event burgee venue burgee

Summer Sunday Points Late Series 2018

Ballyholme Yacht Club

Laser Radial Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Boat SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName R1
15th July  
R2
22nd July  
R3
29th July  
R4
5th Aug  
R5
12th Aug  
R6
19th Aug  
R7
26th Aug  
R8
2nd Sept  
Total Nett
1st     200435   Chris Boyd   (3.0 DNC) (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 10.0 6.0
2nd     179041   Joni Rock   1.0 (3.0 DNC) (3.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 22.0 16.0

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Entries: 25, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Boat SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName R1
15th July  
R2
22nd July  
R3
29th July  
R4
5th Aug  
R5
12th Aug  
R6
19th Aug  
R7
26th Aug  
R8
2nd Sept  
Total Nett
1st     151267   Russel Finlay   1.0 2.0 (10.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 (7.0) 2.0 2.0 31.0 14.0
2nd     190916   Conor Simms   (11.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 39.0 18.0
3rd     198554   John Simms   (11.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 3.0 (11.0 DNC) 5.0 2.0 4.0 5.0 49.0 27.0
4th     199015   Kieth Storey   3.0 8.0 DNC 1.0 4.0 (11.0 DNC) 3.0 11.0 DNC (17.0 DNC) 58.0 30.0
5th     201583   Mike Kimber   7.0 8.0 DNC 4.0 2.0 (11.0 DNC) (10.0) 3.0 9.0 54.0 33.0
6th     201001   Garth Maxwell   2.0 8.0 DNC 10.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) 6.0 4.0 (11.0 DNC) 6.0 58.0 36.0
7th     192328   Robert Kirk   4.0 4.0 6.0 7.0 7.0 8.0 (9.0) (17.0 DNC) 62.0 36.0
8th     8   Mickey Forbes   6.0 1.0 10.0 DNC 5.0 11.0 DNC (15.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC (17.0 DNC) 76.0 44.0
9th     183294       (11.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 1.0 (14.0 OCS) 11.0 DNC 7.0 73.0 48.0
10th     180934   Ed Winton   8.0 5.0 10.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) 9.0 11.0 6.0 (15.0) 75.0 49.0
11th     171885   Francis Kennedy   (11.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 8.0 5.0 8.0 (13.0) 74.0 50.0
12th     174434   David Wilson   (11.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 7.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 6.0 7.0 (12.0) 73.0 50.0
13th     180924   Mark Mackey   5.0 8.0 DNC 5.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC (15.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC (17.0 DNC) 83.0 51.0
14th     210978       (11.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC (15.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 1.0 78.0 52.0
15th     203319   Cavan Fyans   11.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 2.0 (15.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC (17.0 DNC) 85.0 53.0
16th     175813   James Moore   11.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 2.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC (15.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC (17.0 DNC) 86.0 54.0
17th     204159       (11.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC (15.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 3.0 80.0 54.0
18th     206939   Nickey Finnegan   11.0 DNC 3.0 10.0 DNC 8.0 11.0 DNC (15.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC (17.0 DNC) 86.0 54.0
19th     188589   Chris Mackey   9.0 6.0 8.0 9.0 11.0 DNC (15.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC (17.0 DNC) 86.0 54.0
20th     185032   Charlie Taylor   (11.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC (14.0 OCS) 5.0 11.0 81.0 56.0
21st     195373   Robin Moran   11.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 6.0 11.0 DNC (15.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC (17.0 DNC) 89.0 57.0
22nd     173139       (11.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC (15.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 8.0 85.0 59.0
23rd     204044   Des Magee   (11.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 9.0 11.0 DNC (17.0 DNC) 88.0 60.0
24th     203313       (11.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC (15.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 10.0 87.0 61.0
25th     185156       11.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC (15.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC (14.0) 91.0 62.0

Large Dinghy Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Boat SailNo PY HelmName CrewName R1
15th July  
R2
22nd July  
R3
29th July  
R4
5th Aug  
R5
12th Aug  
R6
19th Aug  
R7
26th Aug  
R8
2nd Sept  
Total Nett
1st   RS400 748 942 Robin Flannigan Diane Burgess 2.0 1.0 (4.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (6.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 19.0 9.0
2nd   RS Aero 1320 1068 Brian Bibby   3.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 (6.0) 2.0 (4.0) 1.0 21.0 11.0
3rd   Aero 2525 1068 Sandra Halliwell   1.0 4.0 2.0 (5.0) 3.0 4.0 5.0 (6.0 DNC) 30.0 19.0
4th   RS200 1534 1046 Rob Milligan   (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 6.0 DNC 35.0 21.0
5th   Aero 1317 1068 Christina Cunningham   (7.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 DNC 4.0 5.0 1.0 (7.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 37.0 23.0
6th   RS200 781 1046 Ruth Moore Ian Moore 4.0 (7.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 4.0 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 3.0 42.0 28.0
7th   RS400 741 942     (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 1.0 6.0 DNC 47.0 31.0
8th   Laser 2000 21372 1109 Roger Armson Roger Ainley 5.0 5.0 4.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 49.0 33.0
9th   Aero 5 3120 1129     (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 53.0 37.0
10th   RS200 778 1046 Charlie Winton Jess Mackey (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (11.0 DNF) 56.0 38.0

Small Dinghy Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Boat SailNo PY HelmName CrewName R8
2nd Sept  
Total Nett
1st     81 1240 Jenny Mullan Sarah McVeigh 1.0 1.0 1.0

Multihull Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: SCHRS, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Boat SailNo SCHRS HelmName CrewName R5
12th Aug  
R6
19th Aug  
R8
2nd Sept  
Total Nett
1st   F18 2014 1.000 Adrian Allen Barry Swanston 1.0 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 7.0 7.0
2nd   F18 500 1.000 Richard Swanston   2.0 3.0 DNC 2.0 OCS 7.0 7.0
3rd     7089       4.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 DNC 8.0 8.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
http://www.sailwave.com/