event burgee venue burgee

BYC Tuesday Points Early Series 2016

Ballyholme Yacht Club

Results are final as of 12:44 on October 4, 2016

High performance Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Rating system: SCHRS, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName SCHRS 26/4
   
3/5
   
10/5
   
17/5
   
24/5
   
31/5
   
7/6
   
14/6
   
21/6
   
28/6
   
Total Nett
1st   Formula 18 007 Richard Swanston & Jenni Brittain 1.00   2.0 (4.0 DNF) (3.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 2.0   2.0 18.0 11.0
2nd   Formula 18 2014 Adrian Allen & Barry Swanston 1.00   3.0 1.0 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC (4.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC 1.0   (4.0 DNC) 22.0 14.0
3rd AHPC Viper AHPC Viper 339 Pete & Dee McDowell 1.035   1.0 (5.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 3.0 DNC (6.0 DNC)   1.0 26.0 15.0
4th   Dart 18 7089 Stephen Magee & Des Magee 1.226   (4.0) (5.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 DNC 3.0   4.0 DNC 25.0 16.0
5th   Hurricane 5.9 SX 360 David Anderson & Diane Burgess 1.019   (6.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 DNC 1.0 (4.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC 4.0   4.0 DNC 27.0 17.0

Large Dinghy Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY 26/4
   
3/5
   
10/5
   
17/5
   
24/5
   
31/5
   
7/6
   
14/6
   
21/6
   
28/6
   
Total Nett
1st   RS Aero 5 1317 Sandra Halliwell 1122   1.0 1.0 1.4 OOD (2.0) (2.0)   2.0 1.0 1.0 11.4 7.4
2nd   RS 400 1210 Diane Burgess & Robin Flannigan 952   (3.0 DNC) 1.9 OOD 1.0 1.0 1.0   1.0 (3.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC 14.9 8.9

Laser Radial Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating 26/4
   
3/5
   
10/5
   
17/5
   
24/5
   
31/5
   
7/6
   
14/6
   
21/6
   
28/6
   
Total Nett
1st   Laser Radial 165500 Christina Cunningham 1101   1.0     (4.0 DNC) 1.0   3.0 DNC 1.0   10.0 6.0
2nd   Laser Radial 205230 Liam Glynn 1101   (3.0 DNC)     1.0 3.0 DNF   1.0 3.0 DNC   11.0 8.0
3rd   Laser Radial 175813 James Moore 1101   3.0 DNC     2.0 (4.0 DNC)   3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC   15.0 11.0

Lasers Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Entries: 29, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating 26/4
   
3/5
   
10/5
   
17/5
   
24/5
   
31/5
   
7/6
   
14/6
   
21/6
   
28/6
   
Total Nett
1st   Laser 200435 Chris Boyd 1078   1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 2.0   (4.0) 1.0 1.0 14.0 7.0
2nd   Laser 198559 Shaun Doran 1078   3.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 15.0 DNC   (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 5.0 70.0 28.0
3rd   Laser 201583 Brian Bibby 1078   4.0 (7.0) 3.0 5.0 7.0   (11.0) 6.0 4.0 47.0 29.0
4th   Laser 201001 Garth Maxwell 1078   14.0 DNC 3.0 (17.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC (15.0 DNC)   6.0 4.0 2.0 70.0 38.0
5th   Laser 208855 Bill O'Hara 1078   14.0 DNC (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0   2.0 2.0 15.0 DNC 73.0 39.0
6th   Laser 202442 Mike Kimber 1078   8.0 (17.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 (15.0 DNC)   7.0 12.0 6.0 74.0 42.0
7th   Laser 198552 Ryan Glynn 1078   14.0 DNC (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 1.0   3.0 3.0 15.0 DNC 79.0 45.0
8th   Laser 183294 Colm McLarnon 1078   14.0 DNC (17.0 DNC) (16.0 OCS) 9.0 DNC 5.0   8.0 11.0 3.0 83.0 50.0
9th Silver Fleet Laser 174434 David Wilson 1078   9.0 10.0 (11.0) 9.0 DNC 8.0   (15.0) 5.0 11.0 78.0 52.0
10th Silver Fleet Laser 180924 Mark Mackey 1078   5.0 11.0 4.0 9.0 DNC (15.0 DNC)   9.0 (21.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 89.0 53.0
11th   Laser 201000 David Smyth 1078   10.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 DNC 9.0   (21.0 DNC) 7.0 (15.0 DNC) 89.0 53.0
12th   Laser 203770 Keith Storey 1078   2.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 15.0 DNC   5.0 8.0 15.0 DNC 88.0 54.0
13th   Laser 193573 Robin Moran 1078   6.0 4.0 (17.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 15.0 DNC   14.0 (21.0 DNC) 9.0 95.0 57.0
14th   Laser 8 Micky Forbes 1078   7.0 8.0 8.0 9.0 DNC 10.0   (21.0 DNC) (16.0) 15.0 DNC 94.0 57.0
15th   Laser 185032 Charlie Taylor 1078   14.0 DNC 5.0 (17.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 6.0   (21.0 DNC) 9.0 15.0 DNC 96.0 58.0
16th   Laser 196541 John Kennedy 1078   14.0 DNC 6.0 6.0 9.0 DNC (15.0 DNC)   12.0 13.0 (15.0 DNC) 90.0 60.0
17th   Laser 192703 Russell Finlay 1078   11.0 13.0 10.0 9.0 DNC (15.0 DNC)   13.0 (20.0 DNF) 8.0 99.0 64.0
18th   Laser 204044 Des Magee 1078   14.0 DNC 12.0 7.0 9.0 DNC (15.0 DNC)   10.0 14.0 (15.0 DNC) 96.0 66.0
19th   Laser 206752 James Espey 1078   14.0 DNC (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 15.0 DNC   1.0 (21.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 109.0 71.0
20th   Laser 14 Rory Wilson 1078   14.0 DNC (17.0 DNC) 13.5 6.0 11.0   (21.0 DNC) 17.0 10.0 109.5 71.5
21st   Laser 185104 John Simms 1078   14.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 3.0   (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 117.0 75.0
22nd   Laser 192328 Robert Kirk 1078   14.0 DNC 14.0 12.0 9.0 DNC (15.0 DNC)   (20.0 DNF) 15.0 12.0 111.0 76.0
23rd   Laser 195989   1078   14.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 15.0 DNC   (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 7.0 121.0 79.0
24th   Laser 186714   1078   14.0 DNC (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 15.0 DNC   (21.0 DNC) 10.0 15.0 DNC 118.0 80.0
25th   LASER 180934 Ed Winton     14.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 13.5 7.0 15.0 DNC   (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 123.5 81.5
26th   Laser 186301 Chris Mackey 1078   12.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 12.0   (18.0) (21.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 121.0 82.0
27th   Laser 179769 Neil Cameron 1078   14.0 DNC 15.0 (17.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 15.0 DNC   17.0 (18.0) 13.0 118.0 83.0
28th   Laser 146176 Andrew Dadley 1078   14.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 14.0 DNF   (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 128.0 86.0
29th   Laser 186916 Ryan Glynn 1078   14.0 DNC (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 15.0 DNC   16.0 (21.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 124.0 86.0

NHC Keelboat Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: NHC1, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC1 26/4
   
3/5
   
10/5
   
17/5
   
24/5
   
31/5
   
7/6
   
14/6
   
21/6
   
28/6
   
Total Nett
1st Starshine Challenger Sigma 33 4295 B Allen 0.909         1.0 (3.0 DNC)   1.0 3.0 DNC 1.0 9.0 6.0
2nd Cariad Sigma 33 4313 G Bell 0.909         (4.0 DNF) 1.0   2.0 3.0 DNC 2.0 12.0 8.0
3rd Steel Pulse   9547T D McMullan 0.944         (5.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC   4.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 16.0 11.0
4th Sonata Sonata 1776   902         4.0 DNF 3.0 DNC   4.0 DNC 3.0 DNC (5.0 DNC) 19.0 14.0

NIRKRA Keelboat Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: NHC1, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC1 26/4
   
3/5
   
10/5
   
17/5
   
24/5
   
31/5
   
7/6
   
14/6
   
21/6
   
28/6
   
Total Nett
1st Calonamas NIRKRA 8819 Jim Brown .831           2.0     1.0   3.0 3.0
2nd Solidarity NIRKRA 7274 John Hutchinson & Mr Eves .872           1.0     3.0 DNC   4.0 4.0

Small Dinghy Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating 26/4
   
3/5
   
10/5
   
17/5
   
24/5
   
31/5
   
7/6
   
14/6
   
21/6
   
28/6
   
Total Nett
1st   RS Feva 5482 Jess Mackey & Charlie Winton 1233   (1.0)     1.0 1.0   1.0     4.0 3.0

Topper 4.2 Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating 26/4
   
3/5
   
10/5
   
17/5
   
24/5
   
31/5
   
7/6
   
14/6
   
21/6
   
28/6
   
Total Nett
1st   Topper 4.2 47284 Hannah Dadley - Young             1.0     1.0   2.0 2.0

Waverley Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating 26/4
   
3/5
   
10/5
   
17/5
   
24/5
   
31/5
   
7/6
   
14/6
   
21/6
   
28/6
   
Total Nett
1st Ivanhoe WAVERLEY W15 John McCrea             1.0     1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0

Toppers Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating 26/4
   
3/5
   
10/5
   
17/5
   
24/5
   
31/5
   
7/6
   
14/6
   
21/6
   
28/6
   
Total Nett
1st   Topper 47555 Jess Winton 1290   1.0 (4.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0   2.0 2.0 2.0 19.0 10.0
2nd   Topper 46714 Adam Lockhart 1290   (6.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC (5.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0   1.0 5.0 1.0 25.0 14.0
3rd   Topper 21079 Katie Shivers 1290   2.0 1.0 5.0 DNC 3.0 (8.0 DNC)   4.0 (6.0) 3.0 32.0 18.0
4th   Topper 47821 Ollie Haig 1290   3.0 3.0 DNS 1.0 (8.0 DNC) 3.0   (9.0 DNC) 4.0 6.0 DNC 37.0 20.0
5th   Topper 47729 Joseph Karazum 1290   6.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC)   3.0 1.0 6.0 DNC 41.0 25.0
6th   Topper 44947 Tommy Wilson 1290   5.0 DNF 4.0 DNC 3.0 5.0 (7.0 DNF)   6.0 (8.0) 6.0 DNC 44.0 29.0
7th   Topper 45638 Jack Swan 1290   6.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 2.0 7.0 DNF (8.0 DNC)   5.0 (10.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 48.0 30.0
8th   Topper 47719 Dan McCaughey 1290   6.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC   (9.0 DNC) 3.0 6.0 DNC 49.0 32.0
9th   Topper 47581   1290   6.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 4.0   (9.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 52.0 33.0
10th   Topper 47088 Ruth Moore 1290   6.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 4.0 8.0 DNC   (9.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 52.0 33.0
11th   Topper 47163 Freya Sharp 1290   6.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) (7.0 DNF)   7.0 7.0 5.0 DNF 49.0 34.0
12th   Topper 47555   1290   6.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC   (9.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 56.0 37.0

www.ballyholme.com
admin@ballyholme.com

www.ballyholme.com
admin@ballyholme.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com