event burgee venue burgee

BYC Tuesday Points Late Series 2016

Ballyholme Yacht Club

Results are final as of 12:53 on October 4, 2016

High performance Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: SCHRS, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName SCHRS 5/7
   
2/8
   
9/8
   
16/8
   
23/8
   
30/8
   
6/9
   
Total Nett
1st   Formula 18 007 Richard Swanston & Jenni Brittain 1.00 1.0     1.0   1.0 (4.0) 7.0 3.0
2nd   Dart 18 7089 Stephen Magee & Des Magee 1.226 (4.0 DNF)     4.0 DNF   2.0 1.0 11.0 7.0
3rd   Formula 18 2014 Adrian Allen & Barry Swanston 1.00 (5.0 DNC)     2.0   4.0 DNC 2.0 13.0 8.0
4th   Hurricane 5.9 SX 360 David Anderson & Diane Burgess 1.019 2.0     5.0 DNC   4.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) 17.0 11.0
5th   AHPC Viper 339 Pete & Dee McDowell 1.035 (5.0 DNC)     5.0 DNC   4.0 DNC 3.0 17.0 12.0

Large Dinghy Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY 5/7
   
2/8
   
9/8
   
16/8
   
23/8
   
30/8
   
6/9
   
Total Nett
1st   RS 400 1210 Diane Burgess & Robin Flannigan 952 1.0 1.0 3.0 DNC 1.8 OOD 1.0 (4.0 DNC) 1.0 12.8 8.8
2nd   RS Aero 5 1317 Sandra Halliwell 1122 (2.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 12.0 10.0
3rd   Fireball 14567 Russell Finlay   (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNF 2.0 3.0 24.0 20.0
4th   RS Aero 2019   1040 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 1.0 (5.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 26.0 21.0

Laser Radial Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating 5/7
   
2/8
   
9/8
   
16/8
   
23/8
   
30/8
   
6/9
   
Total Nett
1st   Laser Radial 173109 Jaques Picton 1101   2.0 (3.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 1.0 11.0 8.0
2nd   Laser Radial 192602R Suzanne Flannigan 1101   (4.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 17.0 13.0
3rd   Laser Radial 201583 Brian Bibby 1101   (4.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 17.0 13.0
4th   Laser Radial 165500 Christina Cunningham 1101   1.0 (3.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 16.0 13.0

Lasers Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 33, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating 5/7
   
2/8
   
9/8
   
16/8
   
23/8
   
30/8
   
6/9
   
Total Nett
1st   Laser 200435 Chris Boyd 1078 1.0 1.0 (4.0) 2.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 17.0 13.0
2nd   Laser 198559 Shaun Doran 1078 6.0 2.0 5.0 3.0 (7.0) 5.0 5.0 33.0 26.0
3rd   Laser 208855 Bill O'Hara 1078 2.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 1.0 5.0 8.0 8.0 58.0 41.0
4th   Laser 185032 Charlie Taylor 1078 16.0 DNC 4.0 2.0 5.0 14.0 DNC 4.0 (17.0 DNC) 62.0 45.0
5th   Laser 202442 Mike Kimber 1078 3.0 6.0 17.0 DNC (20.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 6.0 4.0 70.0 50.0
6th   Laser 201001 Garth Maxwell 1078 4.0 5.0 6.0 (20.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 9.0 13.0 71.0 51.0
7th Silver Fleet Laser 204044 Des Magee 1078 8.0 7.0 10.0 6.0 14.0 DNC (23.0 DNC) 6.0 74.0 51.0
8th   Laser 193573 Robin Moran 1078 10.0 10.0 9.0 9.0 6.0 (14.0) 7.0 65.0 51.0
9th   Laser 198552 Ryan Glynn 1078 16.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC (20.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 1.0 74.0 54.0
10th   Laser 203770 Keith Storey 1078 16.0 DNC 3.0 7.0 4.0 14.0 DNC 10.0 (17.0 DNC) 71.0 54.0
11th   Laser 174434 David Wilson 1078 (16.0 DNC) 13.0 8.0 8.0 9.0 15.0 12.0 81.0 65.0
12th   Laser 204159 Colin Leonard 1078 16.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC (20.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 88.0 68.0
13th   Laser 187553 Micky Forbes 1078 7.0 8.0 11.0 15.0 14.0 DNC 13.0 (17.0 DNC) 85.0 68.0
14th   Laser 206752 James Espey 1078 16.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 1.0 20.0 DNC 1.0 (23.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 95.0 72.0
15th   Laser 201583 Brian Bibby 1078 9.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 14.0 DNC 7.0 10.0 91.0 74.0
16th   Laser 180924 Mark Mackey 1078 16.0 DNC (17.0 DNC) 13.2 OOD 13.2 OOD 10.0 12.0 11.0 92.4 75.4
17th   Laser 183294 Colm McLarnon 1078 5.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 7.0 14.0 DNC (22.0 OCS) 17.0 DNC 99.0 77.0
18th   Laser 192703 Russell Finlay 1078 16.0 DNC 9.0 12.0 10.0 14.0 DNC (23.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 101.0 78.0
19th   Laser 74434 Rory Wilson 1078 16.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 12.5 11.0 (18.0) 9.0 100.5 82.5
20th   Laser 201000 David Smyth 1078 16.0 DNC (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 14.0 8.0 11.0 17.0 DNC 100.0 83.0
21st   Laser 206936 Nicky Finnegan 1078 16.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 3.0 20.0 DNC 14.0 DNC (23.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 110.0 87.0
22nd   Laser 192328 Robert Kirk 1078 12.0 14.0 (17.0 DNC) 16.0 12.0 17.0 17.0 DNC 105.0 88.0
23rd   Laser 210978 Liam Glynn 1078 16.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 4.0 (23.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 114.0 91.0
24th   Laser 196541 John Kennedy 1078 11.0 12.0 17.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 14.0 DNC (23.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 114.0 91.0
25th   Laser 197910 Charlie Westhurst 1078 16.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 11.0 14.0 DNC (23.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 115.0 92.0
26th   Laser 180934 Ed Winton 1078 15.0 DNF 15.0 17.0 DNC 18.0 14.0 DNC (23.0 DNC) 14.0 116.0 93.0
27th   Laser 186714 Fraser Andrews 1078 16.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 12.5 14.0 DNC (23.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 116.5 93.5
28th   Laser 146176 Andrew Dadley 1078 16.0 DNC 11.0 17.0 DNC (20.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 19.0 17.0 DNC 114.0 94.0
29th   Laser 186301 Chris Mackey 1078 13.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC (20.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 20.0 15.0 116.0 96.0
30th   Laser 179769 Neil Cameron 1078 16.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 13.0 20.0 DNC 14.0 DNC (23.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 120.0 97.0
31st   Laser 185156 Alex Ward 1078 16.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC (20.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 16.0 17.0 DNC 117.0 97.0
32nd   Laser 190752 Garth Beattie 1078 16.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 16.0 OCS 20.0 DNC 14.0 DNC (23.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 123.0 100.0
32nd   Laser 193539 Colm McLarnon 1078 16.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 16.0 DNF 20.0 DNC 14.0 DNC (23.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 123.0 100.0

NHC Keelboat Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: NHC1, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC1 5/7
   
2/8
   
9/8
   
16/8
   
23/8
   
30/8
   
6/9
   
Total Nett
1st Cariad Sigma 33 4313 G Bell 0.909 1.0 1.0   (3.0)   1.0   6.0 3.0
2nd Steel Pulse   9547T D McMullan 0.944 (4.0 DNC) 2.0   1.5   2.0   9.5 5.5
3rd Starshine Challenger Sigma 33 4295 B Allen 0.909 2.0 (4.0 DNC)   1.5   4.0 DNC   11.5 7.5

NIRKRA Keelboat Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Rating system: NHC1, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC1 5/7
   
2/8
   
9/8
   
16/8
   
23/8
   
30/8
   
6/9
   
Total Nett
1st Chatterbox   150 D. Quinn 0.839 (3.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 11.0 8.0
2nd Solidarity NIRKRA 7274 John Hutchinson & Mr Eves .872 1.0 (3.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 12.0 9.0

Small Dinghy Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating 5/7
   
2/8
   
9/8
   
16/8
   
23/8
   
30/8
   
6/9
   
Total Nett
1st   RS Feva 5482 Jess Mackey & Charlie Winton 1233 (1.0)     1.0   1.0 1.0 4.0 3.0

Topper 4.2 Fleet

Sailed: 0, Discards: 0, To count: 0, Entries: 0, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating 5/7
   
2/8
   
9/8
   
16/8
   
23/8
   
30/8
   
6/9
   
Total Nett

Waverley Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating 5/7
   
2/8
   
9/8
   
16/8
   
23/8
   
30/8
   
6/9
   
Total Nett
1st Montrose WAVERLEY W13 R & V Millar   1.0 1.0   2.0 (4.0) 4.0 DNC 1.0 13.0 9.0
2nd Nigel WAVERLEY W9 Jimmy McKee   4.0 DNC (6.0 DNC)   1.0 2.0 1.0 4.0 18.0 12.0
3rd Lilias WAVERLEY W7 Jeff Gouk   (4.0 DNC) 2.0   3.0 1.0 4.0 DNC 2.0 16.0 12.0
4th Ivanhoe WAVERLEY W15 John McCrea   2.0 3.0   (5.0 DNF) 3.0 2.0 3.0 18.0 13.0
5th Ian Millar WAVERLEY W24 Woodstock   4.0 DNC 4.0   6.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 31.0 24.0
6th Durward WAVERLEY W16 Steve and Ann Allen   4.0 DNC (6.0 DNC)   6.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 31.0 25.0

Toppers Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating 5/7
   
2/8
   
9/8
   
16/8
   
23/8
   
30/8
   
6/9
   
Total Nett
1st   Topper 47555 Jess Winton 1290 1.0 1.0 3.0 DNC 1.0 (7.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 15.0 8.0
2nd   Topper 44947 Tommy Wilson 1290 (8.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 DNC 2.0 5.0 5.0 2.0 27.0 19.0
3rd   Topper 21079 Katie Shivers 1290 5.0 3.0 3.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 (8.0 DNC) 3.0 30.0 22.0
4th   Topper 47821 Ollie Haig 1290 2.0 8.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 2.0 4.0 (9.0 OCS) 34.0 25.0
5th   Topper 48016 Jack Swan 1290 (8.0 DNC) 6.0 1.0 3.0 7.0 DNC 6.0 4.0 35.0 27.0
6th   Topper 47581   1290 4.0 5.0 3.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 3.0 (10.0 DNC) 38.0 28.0
7th   Topper 47088 Ruth Moore 1290 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 (10.0 DNC) 40.0 30.0
8th   Topper 46714 Adam Lockhart 1290 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 1.0 8.0 DNC (9.0 OCS) 43.0 34.0
9th   Topper 47722   1290 3.0 8.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (9.0 OCS) 44.0 35.0
10th   Topper 47163   1290 7.0 DNF 4.0 3.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) 45.0 35.0
11th   Topper 47729 Joseph Karazum 1290 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (9.0 OCS) 49.0 40.0
12th   Topper 47353   1290 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) 50.0 40.0
12th   Topper 45193 Ben Martin 1290 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) 50.0 40.0

www.ballyholme.com
admin@ballyholme.com

www.ballyholme.com
admin@ballyholme.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com