event burgee venue burgee

DANSKE BANK ICEBREAKER 2018-19 Part 1

Ballyholme Yacht Club

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 11, Discards: 2, To count: 9, Entries: 45, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Boat SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName R2
7th Oct  
R3
14th Oct  
R4
21st Oct  
R5
28th Oct  
R6
4th Nov  
R7
11th Nov  
R8
18th Nov  
R9
25th Nov  
R11
9th Dec  
R12
16th Dec  
R13
23rd Dec  
Total Nett
1st Gold   204159   Colin Leonard   1.0 (27.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (27.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 12.0 75.0 21.0
2nd Gold   198554   John Simms   2.0 (14.0) 4.0 4.0 (27.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 8.0 75.0 34.0
3rd Gold   200435   Chris Boyd   4.0 1.0 6.0 5.0 2.0 3.0 7.0 (16.0) 8.0 (14.0) 2.0 68.0 38.0
4th Gold   190916   Conor Simms   (13.0 DNC) 11.0 2.0 (14.0) 1.0 11.0 2.0 5.0 3.0 6.0 7.0 75.0 48.0
5th Gold   19075   Adam Fermor   5.0 3.0 11.0 8.0 5.0 (13.0) 11.0 12.0 (30.0 DNC) 2.0 6.0 106.0 63.0
6th Gold   213958   Garth Maxwell   7.0 9.0 5.0 7.0 RDGb 7.0 (31.0 DNC) 8.0 7.0 (29.0 DNF) 8.0 5.0 123.0 63.0
7th Gold   213539   Charlie Taylor   3.0 10.0 3.0 (27.0 DNF) 6.0 10.0 (26.0 DSQ) 4.0 7.0 17.0 9.0 122.0 69.0
8th Gold   151267   Russel Finlay   (13.0 DNC) 12.0 8.0 7.0 10.0 7.0 10.0 9.0 (14.0) 9.0 4.0 103.0 76.0
9th Gold   207741   Keith Storey   13.0 DNC (26.0 DNF) 10.0 2.0 (27.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 6.0 15.0 12.0 15.0 137.0 84.0
10th Gold   202055   Richard Ramsay   13.0 DNC (26.0 DNF) 24.0 DNC 10.0 3.0 12.0 (27.0 DNC) 13.0 12.0 3.0 1.0 144.0 91.0
11th Gold   158038   Conrad Simpson   8.0 8.0 9.0 (28.0 DNC) 11.0 16.0 4.0 14.0 11.0 11.0 (18.0) 138.0 92.0
12th Gold   204044   Des Magee   9.0 2.0 15.0 12.0 9.0 6.0 14.0 (18.0) (17.0) 16.0 13.0 131.0 96.0
13th Gold   203319   Cavan Fyans   13.0 DNC 4.0 7.0 3.0 8.0 15.0 (27.0 DNC) 11.0 (30.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 172.0 115.0
14th Gold   193573   Robin Moran   13.0 DNC 6.0 24.0 DNC (28.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 20.0 16.0 20.0 16.0 10.0 11.0 191.0 136.0
15th Gold   174434   David Wilson   13.0 DNC (26.0 DNF) 13.0 13.0 17.0 14.0 13.0 15.0 (20.0) 19.0 20.0 183.0 137.0
16th Gold   180924   Mark Mackey   12.0 DNF 26.0 DNF 12.0 (28.0 DNC) 13.0 18.0 12.0 (27.0 BFD) 10.0 27.0 DNC 10.0 195.0 140.0
17th Bronze   185032   Jonathan Henry   13.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 24.0 DNC (28.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC (31.0 DNC) 26.0 DSQ 8.0 5.0 5.0 14.0 208.0 149.0
18th Silver   8   Mickey Forbes   10.0 (27.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 18.0 16.0 21.0 9.0 17.0 19.0 (26.0 DNF) 17.0 204.0 151.0
19th Gold   208855   Bill O'Hara   13.0 DNC (27.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC (28.0 DNC) 14.0 9.0 27.0 DNC 10.0 4.0 26.0 DNF 27.0 DNC 209.0 154.0
20th Gold   202442   Mike Kimber   13.0 DNC 7.0 24.0 DNC 9.0 27.0 DNC (31.0 DNC) 26.0 BFD (28.0 DNC) 6.0 27.0 DNC 16.0 214.0 155.0
21st Gold   198559   Shaun Doran   13.0 DNC 5.0 23.0 DNF 27.0 BFD 4.0 8.0 27.0 DNC (28.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 219.0 161.0
22nd Silver   192328   Robert Kirk   13.0 DNC (26.0 DNF) 17.0 15.0 18.0 17.0 17.0 (27.0 DNF) 24.0 21.0 21.0 216.0 163.0
23rd Gold   209261   Matt McGovern   6.0 27.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 27.0 DNC (31.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 2.0 (29.0 DNS) 27.0 DNC 3.0 231.0 171.0
24th Bronze   180934   Ed Winton   13.0 DNC 15.0 18.0 22.0 21.0 (26.0) 19.0 22.0 (25.0) 20.0 22.0 223.0 172.0
25th Silver   197910   Charlie West-Hurst   13.0 DNC 26.0 DNF 24.0 DNC 19.0 15.0 25.0 15.0 (28.0 DNC) 13.0 26.0 DNF (27.0 DNC) 231.0 176.0
26th Silver   175813   James Moore   13.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 11.0 27.0 DNC (31.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC (28.0 DNC) 9.0 13.0 27.0 DNC 237.0 178.0
27th Bronze   185156   Alex Ward   13.0 DNC 26.0 DNF 23.0 DNF 23.0 22.0 (27.0) 18.0 21.0 22.0 (27.0 DNC) 19.0 241.0 187.0
28th Silver   180925   John Webb   13.0 DNC 13.0 24.0 DNC 16.0 19.0 24.0 27.0 DNC (28.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 248.0 190.0
29th Silver   164543   Paddy Brow   13.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 17.0 12.0 19.0 27.0 DNC (28.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 251.0 193.0
30th Gold   137135   Howard Massie   13.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 6.0 27.0 DNC (31.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC (28.0 DNC) 18.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 255.0 196.0
31st Bronze   165503   John Pierce   13.0 DNC (27.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 20.0 25.0 (28.0) 21.0 19.0 23.0 27.0 DNC 24.0 251.0 196.0
32nd Bronze   188589   Chris Mackey   13.0 DNC 26.0 DNF 23.0 DNF (28.0 DNC) 20.0 (29.0) 22.0 24.0 26.0 18.0 25.0 254.0 197.0
33rd Gold   21116   Gareth Flannigan   13.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 24.0 DNC (28.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 1.0 27.0 DNC 28.0 DNC (30.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 259.0 201.0
34th Bronze   179769   Neil Cameron   13.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 24.0 DNC (28.0 DNC) 23.0 22.0 20.0 23.0 (30.0 DNC) 26.0 DNF 27.0 DNC 263.0 205.0
35th Silver   173139   David Nelson   13.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 27.0 DNC (31.0 DNC) 5.0 28.0 DNC (30.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 267.0 206.0
36th Gold   193539   Colm McLarnon   13.0 DNC 26.0 DNF 24.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 27.0 DNC (31.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 28.0 DNC (30.0 DNC) 7.0 27.0 DNC 268.0 207.0
37th Bronze   201000   David Smyth   13.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 24.0 DNC (28.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC (31.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 21.0 15.0 27.0 DNC 268.0 209.0
38th Silver   201628   Sam Rutherford   13.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 14.0 28.0 DNC 27.0 DNC (31.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 28.0 DNC (30.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 279.0 218.0
39th Silver   203983   Philip Crichton   13.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 16.0 28.0 DNC 27.0 DNC (31.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 28.0 DNC (30.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 281.0 220.0
40th Bronze   202052   Ryan Smith   13.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 21.0 27.0 DNC (31.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 28.0 DNC (30.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 282.0 221.0
41st Bronze   186301   Jack Swan   13.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 24.0 DNC (28.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 23.0 27.0 DNC 28.0 DNC (30.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 281.0 223.0
42nd     145942   R Eadie   13.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 27.0 DNC (31.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 28.0 DNC (30.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 23.0 285.0 224.0
43rd Bronze   185050   Brian Lennox   13.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 23.0 DNF 28.0 DNC 24.0 (31.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 28.0 DNC (30.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 285.0 224.0
44th Silver   208515   Peter Ramsay   13.0 DNC 26.0 DNF 24.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 27.0 DNC (31.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 28.0 DNC (30.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 288.0 227.0
45th Bronze   171885   F Lenny   13.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 27.0 DNC (31.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 28.0 DNC (30.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 289.0 228.0

Laser Radial Fleet

Sailed: 11, Discards: 2, To count: 9, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Boat SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName R2
7th Oct  
R3
14th Oct  
R4
21st Oct  
R5
28th Oct  
R6
4th Nov  
R7
11th Nov  
R8
18th Nov  
R9
25th Nov  
R11
9th Dec  
R12
16th Dec  
R13
23rd Dec  
Total Nett
1st     186297   Emma Greer   3.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 (6.0 BFD) 2.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 (6.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 DNC 32.0 20.0
2nd     173109   Jacques Picton   3.0 DNC 1.0 (4.0) 2.0 4.0 2.0 4.0 DNC 4.0 1.0 (6.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC 34.0 24.0
3rd     191309   Joni Rock   3.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 46.0 29.0
4th     9   Colm McLarnon   1.0 5.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 5.0 (6.0) 4.0 DNC 5.0 2.0 (6.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC 43.0 31.0
5th     212519   Emma Pierce   3.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 DNC (7.0) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 52.0 35.0
6th     201583   Jess Winton   3.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (6.0) 4.7 RDGb (6.0) 5.0 4.0 DNC 6.0 6.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 DNC 51.7 39.7
7th     213081   Dan McGaughey   3.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 1.0 6.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 DNC 61.0 40.0
8th     211092   Thomas Mulvenna   3.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 2.0 7.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 66.0 45.0
9th     135409   Tommy Wilson   3.0 DNC 4.0 DNF (10.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 7.0 4.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 5.0 DNF 6.0 DNC 2.0 DNF 64.0 45.0
10th     142680   Jergenij Kamnev   3.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC (9.0) 8.0 4.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 3.0 6.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 67.0 48.0
11th     208677   Adam Lockhart   3.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 7.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 69.0 48.0
12th     205229   Claire Ritchie   3.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 8.0 (10.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNF 3.0 DNC 70.0 50.0
13th     212113   Evie McLoughlin   3.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 7.0 7.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 71.0 50.0
14th     174421   Kathy Eadie   3.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 9.0 DNF 7.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 73.0 52.0

Large Dinghy Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 2, To count: 8, Rating system: PY, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Boat SailNo PY HelmName CrewName R3
14th Oct  
R4
21st Oct  
R5
28th Oct  
R6
4th Nov  
R7
11th Nov  
R8
18th Nov  
R9
25th Nov  
R11
9th Dec  
R12
16th Dec  
R13
23rd Dec  
Total Nett
1st   RS Aero 1320 1068 Brian Bibby   2.0 1.0 (4.0) (6.0) 3.0 1.0 4.0 1.0 2.0 4.0 28.0 18.0
2nd   RS Aero 2525 1068 Sandra Halliwell   (5.0) 4.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 DNC (5.0) 3.0 1.0 5.0 33.0 23.0
3rd   RS200 1534 1046 Rob Milligan Paul Blamphin 1.0 7.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 (10.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC 3.0 7.0 DNC (8.0) 1.0 42.0 24.0
4th   RS Aero7 1317 1068 Christina Cunningham   3.0 (7.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 3.0 7.0 DNC 43.0 29.0
5th   RS 200 781 1046 Ian Moore Ruth Moore 4.0 3.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 4.0 6.0 (7.0 DNC) 47.0 33.0
6th   RS 400 1210 942 Ruan O'Tiarnaigh Cat Chimney (9.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 4.0 2.0 54.0 35.0
7th   RS 400 748 942 Robin Flannigan Diane Burgess (9.0 DNC) 2.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 7.0 3.0 DNC 2.0 7.0 DNC 5.0 3.0 54.0 37.0
8th   505 8095 903 John Wylie James Toland (8.0 DNF) 6.0 DNF 6.0 (8.0 DNC) 6.0 3.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 5.0 7.0 7.0 DNC 63.0 47.0
9th   Laser 2000 2746 1107 Colin Robinson   (9.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 3.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 69.0 49.0
10th   RS 200 778 1046 Jess Mackey Charlie Winton 6.0 7.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 3.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (10.0 DNF) 7.0 DNC 71.0 53.0

Laser 4.7 Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 2, To count: 7, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Boat SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName R4
21st Oct  
R5
28th Oct  
R6
4th Nov  
R7
11th Nov  
R8
18th Nov  
R9
25th Nov  
R11
9th Dec  
R12
16th Dec  
R13
23rd Dec  
Total Nett
1st     906   Lucas Nixon   (8.0) 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 18.0 8.0
2nd     137110   Ollie Haig   (3.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 (3.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 DNC 21.0 15.0
3rd     189215   Sarah Jennings   (13.0 DNF) (6.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 DNC 41.0 22.0
4th     78589   Erin McIlwaine   1.0 (6.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 3.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 35.0 23.0
5th     EB   Ellen Barbour   2.0 (6.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 3.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 36.0 24.0
6th     198421   Nathan Hosick   (6.0) 3.0 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 3.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 37.0 25.0
7th     5230   Abbie Brown   (7.0) 4.0 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 DNC (5.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC 37.0 25.0
8th     168850   Niall McGuigan   4.0 (6.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 3.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 38.0 26.0
9th     146804   Emmet Richardson   5.0 (6.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 3.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 39.0 27.0
10th     173150   James Corbett   (9.0) (6.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 43.0 28.0
11th     212113   Eva Briggs   (10.0) (6.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 44.0 28.0
12th     18676   Robert Cortunas   (13.0 DNF) (6.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 47.0 28.0

Small Dinghy Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Boat SailNo PY HelmName CrewName R6
4th Nov  
R7
11th Nov  
R9
25th Nov  
R11
9th Dec  
R12
16th Dec  
R13
23rd Dec  
Total Nett
1st   Topaz 4 1255 Sarah McVeigh Jenny Mullan (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 5.0
2nd   Pico 10651 Blue   James Turner   (3.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 17.0 14.0
3rd   Pico No Hat   John Potts   3.0 DNC (5.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 20.0 15.0
3rd   Pico Red   Katie MGregor   3.0 DNC (5.0 DNF) 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 20.0 15.0

Topper Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Boat SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName R3
14th Oct  
R4
21st Oct  
R5
28th Oct  
R6
4th Nov  
R7
11th Nov  
R11
9th Dec  
Total Nett
1st   Topper 48032   Dan Sherriff   (3.0 DNC) 2.0 DNF 3.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 1.0 11.0 8.0
2nd   Topper 47284   Killian Boag   (3.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 16.0 13.0
3rd   Topper 45239   Tim Gouk   2.0 DNF (3.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 17.0 14.0

Multihull Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Rating system: SCHRS, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Boat SailNo SCHRS HelmName CrewName R3
14th Oct  
R5
28th Oct  
R6
4th Nov  
R9
25th Nov  
R11
9th Dec  
R12
16th Dec  
R13
23rd Dec  
Total Nett
1st   F18 2014 1 Adrian Allen Barry Swanston 1.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 DNF 1.0 (4.0 DNF) 4.0 DNC 16.0 12.0
2nd   F18 500 1 Richard Swanston Joni Swanston 2.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 (4.0 DNF) 2.0 16.0 12.0
3rd   Viper 339 1.037 Pete McDowell Dee McDowell 4.0 DNC (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNF 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNF 1.0 1.0 24.0 19.0
4th   F18 1759 1 Matt McMurtrie James McMurtrie 4.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 4.0 DNC (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 26.0 21.0

R13 - Laser Fleet - 23rd Dec

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Place, Time: 14.36
Rank Division Boat SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Gold   202055   Richard Ramsay   1 1.0
2 Gold   200435   Chris Boyd   2 2.0
3 Gold   209261   Matt McGovern   3 3.0
4 Gold   151267   Russel Finlay   4 4.0
5 Gold   213958   Garth Maxwell   5 5.0
6 Gold   19075   Adam Fermor   6 6.0
7 Gold   190916   Conor Simms   7 7.0
8 Gold   198554   John Simms   8 8.0
9 Gold   213539   Charlie Taylor   9 9.0
10 Gold   180924   Mark Mackey   10 10.0
11 Gold   193573   Robin Moran   11 11.0
12 Gold   204159   Colin Leonard   12 12.0
13 Gold   204044   Des Magee   13 13.0
14 Bronze   185032   Jonathan Henry   14 14.0
15 Gold   207741   Keith Storey   15 15.0
16 Gold   202442   Mike Kimber   16 16.0
17 Silver   8   Mickey Forbes   17 17.0
18 Gold   158038   Conrad Simpson   18 18.0
19 Bronze   185156   Alex Ward   19 19.0
20 Gold   174434   David Wilson   20 20.0
21 Silver   192328   Robert Kirk   21 21.0
22 Bronze   180934   Ed Winton   22 22.0
23     145942   R Eadie   23 23.0
24 Bronze   165503   John Pierce   24 24.0
25 Bronze   188589   Chris Mackey   25 25.0
26 Gold   203319   Cavan Fyans   DNC 27.0
26 Gold   208855   Bill O'Hara   DNC 27.0
26 Gold   198559   Shaun Doran   DNC 27.0
26 Silver   197910   Charlie West-Hurst   DNC 27.0
26 Silver   175813   James Moore   DNC 27.0
26 Silver   180925   John Webb   DNC 27.0
26 Silver   164543   Paddy Brow   DNC 27.0
26 Gold   137135   Howard Massie   DNC 27.0
26 Gold   21116   Gareth Flannigan   DNC 27.0
26 Bronze   179769   Neil Cameron   DNC 27.0
26 Silver   173139   David Nelson   DNC 27.0
26 Gold   193539   Colm McLarnon   DNC 27.0
26 Bronze   201000   David Smyth   DNC 27.0
26 Silver   201628   Sam Rutherford   DNC 27.0
26 Silver   203983   Philip Crichton   DNC 27.0
26 Bronze   202052   Ryan Smith   DNC 27.0
26 Bronze   186301   Jack Swan   DNC 27.0
26 Bronze   185050   Brian Lennox   DNC 27.0
26 Silver   208515   Peter Ramsay   DNC 27.0
26 Bronze   171885   F Lenny   DNC 27.0

R13 - Laser Radial Fleet - 23rd Dec

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Place, Time: 14.36
Rank Division Boat SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Place Points
1     135409   Tommy Wilson   DNF 2.0
2     186297   Emma Greer   DNC 3.0
2     173109   Jacques Picton   DNC 3.0
2     191309   Joni Rock   DNC 3.0
2     9   Colm McLarnon   DNC 3.0
2     212519   Emma Pierce   DNC 3.0
2     201583   Jess Winton   DNC 3.0
2     213081   Dan McGaughey   DNC 3.0
2     211092   Thomas Mulvenna   DNC 3.0
2     142680   Jergenij Kamnev   DNC 3.0
2     208677   Adam Lockhart   DNC 3.0
2     205229   Claire Ritchie   DNC 3.0
2     212113   Evie McLoughlin   DNC 3.0
2     174421   Kathy Eadie   DNC 3.0

R13 - Large Dinghy Fleet - 23rd Dec

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.33
Rank Division Boat SailNo PY HelmName CrewName Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1   RS200 1534 1046 Rob Milligan Paul Blamphin 14.33 15.36.28 1.03.28 1.00.41 1.0
2   RS 400 1210 942 Ruan O'Tiarnaigh Cat Chimney 14.33 15.30.30 0.57.30 1.01.02 2.0
3   RS 400 748 942 Robin Flannigan Diane Burgess 14.33 15.33.08 1.00.08 1.03.50 3.0
4   RS Aero 1320 1068 Brian Bibby   14.33 15.43.49 1.10.49 1.06.18 4.0
5   RS Aero 2525 1068 Sandra Halliwell   14.33 15.46.38 1.13.38 1.08.57 5.0
6   RS Aero7 1317 1068 Christina Cunningham       DNC   7.0
6   RS 200 781 1046 Ian Moore Ruth Moore     DNC   7.0
6   505 8095 903 John Wylie James Toland     DNC   7.0
6   Laser 2000 2746 1107 Colin Robinson       DNC   7.0
6   RS 200 778 1046 Jess Mackey Charlie Winton     DNC   7.0

R13 - Laser 4.7 Fleet - 23rd Dec

Start: Start 7, Finishes: Place, Time: 14.30
Rank Division Boat SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Place Points
1     906   Lucas Nixon   1 1.0
2     137110   Ollie Haig   DNC 3.0
2     189215   Sarah Jennings   DNC 3.0
2     78589   Erin McIlwaine   DNC 3.0
2     EB   Ellen Barbour   DNC 3.0
2     198421   Nathan Hosick   DNC 3.0
2     5230   Abbie Brown   DNC 3.0
2     168850   Niall McGuigan   DNC 3.0
2     146804   Emmet Richardson   DNC 3.0
2     173150   James Corbett   DNC 3.0
2     212113   Eva Briggs   DNC 3.0
2     18676   Robert Cortunas   DNC 3.0

R13 - Small Dinghy Fleet - 23rd Dec

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.30
Rank Division Boat SailNo PY HelmName CrewName Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1   Topaz 4 1255 Sarah McVeigh Jenny Mullan 14.30 15.40.45 1.10.45 0.56.22 1.0
2   Pico 10651 Blue   James Turner       DNC   3.0
2   Pico No Hat   John Potts       DNC   3.0
2   Pico Red   Katie MGregor       DNC   3.0

R13 - Topper Fleet - 23rd Dec

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 14.30
Rank Division Boat SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Place Points
    Topper 48032   Dan Sherriff      
    Topper 47284   Killian Boag      
    Topper 45239   Tim Gouk      

R13 - Multihull Fleet - 23rd Dec

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.39
Rank Division Boat SailNo SCHRS HelmName CrewName Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1   Viper 339 1.037 Pete McDowell Dee McDowell 14.39 15.26.27 0.47.27 0.45.45 1.0
2   F18 500 1 Richard Swanston Joni Swanston 14.39 15.26.18 0.47.18 0.47.18 2.0
3   F18 2014 1 Adrian Allen Barry Swanston     DNC   4.0
3   F18 1759 1 Matt McMurtrie James McMurtrie     DNC   4.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
http://www.sailwave.com/