event burgee venue burgee

BYC Centenary Regatta 2019

Ballyholme Yacht Club

Regatta - Race 0 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Boat SailNo NHC1 HelmName CrewName Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
Jonathan Star 7818 0.927 Garth Lindsay   13:15 14:34:24 1:19:24 1:13:36 1.0
Manzanita 48 0.897 Colin Kevelighan   13:15 14:41:10 1:26:10 1:17:17 2.0

Regatta - Race 1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Boat SailNo NHC1 HelmName CrewName Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
Final Call IRL 1003 0.918 J Minnis & B Roche   13:20 14:35:05 1:15:05 1:08:56 1.0
Giggle GBR8676T 1.026 P & A Davis   13:20 14:32:23 1:12:23 1:14:16 2.0
Mungo Jerrie 3260 0.901 Mr & Mrs D Eccles   13:20 14:43:28 1:23:28 1:15:12 3.0
Meka 2 4399 0.909 J Shields   13:20 14:43:57 1:23:57 1:16:19 4.0
Excession NED9880 1.045 Harrington, Mulholland, O'Tiarnaigh   13:20 14:38:36 1:18:36 1:22:08 5.0
Cariad 4313 0.973 T Fair   13:20 14:44:31 1:24:31 1:22:14 6.0
Pippa VI 6006C 1.058 G Martel   13:20 14:39:26 1:19:26 1:24:02 7.0
Starshine Challenger 4295 0.914 A B Allen   13:20 14:42:30 RET   9.0

Regatta - Race 10 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Boat SailNo PY HelmName CrewName Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
Laser 2000 2778 1107 David Fletcher R Smith 14:05 14:48:02 0:43:02 0:38:52 1.0
RS 400 741 942 Chunky Jeeze Michael 14:05 14:41:45 0:36:45 0:39:01 2.0
RS Vareo 357 1093 N Strain   14:05 14:51:40 0:46:40 0:42:42 3.0
RS Aero 1320 1065 Brian Bibby   14:05 14:51:50 0:46:50 0:43:58 4.0
RS Aero7 1317 1065 Christina Cunningham   14:05 14:52:50 0:47:50 0:44:55 5.0
RS Aero 2525 1065 Sandra Halliwell   14:05 14:52:52 0:47:52 0:44:57 6.0
Laser 2000 2746 1107 Colin Robinson   14:05 14:57:10 0:52:10 0:47:07 7.0
Laser 2000 22072 1107 Roger Armson   14:05 15:03:41 0:58:41 0:53:01 8.0

Regatta - Race 10a Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Boat SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Place Points
Laser Radial 191309 1145 Joni Rock   1 1.0
Laser Radial 206975 1145     2 2.0
Laser Radial 201583 1145 Jess Winton   3 3.0
Laser Radial 205770 1145     4 4.0
Laser Radial 212519 1145 Emma Pierce   5 5.0
Laser Radial 194991 1145 J McGregor   6 6.0
Laser Radial 140096 1145 Russel Finlay   DNF 8.0

Regatta - Race 3 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Boat SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
Storm 37   Gunning, Kelso & Polly   13:30 14:46:24 1:16:24 1:16:24 1.0
Usain Boat 82   R Moore C Burns   13:30 14:51:47 1:21:47 1:21:47 2.0

Regatta - Race 4 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Boat SailNo NHC1 HelmName CrewName Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
Jacada 9693 0.996 A Kennedy   13:35 14:57:45 1:22:45 1:22:25 1.0
Mingulay 2246 0.991 J Ritchie   13:35 14:58:55 1:23:55 1:23:10 2.0
Merry Jack 1545 0.965 Bell, Bell & Lawther   13:35 15:02:58 1:27:58 1:24:53 3.0
Sweet Cheeks GBR1951 0.946 I & D Wilson   13:35 15:05:04 1:30:04 1:25:12 4.0
Enigma 4111 1.033 Hall, Nixey & Wilde   13:35 15:01:09 1:26:09 1:29:00 5.0

Regatta - Race 5 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Boat SailNo NHC4 HelmName CrewName Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
Signet 4700 0.909 K Byers & M Russell   13:40 15:02:18 1:22:18 1:14:49 1.0
Nancy M 2522 0.924 R & E Armstrong   13:40 15:03:38 1:23:38 1:17:17 2.0
Seahaven 3676 0.916 H Patterson   13:40 15:07:25 1:27:25 1:20:04 3.0
Impulse 4586 0.927 Johnston Brothers   13:40 15:08:13 1:28:13 1:21:47 4.0
Cascade 4322 0.99 J Brown   13:40 15:25:07 1:45:07 1:44:04 5.0

Regatta - Race 6 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Boat SailNo NHC4 HelmName CrewName Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
Wigwam 183 0.778 F Bell   13:45 14:57:06 1:12:06 0:56:06 1.0
Dovelet T1 0.773 T Graham G Wilgar   13:45 15:03:19 1:18:19 1:00:32 2.0

Regatta - Race 7 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Boat SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Place Points
Sheevra F4   D. Wilson, D Livingston M Titterington   1 1.5
Nigel W9   Jimmie McKee   1 1.5
Waverley W5   M Stephens   2 3.5
Miamoune F2   S Willbourne D Adair   2 3.5
Merrilies W17   M & V Daws   3 5.0
Ivanhoe W15   J McCrea   4 6.0

Regatta - Race 8 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Boat SailNo PY HelmName CrewName Place Points
Topper 48575 1363     1 1.0

Regatta - Race 9 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Boat SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Place Points
Laser 204159   Colin Leonard   1 1.0
Laser 190916   Conor Simms   2 2.0
Laser 185032   Jonathan Henry   3 3.0
Laser 202055   Richard Ramsay   4 4.0
Laser 213539   Charlie Taylor   5 5.0
Laser 200435   Chris Boyd   6 6.0
Laser 180924   Mark Mackey   7 7.0
Laser 158038   Conrad Simpson   8 8.0
Laser 202442   Mike Kimber   9 9.0
Laser 19075   Adam Fermor   10 10.0
Laser 210978       11 11.0
Laser 8   Mickey Forbes   12 12.0
Laser 204044   Des Magee   13 13.0
Laser 206939   Nicky Finnigan   14 14.0
Laser 180934   Ed Winton   15 15.0
Laser 190752       16 16.0
Laser 191309       17 17.0


www.Ballyholme.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com