event burgee venue burgee

Summer Tuesday Points Late Series 2018

Ballyholme Yacht Club

Laser Radial Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 2, To count: 7, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Boat SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName R1
7th Aug  
R2
14th Aug  
R3
3rd July  
R4
10th July  
R6
24th July  
R7
31st July  
R8
21st Aug  
R9
28th Aug  
R10
4th Sept  
Total Nett
1st     200435   Chris Boyd   (1.0) (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 9.0 7.0
2nd     173109   Jaques Picton   (3.0 DNC) 2.0 (3.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 25.0 19.0

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 2, To count: 8, Entries: 29, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Boat SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName R1
7th Aug  
R2
14th Aug  
R3
3rd July  
R4
10th July  
R5
17th July  
R6
24th July  
R7
31st July  
R8
21st Aug  
R9
28th Aug  
R10
4th Sept  
Total Nett
1st     198559   Shaun Doran   1.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 (8.0) 3.0 1.0 3.0 (6.0) 30.0 16.0
2nd     198554   John Simms   2.0 4.0 4.0 6.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 (13.0) (7.0) 47.0 27.0
3rd     151267   Russel Finlay   (14.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 5.0 5.0 3.0 5.0 3.0 (6.0) 4.0 53.0 33.0
4th     209261       3.0 13.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC (15.0 DNC) 2.0 12.0 DNC 82.0 53.0
5th     183294   Colm McLarnon   4.0 6.0 7.0 DNC (14.0 DNC) 4.0 14.0 DNC 8.0 4.0 (18.0 DNC) 8.0 87.0 55.0
6th     201583   Mike Kimber   14.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 6.0 5.0 2.0 (15.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 89.0 56.0
7th     201001   Garth Maxwell   (14.0 DNC) 3.0 7.0 DNC 4.0 12.0 DNC (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 2.0 7.0 12.0 DNC 89.0 61.0
8th     180924   Mark Mackey   (14.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 8.0 7.0 13.0 DNF 6.0 8.0 4.0 12.0 DNC 92.0 65.0
9th     192328   Robert Kirk   9.0 8.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 12.0 DNC (14.0 DNC) 4.0 9.0 (18.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 100.0 68.0
10th     185032   Charlie Taylor   5.0 1.0 7.0 DNC (14.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 7.0 11.0 12.0 DNC 97.0 69.0
11th     193573   Robin Moran   7.0 9.0 7.0 DNC (14.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 6.0 7.0 (15.0 DNC) 14.0 12.0 DNC 103.0 74.0
12th     210978   Liam Glynn   (14.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC (15.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 105.0 76.0
13th     174434   David Wilson   6.0 13.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (14.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 9.0 9.0 11.0 (15.0) 10.0 106.0 77.0
14th     8   Mickey Forbes   8.0 (13.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 9.0 12.0 DNC 13.0 DNF 12.0 5.0 (17.0 DNF) 12.0 DNC 108.0 78.0
15th     188589   Chris Mackey   14.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 5.0 11.0 9.0 7.0 11.0 (15.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 115.0 82.0
16th     199015   Kieth Storey   (14.0 DNC) 7.0 7.0 DNC (14.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNF 10.0 5.0 111.0 83.0
17th     204044   Des Magee   (14.0 DNC) 10.0 7.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC (15.0 DNC) 5.0 9.0 114.0 85.0
18th     180934   Ed Winton   12.0 (13.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 12.0 10.0 10.0 10.0 12.0 (18.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 116.0 85.0
19th     137135   Howard Massie   14.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 2.0 14.0 DNC (15.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 121.0 88.0
20th     19769       14.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC (15.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 2.0 123.0 90.0
21st     208855   Bill O'Hara   14.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 4.0 14.0 DNC (15.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 123.0 90.0
22nd     195373       14.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC (15.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 3.0 124.0 91.0
23rd     171885       (14.0 DNC) 11.0 7.0 DNC (14.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 10.0 12.0 12.0 DNC 120.0 92.0
24th     173139   David Nelson   (14.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC (15.0 DNC) 8.0 12.0 DNC 123.0 94.0
25th     183294   Colm McLarnon   (14.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC (15.0 DNC) 9.0 12.0 DNC 124.0 95.0
26th     196373       14.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 8.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC (15.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 129.0 96.0
27th     196541   John Kennedy   14.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 10.0 12.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC (15.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 129.0 96.0
28th     152795   Stephen Magee   10.0 13.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC (15.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 129.0 96.0
29th     202442   Mike Kimber   11.0 13.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC (15.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 130.0 97.0

Large Dinghy Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 2, To count: 8, Rating system: PY, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Boat SailNo PY HelmName CrewName R1
7th Aug  
R2
14th Aug  
R3
3rd July  
R4
10th July  
R5
17th July  
R6
24th July  
R7
31st July  
R8
21st Aug  
R9
28th Aug  
R10
4th Sept  
Total Nett
1st   Aero 2525 1068 Sandra Halliwell   (2.0) (2.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 15.0 11.0
2nd   RS400 748 942 Robin Flannigan Diane Burgess 3.0 1.0 (4.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 28.0 19.0
3rd   Aero 1317 1068 Christina Cunningham   1.0 (4.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC (5.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 32.0 23.0
4th   RS200 778 1046 Charlie Winton Jess Mackey (5.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC (5.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 4.0 38.0 28.0
5th     1320 1068 Brian Bibby   (5.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 1.0 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) 42.0 31.0

Small Dinghy Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Boat SailNo PY HelmName CrewName R1
7th Aug  
R2
14th Aug  
R5
17th July  
R6
24th July  
R7
31st July  
R8
21st Aug  
R9
28th Aug  
R10
4th Sept  
Total Nett
1st   Feva 81 1240 Jenny Mullan Sarah McVeigh 1.0 1.0 (3.0 DNF) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 11.0 6.0
2nd   Feva 82 1240 Jo Lawther Sarah Smith 2.0 (3.0 DNC) (3.0 DNF) 2.0 3.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 1.0 18.0 12.0

Multihull Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: SCHRS, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Boat SailNo SCHRS HelmName CrewName R1
7th Aug  
R2
14th Aug  
R9
28th Aug  
R10
4th Sept  
Total Nett
1st   F18 500 1.00 Richard Swanston   1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 5.0 5.0
2nd   F18 2014 1.00 Adrian Allen   2.0 3.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 DNC 9.0 9.0

NHC1 Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 2, To count: 7, Rating system: NHC1, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Boat SailNo NHC1 HelmName CrewName R1
7th Aug  
R2
14th Aug  
R3
3rd July  
R5
17th July  
R6
24th July  
R7
31st July  
R8
21st Aug  
R9
28th Aug  
R10
4th Sept  
Total Nett
1st   Solidarity 7274 .858 John Hutchinson   1.0 (3.0 DNF) (3.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 1.0 17.0 11.0
2nd   Chatterbox 150 .837 David Quinn   2.0 1.0 (3.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 DNC (4.0 DNC) 22.0 15.0
3rd   Brigand 3628 .834 Kate Pounder   (4.0 DNC) (4.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 DNC 2.0 26.0 18.0
4th   Evita 1233 .882 Chris Stewart   (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 1.0 (5.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 30.0 21.0

NHC2 Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 2, To count: 8, Rating system: NHC1, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Boat SailNo NHC1 HelmName CrewName R1
7th Aug  
R2
14th Aug  
R3
3rd July  
R4
10th July  
R5
17th July  
R6
24th July  
R7
31st July  
R8
21st Aug  
R9
28th Aug  
R10
4th Sept  
Total Nett
1st   Steel Pulse 9547 .964 David McMullan   (3.0) 1.0 (3.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 17.0 11.0
2nd   Merryjack 1545 .975 G & J Bell/ B Lawther   2.0 (3.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 DNF 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC (4.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 27.0 20.0
3rd   Nancy M 2522 .953 Robin Armstrong   1.0 (3.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC (4.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 28.0 21.0
4th   Starshine Challenger 4295 .909 Burton Allen   (5.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 1.0 (5.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 32.0 22.0

Waverley Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 2, To count: 8, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Boat SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName R1
7th Aug  
R2
14th Aug  
R3
3rd July  
R4
10th July  
R5
17th July  
R6
24th July  
R7
31st July  
R8
21st Aug  
R9
28th Aug  
R10
4th Sept  
Total Nett
1st   Waverley W5   Michael Stephens   2.0 1.0 1.0 (5.0 DNC) 1.0 (3.0) 3.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 1.0 20.0 12.0
2nd   Nigel W9   Jimmy McKee   1.0 (7.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 3.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 2.0 24.0 14.0
3rd   Merrilies W17   Miss Dews   (7.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 (6.0) 32.0 19.0
4th   Ivanhoe W15   John McCrea   3.0 3.0 (5.0) 3.0 (7.0 DNC) 4.0 1.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 37.0 25.0
5th   Montrose w13   Mr & Mrs R Miller   4.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 47.0 34.0
6th   Lilias W7   J Gouk   (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 4.0 7.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 5.0 59.0 43.0
7th   Durward W16   Mr S & Mrs A Allen   5.0 5.0 6.0 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNF 7.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 59.0 43.0
8th   Rob Roy w8   H Allen   7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 5.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 65.0 49.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
http://www.sailwave.com/