BANGOR TOWN REGATTA 2018 RS NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS

RUYC and BYC

Results are final as of 13:20 on July 8, 2018

RS200 Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 1, To count: 8, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
1st 1178 Julian Bradley Helen Cafferata Wembley SC 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 (19.0 BFD) 2.0 2.0 31.0 12.0
2nd 1240 Adam Power Jack Young RCYC (10.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 35.0 25.0
3rd 1566 Jocelyn Hill Jenny Lewis CAYC 2.0 2.0 5.0 9.0 4.0 (19.0 DSQ) 2.0 1.0 5.0 49.0 30.0
4th 1315 Frank O'Rourke Sarah Byrne Greystones SC (13.0) 4.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 8.0 1.0 12.0 3.0 45.0 32.0
5th 1336 Ben Ferris Peter Darragh CAYC 4.0 6.0 (11.0) 6.0 8.0 4.0 6.0 3.0 8.0 56.0 45.0
6th 826 Conor Galligan Jack Galligan Greystones SC 6.0 8.0 6.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 11.0 (14.0) 1.0 61.0 47.0
7th 1469 Cian Jones Luke McGrath RCYC 5.0 5.0 4.0 10.0 10.0 3.0 (19.0 BFD) 8.0 7.0 71.0 52.0
8th 1411 Rosa Lyden Jane Bolger Baltimore SC 9.0 7.0 12.0 8.0 9.0 10.0 7.0 5.0 (13.0) 80.0 67.0
9th 895 Alex Start Henry Start RStGYC 3.0 10.0 7.0 4.0 7.0 (19.0 DSQ) 19.0 BFD 6.0 14.0 89.0 70.0
10th 1131 Peter Cameron Natalie Cameron EABC 11.0 11.0 10.0 7.0 (13.0) 6.0 5.0 13.0 10.0 86.0 73.0
11th 919 Helen Rutherford Benjamin Lawrence East Antrim BC 12.0 12.0 9.0 (13.0) 12.0 7.0 4.0 7.0 12.0 88.0 75.0
12th 1416 Erica Ruigrok Lauren O'Hare Rush SC 8.0 9.0 8.0 (11.0) 11.0 11.0 9.0 11.0 9.0 87.0 76.0
13th 1393 Ellen McCarlie Alistair McCarlie CAYC 14.0 (15.0) 15.0 12.0 6.0 9.0 10.0 9.0 6.0 96.0 81.0
14th 630 Joseph Griffiths Zoe O'Connor Baltimore SC 7.0 13.0 13.0 14.0 14.0 12.0 (19.0 BFD) 10.0 11.0 113.0 94.0
15th 1297 Andrew Mullally Leon Mullally Killaloe SC 15.0 14.0 14.0 15.0 16.0 13.0 (19.0 BFD) 15.0 16.0 137.0 118.0
16th 495 Catherine Pooler Anna Wilson SLYC 16.0 16.0 16.0 16.0 (18.0) 16.0 13.0 17.0 15.0 143.0 125.0
17th 1059 Edie Throup Emma Keane Blessington SC (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 15.0 14.0 8.0 16.0 19.0 DNC 148.0 129.0
18th 942 Conice Keane Rachel Keane Blessington SC (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 17.0 15.0 12.0 18.0 17.0 155.0 136.0

RS400 Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 1, To count: 8, Entries: 26, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
1st 1144 Alex Barry Richard Leonard   5.0 (7.0) 1.0 1.0 4.0 1.0 5.0 1.0 1.0 26.0 19.0
2nd 1230 Paul Sue Monson Howth YC 1.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 (6.0) 2.0 5.0 25.0 19.0
3rd 1436 Chris Penney Jess Rutherford Carrickfergus SC (18.0) 6.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 5.0 3.0 5.0 4.0 47.0 29.0
4th 1264 Barry McCartin Andrew Penney CSBC/RStGYC 4.0 4.0 7.0 7.0 (27.0 BFD) 2.0 1.0 4.0 3.0 59.0 32.0
5th 1376 Ollie Loughead Tiffany Brien RNIYC 6.0 2.0 4.0 5.0 8.0 (9.0) 7.0 3.0 2.0 46.0 37.0
6th 1259 Gareth Flannigan David Fletcher BYC 3.0 5.0 6.0 9.0 3.0 8.0 4.0 (13.0) 8.0 59.0 46.0
7th 1406 Paul McLaughlin Owen McKinley Cushendall 7.0 3.0 5.0 4.0 11.0 (15.0) 14.0 7.0 6.0 72.0 57.0
8th 1124 Bob Yeamans Nadia Yeamans Aberdeen & Stonehaven YC (13.0) 8.0 8.0 12.0 5.0 4.0 13.0 6.0 9.0 78.0 65.0
9th 1292 Christopher Eames Niall Eames BYC 9.0 13.0 13.0 8.0 9.0 6.0 (27.0 BFD) 8.0 10.0 103.0 76.0
10th 728 Sam Pickering Ben Pickering Chasewater 8.0 12.0 (16.0) 14.0 14.0 7.0 11.0 9.0 11.0 102.0 86.0
11th 406 Hammy Baker James Espey Quoile YC 10.0 (14.0) 11.0 11.0 10.0 10.0 10.0 12.0 12.0 100.0 86.0
12th 1126 Alan Ruigrok Max Tipp McKnight Rush SC 2.0 11.0 9.0 10.0 (27.0 DNF) 16.0 12.0 10.0 27.0 BFD 124.0 97.0
13th 741 Michael Ferguson Philip Adams RUYC/QMSC 15.0 9.0 10.0 6.0 13.0 20.0 9.0 16.0 (27.0 DNF) 125.0 98.0
14th 815 Trvor D'Arcy Alan McClernon Carrickfergus SC 12.0 16.0 15.0 13.0 12.0 18.0 2.0 (19.0) 14.0 121.0 102.0
15th 1004 Tom Purdon Tom O'Hare Strangford Lough YC 16.0 17.0 14.0 15.0 7.0 11.0 (27.0 BFD) 17.0 7.0 131.0 104.0
16th 1029 John Cunningham Nicola Cokayne   11.0 (19.0) 19.0 18.0 6.0 17.0 18.0 14.0 16.0 138.0 119.0
17th 840 Neil Calvin Roger Perrot Carrickfergus SC 19.0 18.0 (24.0) 16.0 15.0 19.0 8.0 18.0 21.0 158.0 134.0
18th 1178 Brian Holmes Wendy Smyth Coleraine YC (27.0 DNC) 10.0 23.0 19.0 20.0 14.0 15.0 11.0 22.0 161.0 134.0
19th 1405 Liam Donnelly Rick McCaig RNIYC 17.0 15.0 21.0 17.0 17.0 13.0 19.0 (24.0) 15.0 158.0 134.0
20th 1140 Robert O'Sullivan Phil McFountain RCYC 14.0 (27.0 DNF) 20.0 20.0 19.0 12.0 17.0 15.0 27.0 DNC 171.0 144.0
21st 586 Neil Duke Dara McDonagh CSC 21.0 20.0 17.0 21.0 18.0 22.0 (27.0 BFD) 25.0 18.0 189.0 162.0
22nd 1335 Paul Phelan Michael Lisovski Greystones YC 22.0 21.0 12.0 23.0 21.0 25.0 (27.0 BFD) 21.0 19.0 191.0 164.0
23rd 1188 Stephen McLernon Ryan Wilson CSC/CSBC (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 16.0 21.0 16.0 20.0 13.0 194.0 167.0
24th 515 Ed Cody Pete Todd RNIYC/MSC 20.0 (23.0) 22.0 22.0 23.0 23.0 21.0 23.0 17.0 194.0 171.0
25th 500 Frank MacFarlane Kyle Mercer Carrickfergus SC 23.0 22.0 18.0 (24.0) 22.0 24.0 20.0 22.0 20.0 195.0 171.0
26th 877 William Findlay   Strangford SC 24.0 (27.0 DNF) 27.0 DNC 25.0 27.0 DNC 26.0 22.0 27.0 DNC 23.0 228.0 201.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
http://www.sailwave.com/