event burgee venue burgee

Summer Sunday Points Series Part 1 2018

Ballyholme Yacht Club

Laser Radial Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Boat SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName R1
6th May  
R2
13th May  
R5
3rd June  
R6
10th June  
R7
17th June  
R8
24th June  
R9
1st July  
Total Nett
1st     200435   Chris Boyd   (3.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 10.0 7.0
2nd     179041   Joni Rock   (3.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 DNC 2.0 16.0 13.0
3rd     152795   Russel Finlay   1.0 3.0 DNC 4.0 DNC (5.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 24.0 19.0
4th     201583   Jess Winton   3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC (4.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 24.0 20.0

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Entries: 25, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Boat SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName R1
6th May  
R2
13th May  
R4
27th May  
R5
3rd June  
R6
10th June  
R7
17th June  
R8
24th June  
R9
1st July  
Total Nett
1st     151267   Russel Finlay   3.0 6.0 4.0 (12.0 DNC) 6.0 4.0 3.0 (17.0 DNC) 55.0 26.0
2nd     180924   Mark Mackey   (14.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 5.0 4.0 9.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 5.0 53.0 27.0
3rd     185032   Charlie Taylor   (13.0 OCS) 1.0 9.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 1.0 4.0 2.0 54.0 29.0
4th     201583   Mike Kimber   4.0 (12.0 DNC) 8.0 DNF 4.0 2.0 9.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 3.0 54.0 30.0
5th     175813   James Moore   2.0 4.0 3.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 2.0 (17.0 DNC) 61.0 32.0
6th     10578   John Simms   (14.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 9.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 1.0 59.0 33.0
7th     174434   David Wilson   6.0 (12.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 5.0 6.0 58.0 34.0
8th     190916   Conor Simms   1.0 (12.0 DNC) 1.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 1.0 (17.0 DNC) 65.0 36.0
9th     8   Mickey Forbes   5.0 7.0 9.0 DNC 2.0 (12.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 12.0 DNC (17.0 DNC) 73.0 44.0
10th     201001   Garth Maxwell   (14.0 DNC) 5.0 9.0 DNC 7.0 12.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 6.0 (17.0 DNC) 79.0 48.0
11th     180934   Ed Winton   10.0 (11.0 OCS) 5.0 8.0 9.0 6.0 10.0 (17.0 DNC) 76.0 48.0
12th     199015   Kieth Storey   (14.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 12.0 DNC (17.0 DNC) 81.0 50.0
13th     171885   Francis Kennedy   9.0 3.0 9.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 9.0 75.0 51.0
14th     192328   Robert Kirk   (13.0 OCS) 8.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 8.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 (11.0) 76.0 52.0
15th     206939   Nickey Finnegan   7.0 11.0 DNF 9.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 5.0 12.0 DNC (16.0 DNF) 84.0 56.0
16th     137135   Howard Massie   (14.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 3.0 12.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 12.0 DNC (17.0 DNC) 88.0 57.0
17th     195373   Robin Moran   (14.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 7.0 8.0 83.0 57.0
18th     196541   John Kennedy   8.0 (12.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 7.0 9.0 DNC 12.0 DNC (16.0 DNF) 85.0 57.0
19th     199015       (14.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 4.0 84.0 58.0
20th     188589   Chris Mackey   (14.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 6.0 12.0 DNC 10.0 7.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 85.0 59.0
21st     192703   James Espey   (14.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 6.0 12.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 12.0 DNC (17.0 DNC) 91.0 60.0
22nd     204044   Des Magee   (14.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 8.0 10.0 86.0 60.0
23rd     197910   Charlie West-Hurst   (14.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 7.0 87.0 61.0
24th     198552   Ryan Glynn   (14.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 11.0 DNF 12.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 12.0 DNC (17.0 DNC) 96.0 65.0
25th     185156   Alex Ward   (14.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 12.0 DNC (16.0 DNF) 96.0 66.0

Large Dinghy Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 2, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Boat SailNo PY HelmName CrewName R1
6th May  
R2
13th May  
R3
20th May  
R4
27th May  
R5
3rd June  
R6
10th June  
R7
17th June  
R8
24th June  
R9
1st July  
Total Nett
1st   Aero 2525 1068 Sandra Halliwell   (6.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 4.0 2.0 (7.0) 3.0 31.0 18.0
2nd   RS Aero 1320 1068 Brian Bibby   (6.0 DNC) (4.0) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 29.0 19.0
3rd   RS400 748 942 Robin Flannigan Diane Burgess 1.0 (6.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0 DNC 1.0 (8.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 DNC 37.0 23.0
4th   RS200 1534 1046 Rob Milligan   (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 6.0 DNC 3.0 5.0 DNC 35.0 23.0
5th   Laser 2000 21372 1109 Roger Armson Roger Ainley 4.0 3.0 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 4.0 (5.0 DNC) 37.0 25.0
6th   RS200 778 1046 Charlie Winton Jess Mackey (6.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 DNC 2.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 (8.0) 5.0 DNC 41.0 27.0
7th   RS400 1259 942 Gareth Flannigan David Fletcher 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 43.0 28.0
8th   RS200 781 1046 Ruth Moore Ian Moore 2.0 6.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 5.0 DNC 48.0 33.0
9th   Aero 1317 1068 Christina Cunningham   3.0 6.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 DNC (10.0 DNF) 5.0 DNC 51.0 34.0

Multihull Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: SCHRS, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Boat SailNo SCHRS HelmName CrewName R1
6th May  
Total Nett
1st   F18 2014 1.000 Adrian Allen Barry Swanston 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd   F18 500 1.000 Richard Swanston   2.0 2.0 2.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
http://www.sailwave.com/