event burgee venue burgee

Summer Tuesday Points Series Part 1 2018

Ballyholme Yacht Club

Laser Radial Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Boat SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName R1
8tth May  
R2
15th May  
R4
29th May  
R5
5th June  
R6
12th June  
R7
19th June  
R8
26th June  
Total Nett
1st     200435   Chris Boyd   (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 7.0 6.0
2nd     201583   Jess Winton   (3.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 20.0 17.0

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Boat SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName R1
8tth May  
R2
15th May  
R4
29th May  
R5
5th June  
R6
12th June  
R7
19th June  
R8
26th June  
Total Nett
1st     151267   Russel Finlay   3.0 9.0 DNC 1.0 4.0 (10.0) 3.0 1.0 31.0 21.0
2nd     10578   John Simms   (11.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 4.0 6.0 2.0 36.0 25.0
3rd     208855   Bill O'Hara   2.0 2.0 (13.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 2.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 45.0 32.0
4th     204159   Colin Leonard   1.0 1.0 13.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (17.0 DNC) 2.0 9.0 DNC 51.0 34.0
5th     201001   Garth Maxwell   (11.0 DNC) 5.0 2.0 8.0 DNC 6.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 50.0 39.0
6th     185032   Charlie Taylor   11.0 DNC 3.0 (13.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 5.0 9.0 DNC 3.0 52.0 39.0
7th     180924   Mark Mackey   (11.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 6.0 2.0 9.0 5.0 9.0 DNC 51.0 40.0
8th     174434   David Wilson   5.0 6.0 9.0 8.0 DNC (11.0) 7.0 5.0 51.0 40.0
9th     192328   Robert Kirk   6.0 9.0 DNC 5.0 8.0 DNC (12.0) 9.0 DNC 4.0 53.0 41.0
10th     8   Mickey Forbes   7.0 4.0 8.0 5.0 (17.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 59.0 42.0
11th     195373   Robin Moran   11.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 (17.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 62.0 45.0
12th     206936       11.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (13.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 1.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 60.0 47.0
13th     179769   Neil Cameron   11.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (13.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 3.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 62.0 49.0
14th     199015   Kieth Storey   (11.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 7.0 8.0 DNC 7.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 60.0 49.0
15th     190916   Conor Simms   11.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (17.0 DNC) 1.0 9.0 DNC 68.0 51.0
16th     135409   Rory Wilson   4.0 9.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (17.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNF 68.0 51.0
17th     180934   Ed Winton   8.0 9.0 DNC 10.0 8.0 DNC (13.0) 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNF 65.0 52.0
18th     201583   Mike Kimber   11.0 DNC 8.0 DNF 13.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (17.0 DNC) 4.0 9.0 DNC 70.0 53.0
19th     196541   John Kennedy   11.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (13.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 67.0 54.0
20th     188589   Chris Mackey   9.0 9.0 DNC 11.0 8.0 DNC (14.0) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 69.0 55.0
21st     202052   Hammy Baker   11.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 6.0 (15.0) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 72.0 57.0

Large Dinghy Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Boat SailNo PY HelmName CrewName R1
8tth May  
R4
29th May  
R5
5th June  
R6
12th June  
R7
19th June  
R8
26th June  
Total Nett
1st   RS400 748 942 Robin Flannigan Diane Burgess 2.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (5.0 DNC) 13.0 8.0
2nd   Aero 2525 1068 Sandra Halliwell   (5.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 14.0 9.0
3rd   Aero 1317 1068 Christina Cunningham   1.0 2.0 (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 1.0 16.0 12.0
4th   RS200 778 1046 Charlie Winton Jess Mackey 3.0 (4.0) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 3.0 22.0 18.0

Small Dinghy Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Boat SailNo PY HelmName CrewName R1
8tth May  
Total Nett
1st   Feva 81 1240 Jenny Mullan   1.0 1.0 1.0

NHC1 Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Rating system: NHC1, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Boat SailNo NHC1 HelmName CrewName R1
8tth May  
R2
15th May  
R4
29th May  
R5
5th June  
R6
12th June  
R7
19th June  
R8
26th June  
Total Nett
1st   Solidarity 7274 .858 John Hutchinson   (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 7.0 6.0
2nd   Chatterbox 150 .837 David Quinn   (3.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 19.0 16.0

NHC2 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: NHC1, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Boat SailNo NHC1 HelmName CrewName R1
8tth May  
R4
29th May  
R5
5th June  
R6
12th June  
R7
19th June  
R8
26th June  
Total Nett
1st   Merryjack 1545 .975 G & J Bell/ B Lawther   (3.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 DNC 1.0 13.0 10.0
2nd   Starshine Challenger 4295 .909 Burton Allen   3.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 (4.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 15.0 11.0
3rd   Steel Pulse 9547 .964 David McMullan   1.0 (5.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 17.0 12.0
4th   Three Sheets 1158 1.036 Mr & Mrs D Rennie   3.0 DNC (5.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 DNC 19.0 14.0
5th     9275       3.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 DNC (4.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 19.0 15.0

Waverley Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Boat SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName R2
15th May  
R4
29th May  
R5
5th June  
R6
12th June  
R8
26th June  
Total Nett
1st   Waverley W5   Michael Stephens   1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (5.0 DNC) 9.0 4.0
2nd   Merrilies W17   Miss Dews   3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) 1.0 16.0 10.0
3rd   Ivanhoe W15   John McCrea   (3.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 13.0 10.0
4th   Lilias W7   J Gouk   3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 (5.0 DNC) 17.0 12.0
5th   Durward W16   Mr S & Mrs A Allen   3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC (4.0) 4.0 DNF 17.0 13.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
http://www.sailwave.com/