0 124.0
16th 44 211117 Nell Staunton Other Male National Yacht Club 20.0 19.0 16.0 (26.0) 25.0 23.0 9.0 12.0 8.0 158.0 132.0
17th 63 213700 Ellie Cunnane Youth Female TBSC (27.0) 16.0 14.0 19.0 13.0 24.0 21.0 24.0 11.0 169.0 142.0
18th 35 211811 Marco Sorgassi Master Male Royal St.George 12.0 22.0 15.0 16.0 34.0 15.0 11.0 18.0 (48.0 BFD) 191.0 143.0
19th 38 192602 Suzanne Flannigan Other Female Ballyholme 18.0 25.0 21.0 8.0 (36.0) 14.0 26.0 20.0 16.0 184.0 148.0
20th 52 213721 James Delaney Youth Male LRYC 14.0 14.0 13.0 20.0 35.0 25.0 15.0 16.0 (48.0 BFD) 200.0 152.0
21st 42 183109 Tom Fox Other Male Rush Sailing Club 7.0 (48.0 RET) 48.0 DNC 27.0 9.0 19.0 19.0 15.0 15.0 207.0 159.0
22nd 68 210311 Moss Simington Youth Male RoyalStGeorge yc (48.0 BFD) 15.0 11.0 21.0 33.0 7.0 13.0 14.0 48.0 BFD 210.0 162.0
23rd 24 204032 Adam Walsh Youth Male Lough Derg Yacht Club (33.0) 27.0 23.0 14.0 7.0 28.0 27.0 19.0 20.0 198.0 165.0
24th 67 196542 Erin McIlwaine Youth Female Newcastle Yacht Club 19.0 24.0 19.0 24.0 3.0 30.0 (31.0) 29.0 23.0 202.0 171.0
25th 58 211461 Kate Fahy Youth Female RoyalCork YC 21.0 20.0 24.0 23.0 21.0 (26.0) 22.0 23.0 19.0 199.0 173.0
26th 74 202055 Richard Ramsay Master Male East Down Yacht Club 22.0 18.0 25.0 25.0 30.0 13.0 23.0 (48.0 DNC) 24.0 228.0 180.0
27th 59 203983 Philip Crichton Youth Male Quoile Yacht Club 23.0 23.0 30.0 35.0 14.0 29.0 (48.0 DNF) 26.0 26.0 254.0 206.0
28th 101` 213041 Joseph Karauzum Youth Male CAYC 34.0 32.0 33.0 22.0 8.0 (38.0) 34.0 31.0 17.0 249.0 211.0
29th 37 206975 Russel Finlay Other Male Ballyholme Yacht Club 24.0 29.0 22.0 33.0 (39.0) 20.0 24.0 32.0 28.0 251.0 212.0
30th 32 193539 Colm McLarnon Master Male Ballyholme yacht club 25.0 (41.0) 26.0 37.0 38.0 21.0 29.0 25.0 21.0 263.0 222.0
31st 61 212113 Evie McLaughlin Youth Female Strangford Sailing Club (39.0) 28.0 27.0 29.0 22.0 37.0 28.0 27.0 27.0 264.0 225.0
32nd 48 174431 Oisin MacAllister Youth Male Bantry Bay Sailing Club 38.0 26.0 32.0 31.0 10.0 31.0 30.0 (48.0 DNC) 30.0 276.0 228.0
33rd 46 212519 Emma Pierce Youth Female Ballyholme Yacht Club (40.0) 36.0 35.0 32.0 17.0 33.0 37.0 33.0 13.0 276.0 236.0
34th 31 177854 Sean Flanagan Master Male Royal st George YC 26.0 30.0 36.0 (42.0) 41.0 27.0 25.0 30.0 29.0 286.0 244.0
35th 72 169200 James Moran Youth Male Mayo sailing club 29.0 39.0 28.0 30.0 32.0 35.0 32.0 28.0 (48.0 DNF) 301.0 253.0
36th 40 208745 Ross Southwell Other Male LLSC 36.0 33.0 39.0 36.0 37.0 (41.0) 33.0 34.0 22.0 311.0 270.0
37th 56 201583 Jess Winton Youth Female Ballyholme 37.0 34.0 29.0 38.0 (40.0) 39.0 36.0 35.0 25.0 313.0 273.0
38th 36 201363 Brendan Hughes Master Male RSGYC 30.0 31.0 31.0 39.0 24.0 34.0 (48.0 DNF) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 333.0 285.0
39th 30 137135 Howard Massie Master Male Ballyholme 31.0 35.0 (48.0 DNF) 28.0 31.0 32.0 48.0 DNF 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 349.0 301.0
40th 50 186307 Hal Fitzgerald Youth Male Wicklow Sailing club (48.0 RET) 48.0 DNC 34.0 40.0 45.0 40.0 35.0 36.0 31.0 357.0 309.0
41st 65 205230 Abbie Brown Youth Female Donaghadee SC 41.0 40.0 37.0 (43.0) 42.0 42.0 40.0 38.0 32.0 355.0 312.0
42nd 34 204762 Shirley Gilmore Master Female Royal St George YC 35.0 37.0 (48.0 RET) 34.0 29.0 48.0 RET 38.0 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 365.0 317.0
43rd 62 174421 Kaitlyn Eadie Youth Male Donaghadee (48.0 DNF) 42.0 38.0 46.0 44.0 45.0 39.0 37.0 33.0 372.0 324.0
44th 41 169202 Alex Pocock Other Male Blessington Sailing Clyb 32.0 38.0 (48.0 DNC) 44.0 43.0 36.0 48.0 DNF 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 385.0 337.0
45th 39 179314 Aoife Cudmore Other Female Blessington Sailing Club 42.0 (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 41.0 27.0 44.0 41.0 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 387.0 339.0
46th 66 65503 Freya Sharp Youth Female Ballyholme Yacht Club 43.0 43.0 (48.0 DNF) 45.0 46.0 43.0 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 412.0 364.0
47th 47 211130 Cian Lynch Youth Male WHBTC (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 432.0 384.0

Standard Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 1, To count: 8, Entries: 25, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally SailNo HelmName Cat M/F Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
1st 88 166313 Ronan Wallace Other Male WHBTC 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 10.0 8.0
2nd 91 200746 Darragh O Sullivan Other Male KYC 2.0 (26.0 BFD) 2.0 2.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 44.0 18.0
3rd 92 187586 Fionn Conway Other Male Killaloe 4.0 (5.0) 4.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 29.0 24.0
4th 79 213040 Nick Walsh Master Male RCYC 3.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 5.0 (7.0) 4.0 4.0 5.0 37.0 30.0
5th 89 190916 Conor Simms Other Male Royal Ulster YC (7.0) 3.0 6.0 7.0 7.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 48.0 41.0
6th 73 213539 Charles Taylor Master Male Ballyholme Yacht Club 8.0 4.0 (12.0) 6.0 10.0 6.0 6.0 7.0 7.0 66.0 54.0
7th 80 180924 Mark Mackey Master Male Ballyholme Yacht Club (13.0) 12.0 5.0 10.0 3.0 9.0 8.0 9.0 10.0 79.0 66.0
8th 81 211463 Edward Rice Master Male Royal Cork YC 9.0 7.0 9.0 (17.0) 11.0 5.0 7.0 8.0 17.0 90.0 73.0
9th 95 211133 Adam Fermor Youth Male Strangford lough yacht club 12.0 9.0 7.0 (15.0) 13.0 13.0 9.0 6.0 6.0 90.0 75.0
10th 82 214191 Ian Simington Master Male RSGYC (16.0) 16.0 10.0 5.0 6.0 11.0 13.0 10.0 12.0 99.0 83.0
11th 90 185032 Jonathan Henry Other Male Ballyholme Yacht Club 6.0 6.0 8.0 8.0 9.0 15.0 10.0 (26.0 DNF) 26.0 DNC 114.0 88.0
12th 77 202530 John Lewis Master Male County Antrim Yacht Club 11.0 10.0 11.0 11.0 14.0 (16.0) 12.0 11.0 9.0 105.0 89.0
13th 96 211121 Jack McMahon Youth Male Howth 10.0 15.0 14.0 18.0 12.0 12.0 18.0 (19.0) 8.0 126.0 107.0
14th 93 175813 James Moore Other Male BYC 18.0 8.0 18.0 9.0 15.0 19.0 (21.0) 15.0 13.0 136.0 115.0
15th 97 213622 Sam Rutherford Youth Male Holywood Yacht Club 14.0 13.0 15.0 13.0 16.0 (17.0) 17.0 14.0 14.0 133.0 116.0
16th 76 198552 Conrad Simpson Master Male Ballyholme YC 5.0 11.0 17.0 21.0 23.0 14.0 11.0 (26.0 BFD) 15.0 143.0 117.0
17th 94 208515 Peter Ramsay Other Male Royal North of Ireland Yacht Club 17.0 17.0 13.0 14.0 17.0 8.0 19.0 (26.0 BFD) 16.0 147.0 121.0
18th 78 203319 David Wilson Master Male Ballyholme Yacht Club (22.0) 18.0 20.0 19.0 19.0 10.0 15.0 18.0 11.0 152.0 130.0
19th 86 210531 Alex Fernie Master Male GBSC 15.0 14.0 16.0 (20.0) 20.0 18.0 16.0 13.0 19.0 151.0 131.0
20th 100 210334 Mark Coakley Master Male Royal St George Yacht Club 19.0 (22.0) 19.0 16.0 18.0 22.0 14.0 12.0 18.0 160.0 138.0
21st 87 215236 Conor Roche Master Male RIYC (23.0) 19.0 22.0 23.0 21.0 20.0 20.0 16.0 21.0 185.0 162.0
22nd 75 213958 Garth Maxwell Master Male Ballyholme Yacht club 20.0 20.0 (26.0 DNC) 12.0 8.0 26.0 RET 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 190.0 164.0
23rd 85 165503 John Pierce Master Male Coleraine Yacht Club 21.0 21.0 21.0 22.0 22.0 (23.0) 22.0 17.0 20.0 189.0 166.0
24th 84 180934 Ed Winton Master Male Ballyholme Yacht Club 25.0 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 25.0 25.0 21.0 23.0 20.0 26.0 DNF 217.0 191.0
25th 83 188589 Christopher Mackey Master Male Ballyholme 24.0 23.0 23.0 24.0 24.0 24.0 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNF 26.0 DNC 220.0 194.0

SUPPORTED BY: CH MARINE: ARDS & NORTH DOWN BOROUGH COUNCIL : QUAY MARINAS

ballyholme.com
admin@ballyholme.com

laser-ireland.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
http://www.sailwave.com/