event burgee venue burgee

BYC Sunday Early Season Points 2019

BYC

Ballyholme Yacht Club

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 2, To count: 7, Entries: 38, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName R1
28/04  
R2
05/05  
R3
12/05  
R4
19/05  
R5
26/05  
R6
02/06  
R7
09/06  
R8
16/06  
R9
23/06  
R10
30/06  
Total Nett
1st Laser   Laser 200435 Chris Boyd (13.0 DSQ) (3.0) 2.0 2.0   2.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 28.0 12.0
2nd Laser   Laser 185032 Jonny Henry 4.0 1.0 1.0 12.0   4.0 2.0 (15.0 DNF) 2.0 (16.0 DNC) 57.0 26.0
3rd Laser   Laser 202442 Mike Kimber 13.0 DNC 2.0 (17.0 DNC) 5.0   5.0 4.0 5.0 3.0 (16.0 DNC) 70.0 37.0
4th Laser   Laser 158038 Conrad Simpson (13.0 DNC) 6.0 8.0 3.0   (15.0 DNC) 8.0 8.0 5.0 3.0 69.0 41.0
5th Laser   Laser 204044 Des Magee 1.0 11.0 (12.0) 4.0   6.0 8.0 RDGa 7.0 7.0 (16.0 DNC) 72.0 44.0
6th Laser   Laser 180924 Mark Mackey 3.0 4.0 7.0 8.0   7.0 (23.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 4.0 (16.0 DNC) 87.0 48.0
7th Laser   Laser 174434 David Wilson (13.0 DNC) (13.0) 6.0 9.0   9.0 13.0 4.0 6.0 5.0 78.0 52.0
8th Laser   Laser 213958 Garth Maxwell 13.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 (16.0 DNC)   (15.0 DNC) 9.0 6.0 15.0 DNC 2.0 86.0 55.0
9th Laser   Laser 8 Mickey Forbes 13.0 DNC 8.0 3.0 (16.0 DNC)   3.0 10.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 4.0 87.0 56.0
10th Laser   Laser 192328 Robert Kirk 7.0 12.0 (15.0) 10.0   15.0 DNC (16.0) 9.0 9.0 8.0 101.0 70.0
11th Laser   Laser 175813 James Moore 13.0 DNC (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC   15.0 DNC 5.0 3.0 15.0 DNC 7.0 108.0 74.0
12th Laser   Laser 207741 Keith Storey 13.0 DNC 7.0 4.0 6.0   15.0 DNC (23.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC (16.0 DNC) 114.0 75.0
13th Laser   Laser 190916 Conor Simms 13.0 DSQ (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 1.0   1.0 (23.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 118.0 78.0
14th Laser   Laser 165503 John Pierce 6.0 14.0 10.0 (16.0 DNC)   10.0 12.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC (16.0 DNC) 114.0 82.0
15th Laser   Laser 151267   13.0 DNC 9.0 (17.0 DNC) 11.0   15.0 DNC (23.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 6.0 124.0 84.0
16th Laser   Laser 188589 Chris Mackey 9.0 (16.0) 14.0 15.0   15.0 DNC (18.0) 11.0 11.0 9.0 118.0 84.0
17th Laser   Laser 180934 Ed Winton 8.0 15.0 (16.0) 14.0   15.0 DNF (17.0) 10.0 13.0 10.0 118.0 85.0
18th Laser   Laser 171885 Frances Kennedy 13.0 DNC 10.0 (17.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC)   8.0 14.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 11.0 119.0 86.0
19th Laser   Laser 206939 Nicky Finnigan 5.0 (17.0 DNC) 13.0 13.0   15.0 DNC (23.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 12.0 16.0 DNC 129.0 89.0
20th Laser   Laser 204159 Colin Leonard 13.0 DNC (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC   15.0 DNC 1.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 125.0 91.0
21st Laser   Laser 201000 David Smyth 13.0 DNC (17.0 DNC) 11.0 7.0   15.0 DNC (23.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 132.0 92.0
22nd Laser   Laser 213539 Charlie Taylor 13.0 DNC (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 16.0 DNC   15.0 DNC (23.0 DNC) 2.0 15.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 134.0 94.0
23rd Laser   Laser 193573 Robin Moran 13.0 DNC (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC   15.0 DNF 11.0 15.0 DNC 8.0 16.0 DNC 128.0 94.0
24th Laser   Laser 204000   2.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 16.0 DNC   15.0 DNC (23.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 136.0 96.0
25th Laser   Laser 208855 Bill O'Hara 13.0 DNC (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC   15.0 DNC 6.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 130.0 96.0
26th Laser   Laser 137135 Howard Massie 13.0 DNC (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC   15.0 DNC 7.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 131.0 97.0
27th Laser   Laser 193539 Colm McLarnon 13.0 DNC (17.0 DNC) 9.0 16.0 DNC   15.0 DNC (23.0 DNF) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 139.0 99.0
28th Laser   Laser 185156 Alex Ward 13.0 DNC (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC   15.0 DNF 15.0 15.0 DNC 10.0 16.0 DNC 134.0 100.0
29th Laser   Laser 192329   13.0 DNC (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 16.0 DNC   11.0 (23.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 143.0 103.0
30th Laser   Laser 179769 Neil Cameron 13.0 DNC (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 16.0 DNC   15.0 DNC (23.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 14.0 16.0 DNF 146.0 106.0
31st Laser   Laser 181432   13.0 DNC (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 16.0 DNC   15.0 DNC (19.0) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 143.0 107.0
32nd Laser   Laser 174430   13.0 DNC (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 16.0 DNC   15.0 DNC (23.0 DNF) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 147.0 107.0
32nd Laser   Laser 179041   13.0 DNC (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 16.0 DNC   15.0 DNC (23.0 DNC) 15.0 DNF 15.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 147.0 107.0
32nd Laser   Laser 179069   13.0 DNC (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 16.0 DNC   15.0 DNC (23.0 DNC) 15.0 DNF 15.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 147.0 107.0
32nd Laser   Laser 190752   13.0 DNC (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 16.0 DNC   15.0 DNC (23.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 16.0 DSQ 147.0 107.0
32nd Laser   Laser 9769   13.0 DNC (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 16.0 DNC   15.0 DNC (23.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 16.0 DNF 147.0 107.0
32nd Laser   Laser 165583   13.0 DNC (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 16.0 DNC   15.0 DNC (23.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 16.0 DNF 147.0 107.0
32nd Laser   Laser 193589   13.0 OCS (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 16.0 DNC   15.0 DNC (23.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 147.0 107.0

Laser Radial Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName R1
28/04  
R2
05/05  
R3
12/05  
R4
19/05  
R5
26/05  
R6
02/06  
R7
09/06  
R8
16/06  
R9
23/06  
R10
30/06  
Total Nett
1st Laser Radial   LASER RADIAL 140096 Russel Finlay 1.0 3.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 DNC   2.0 1.0 1.0 (6.0 DNC)   17.0 11.0
2nd Laser Radial   LASER RADIAL 212519 Emma Pierce 2.0 3.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 DNC   3.0 2.0 5.0 DNC (6.0 DNC)   25.0 19.0
3rd Laser Radial   LASER RADIAL 191309 Joni Rock 4.0 DNC 1.0 5.0 DNC 1.0   5.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0   28.0 20.0
4th Laser Radial   LASER RADIAL 201583 Jess Winton 4.0 DNC 3.0 DNC (5.0 DNC) 2.0 DNC   5.0 DNC 4.0 5.0 DNC 1.0   29.0 24.0
5th Laser Radial   LASER RADIAL 00   4.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 2.0 DNC   1.0 (8.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC   34.0 26.0
6th Laser Radial   LASER RADIAL 164543 Freya Sharp 3.0 3.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 DNC   5.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0   34.0 26.0
7th Laser Radial   LASER RADIAL 206975   4.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 2.0 DNC   5.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 3.0   35.0 27.0
8th Laser Radial   LASER RADIAL 74001 Colleen Conolly 4.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 2.0 DNC   5.0 DNC 5.0 3.0 (6.0 DNC)   33.0 27.0
9th Laser Radial   LASER RADIAL 208677   4.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 2.0 DNC   5.0 DNC 3.0 5.0 DNC (6.0 DNC)   33.0 27.0
10th Laser Radial   LASER RADIAL 205229   4.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 4.0 2.0 DNC   5.0 DNC 4.1 RDGa 5.0 DNC (6.0 DNC)   33.1 27.1
11th Laser Radial   LASER RADIAL 9 Colm McLarnon 4.0 DNC 2.0 5.0 DNC 2.0 DNC   4.0 (8.0 DNF) 5.0 DSQ 6.0 DNC   36.0 28.0
12th Laser Radial   LASER RADIAL 194991   4.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 2.0 DNC   5.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 4.0   36.0 28.0

Large Dinghy Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 2, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName R1
28/04  
R2
05/05  
R3
12/05  
R4
19/05  
R5
26/05  
R6
02/06  
R7
09/06  
R8
16/06  
R9
23/06  
R10
30/06  
Total Nett
1st Large Dinghy   RS 200 1534 Rob Milligan 5.0 DNC 1.0 (7.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC)   2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 30.0 15.0
2nd Large Dinghy   RS AERO 7 1320 Brian Bibby (5.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0   3.3 RDGa 1.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 29.3 18.3
3rd Large Dinghy   RS 400 748 Robin Flannigan 5.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 4.0   1.0 (7.0 DNF) 3.0 (9.0 DNC) 3.0 35.0 19.0
4th Large Dinghy   RS AERO 7 2525 Sandra Halliwell 4.0 3.0 4.0 1.0   3.0 3.8 RDGa (5.0) (6.0) 4.0 33.8 22.8
5th Large Dinghy   2000 22072 Roger Armason 1.0 4.0 5.0 (7.0)   7.0 DNF 3.0 6.0 (8.0) 6.0 DNF 47.0 32.0
6th Large Dinghy   RS AERO 7 1317 Christina Cunningham 3.0 6.0 DNC 3.0 2.0   (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 5.0 6.0 DNC 46.0 32.0
7th Large Dinghy   GP14 14215   5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC)   7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 6.0 DNC 48.0 33.0
8th Large Dinghy   RS 200 781 Ian Moore 2.0 6.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC)   7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 4.0 6.0 DNC 54.0 39.0
9th Large Dinghy   RS 200 778 Charlie Winton 5.0 DNC 5.0 (7.0 RET) 6.0   (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 6.0 DNC 57.0 43.0
10th Large Dinghy   2000 2746 Colin Robinson 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 5.0   7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 59.0 43.0
11th Large Dinghy   MIRROR 53103   5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (8.0 DNC)   7.0 DSQ 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 62.0 45.0
11th Large Dinghy   RS 200 791   5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (8.0 DNC)   7.0 DNC 7.0 DNF 7.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 62.0 45.0

Small Dinghy Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName R1
28/04  
R2
05/05  
R3
12/05  
R4
19/05  
R5
26/05  
R6
02/06  
R7
09/06  
R8
16/06  
R9
23/06  
R10
30/06  
Total Nett
1st Small Dinghy   Topaz 4   2.0 DNC   1.0 1.0         (3.0 DNC) 1.0 8.0 5.0
2nd Small Dinghy   LASER 4.7 142769   (2.0 DNC)   2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC         1.0 2.0 DNC 9.0 7.0
3rd Small Dinghy   Feva ? 2358   1.0   2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC         (3.0 DNC) 2.0 DNC 10.0 7.0
4th Small Dinghy   LASER 4.7 201001   (2.0 DNC)   2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC         2.0 2.0 DNC 10.0 8.0

Topper Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName R1
28/04  
R2
05/05  
R3
12/05  
R4
19/05  
R5
26/05  
R6
02/06  
R7
09/06  
R8
16/06  
R9
23/06  
R10
30/06  
Total Nett
1st Topper   TOPPER 48032 Dan Sherriff   1.0 1.0 2.0           2.0 DNS 6.0 6.0
2nd Topper   Topper 47284     2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 1.0           2.0 DNC 7.0 7.0
3rd Topper   Topper 37779     2.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 3.0           2.0 DNC 9.0 9.0

Multihull Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: SCHRS, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName R1
28/04  
R2
05/05  
R3
12/05  
R4
19/05  
R5
26/05  
R6
02/06  
R7
09/06  
R8
16/06  
R9
23/06  
R10
30/06  
Total Nett
1st Multihull   F18 500 Richard Swanston   1.0 1.0 1.0       1.0     4.0 4.0
2nd Multihull   Vortex 339 Pete McDowell   2.0 DNC 2.0 3.0       2.0 DNC     9.0 9.0
3rd Multihull   F18 2014 Adrian Allen   2.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 2.0       2.0 DNC     10.0 10.0
4th Multihull   F18 1759 Matt McMurtrie   2.0 DNC 4.0 RET 4.0 DNC       2.0 DNC     12.0 12.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
http://www.sailwave.com/