event burgee venue burgee

Denis Finlay Memorial

Ballyholme Yacht Club

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Boat SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Laser     200435 1099 Chris Boyd   (5.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 9.0 4.0
2nd Laser     190916 1099 Conor Simms   (4.0) 1.0 2.0 3.0 10.0 6.0
3rd Laser     193573 1099 Robin Moran   2.0 4.0 5.0 (19.0 DNS) 30.0 11.0
4th Laser     206752 1099 Barry Swanston   (19.0 DNC) 8.0 3.0 2.0 32.0 13.0
5th Laser     185032 1099 Jonny Henry   (10.0) 5.0 4.0 6.0 25.0 15.0
6th Laser     202442 1099 Mike Kimber   3.0 (14.0) 10.0 4.0 31.0 17.0
7th Laser     204044 1099 Des Magee   1.0 (11.0) 8.0 9.0 29.0 18.0
8th Laser     213958 1099 Garth Maxwell   7.0 3.0 (9.0) 8.0 27.0 18.0
9th Laser     151267 1099 Russel Finlay   (14.0) 6.0 7.0 5.0 32.0 18.0
10th Laser     202055 1099 Richard Ramsay   6.0 7.0 6.0 (10.0) 29.0 19.0
11th Laser     8 1099 Mickey Forbes   15.0 9.0 (17.0) 7.0 48.0 31.0
12th Laser     180924 1099 Mark Mackey   8.0 (13.0) 13.0 12.0 46.0 33.0
13th Laser     197910 1099 Charlie West-Hurst   9.0 12.0 12.0 (19.0 UFD) 52.0 33.0
14th Laser     185156 1099 Alex Ward   13.0 10.0 15.0 (19.0 DNS) 57.0 38.0
15th Laser     185050 1099 Brian Lennox   11.0 17.0 11.0 (19.0 DNS) 58.0 39.0
16th Laser     180934 1099 Ed Winton   12.0 15.0 (16.0) 13.0 56.0 40.0
17th Laser     135409 1099 David Wilson   (16.0) 16.0 14.0 11.0 57.0 41.0
18th Laser     190752 1099 Garth Beattie   17.0 (18.0) 18.0 14.0 67.0 49.0

Laser Radial Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Boat SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Laser Radial     17--21 1145 Lucas Nixon   (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 3.0

Large Dinghy Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Boat SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Large Dinghy   RS400 1259 942 Gareth Flannigan Lea Flannigan 2.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 7.0 4.0
2nd Large Dinghy   RS Aero 2525 1065 Sandra Halliwell   (3.0) 3.0 2.0 1.0 9.0 6.0
3rd Large Dinghy   RS400 741 942 Chunky Jeeze Michael 1.0 2.0 3.0 (4.0) 10.0 6.0
4th Large Dinghy   RS Aero 1320 1065 Brian Bibby   (4.0) 4.0 4.0 2.0 14.0 10.0
5th Large Dinghy   Laser 2000 22072 1107 Roger Armson Susannah Best 5.0 (6.0 UFD) 5.0 5.0 21.0 15.0

Topper Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Boat SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Topper     47581 1347     (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 3.0
2nd Topper     48575 1347     (2.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 8.0 6.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.10
http://www.sailwave.com/