event burgee venue burgee

BYC Sunday Points Late Series 2016

Ballyholme Yacht Club

Results are final as of 15:59 on October 3, 2016

High performance Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: SCHRS, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName SCHRS 3/7
   
10/7
   
31/7
   
7/8
   
14/8
   
21/8
   
17/7
   
28/8
   
4/9
   
Total Nett
1st   Viper 7089 Pete & Dee McDowell 1.035 1.0 1.0     2.0 2.0     (5.0 DNC) 11.0 6.0
2nd   Formula 18 2014 Adrian Allen & Barry Swanston 1.005 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC     (4.0 DNC) 1.0     1.0 12.0 8.0
3rd   Formula 18 007 Richard Swanston 1.005 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC     1.0 (5.0 DNC)     3.0 15.0 10.0
4th AHPC Viper AHPC Viper 339 Pete McDowell 1.035 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC     4.0 DNC (5.0 DNC)     2.0 17.0 12.0
5th   Dart Hawk 5124   1.005 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC     4.0 DNC 3.0     (5.0 DNC) 18.0 13.0

Large Dinghy Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY 3/7
   
10/7
   
31/7
   
7/8
   
14/8
   
21/8
   
17/7
   
28/8
   
4/9
   
Total Nett
1st   RS 400 1210 Diane Burgess & Robin Flannigan 952 2.0 (5.0 DNC) 1.0   1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (4.0) 17.0 8.0
2nd   RS Aero 5 1317 Sandra Halliwell 1122 (7.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0   2.0 1.0 (6.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 24.0 11.0
3rd   RS200 1534 Rob Milligan 1059 (7.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0 DNC   4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 2.0 (5.0 DNC) 3.0 30.0 18.0
4th   RS 400 1259 Gareth Flannigan & Dave Fletcher 952 1.0 (5.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC   4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 1.0 30.0 19.0
5th   Laser 2000 21372 Roger Armson 1089 (7.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 DNC   4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 DNF (5.0) 35.0 23.0
6th   RS 200 1411 Sandra Halliwell & Susanna Best 1059 4.0 (5.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC   4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 3.0 5.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 36.0 24.0
7th   RS 400 1188 Christina Cunningham 952 3.0 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC   4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 38.0 25.0
8th   Finn 41 Colin Leonard   (6.0 DNF) 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC   4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 41.0 28.0
9th   RS Aero 2019   1040 (7.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC   4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 42.0 28.0

Laser Radial Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating 3/7
   
10/7
   
31/7
   
7/8
   
14/8
   
21/8
   
17/7
   
28/8
   
4/9
   
Total Nett
1st   Laser Radial 175813 James Moore 1101 (3.0 DNC)   1.0   3.0 DNC 1.0   1.0 1.0 10.0 7.0
2nd   Laser Radial 185989 Adam Walmsley 1101 3.0 DNC   3.0 DNC   1.0 3.0 DNC   (5.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC 18.0 13.0
3rd   Laser Radial 171715 Noah McWatters 1101 1.0   3.0 DNC   3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC   (5.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC 18.0 13.0
4th   Laser Radial 173109 Andrew Vaughan 1101 (3.0 DNC)   3.0 DNC   3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC   2.0 3.0 DNC 17.0 14.0
5th   Laser Radial 165500 Christina Cunningham 1101 3.0 DNC   3.0 DNC   3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC   (4.0 DNF) 3.0 DNC 19.0 15.0

Lasers Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 2, To count: 7, Entries: 38, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating 3/7
   
10/7
   
31/7
   
7/8
   
14/8
   
21/8
   
17/7
   
28/8
   
4/9
   
Total Nett
1st   Laser 200435 Chris Boyd 1078 1.0 (11.0 OCS) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (4.0) 4.0 4.0 2.0 29.0 14.0
2nd   Laser 202442 Mike Kimber 1078 6.0 (12.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 4.0 12.0 DNC (17.0 DNC) 3.0 8.9 OOD 7.0 79.9 50.9
3rd   Laser 208855 Bill O'Hara 1078 (15.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 2.0 14.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 3.0 10.0 (21.0 DNC) 1.0 90.0 54.0
4th   Laser 201583 Brian Bibby 1078 8.0 (11.0 OCS) 10.0 DNC (14.0 DNC) 4.0 10.0 11.0 8.0 3.0 79.0 54.0
5th Silver Laser 180924 Mark Mackey 1078 5.0 11.0 OCS 10.0 DNC (14.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 2.0 8.0 9.1 OOD 11.0 82.1 56.1
6th   Laser 19769 Suzanne Flannigan 1078 15.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 3.0 (17.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (20.0 DNC) 95.0 58.0
7th Silver Fleet Laser 206939 Nicky Finnegan 1078 (15.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 6.0 13.0 DSQ 2.0 11.0 (19.0) 9.0 6.0 93.0 59.0
8th Silver Laser 187553 Micky Forbes 1078 11.0 12.0 DNC 4.0 6.0 6.0 (17.0 DNC) (18.0) 10.0 10.5 OOD 94.5 59.5
9th Silver Laser 174434 David Wilson 1078 (15.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 13.0 DSQ 5.0 6.0 (23.0 DNC) 6.0 10.0 100.0 62.0
10th   Laser 196541 John Kennedy 1078 7.0 12.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 3.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 7.0 (14.0) (20.0 DNC) 97.0 63.0
11th   LASER 201001 Garth Maxwell   11.3 OOD 11.0 OCS 10.0 DNC 2.0 12.0 DNC (17.0 DNC) 12.0 (21.0 DNC) 5.0 101.3 63.3
12th Silver Laser 193573 Robin Moran 1078 9.0 12.0 DNC 3.0 14.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 5.0 9.0 (21.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 105.0 64.0
13th   Laser 192703 Russell Finlay 1078 (15.0 DNC) 11.0 OCS 7.0 5.0 12.0 DNC 9.0 (17.0) 11.0 13.0 100.0 68.0
14th   Laser 192328 Robert Kirk 1078 10.0 11.0 OCS 8.0 13.0 DNF 7.0 (14.0) 13.0 12.0 (20.0 DNC) 108.0 74.0
15th   Laser 203319 Cavan Fyans 1078 4.0 12.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 6.0 (21.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 116.0 75.0
16th   Laser 203770 Keith Storey 1078 2.0 12.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 11.0 OCS 7.0 (23.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 120.0 76.0
17th   Laser 201000 David Smyth 1078 (15.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 8.0 14.0 (21.0 DNC) 8.0 114.0 78.0
18th   Laser 183294 Colm McLarnon 1078 15.0 DNC 11.0 OCS 10.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 11.0 DNF 17.0 DNC 1.0 (20.0 OCS) (19.0 BFD) 118.0 79.0
19th   Laser 11 Noah McWatters 1078 15.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 13.0 (23.0 DNC) 3.0 (19.0 DNF) 121.0 79.0
20th   Laser 204044 Des Magee 1078 15.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 5.0 14.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 5.0 (21.0 DNC) (19.0 BFD) 120.0 80.0
21st   Laser 198552 Ryan Glynn 1078 15.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 17.0 DNC (23.0 DNC) 1.0 (20.0 DNC) 124.0 81.0
22nd   Laser 206752 James Espey 1078 15.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 1.0 (23.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 128.0 84.0
23rd   Laser 137135 Howard Massie 1078 15.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 17.0 DNC (23.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 4.0 128.0 84.0
24th   Laser 185989 Adam Walmsley 1078 15.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 17.0 DNC (23.0 DNC) 5.0 (20.0 DNC) 128.0 85.0
25th   Laser 146176 Andrew Dadley 1078 12.0 12.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 12.0 DNC (17.0 DNC) (16.0) 13.0 12.0 118.0 85.0
26th   Laser 185032 Charlie Taylor 1078 3.0 11.0 OCS 10.0 DNC 13.0 DSQ 12.0 DNC 17.0 DNC (23.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 130.0 86.0
27th   Laser 186714 Fraser Andrews 1078 15.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 11.0 OCS 17.0 DNC (23.0 DNC) 7.0 (20.0 DNC) 129.0 86.0
28th   Laser 164543 Paddy Brow 1078 15.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 17.0 DNC (23.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 9.0 133.0 89.0
29th   Laser 186301 Chris Mackey 1078 (15.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 12.0 DNC (17.0 DNC) 15.0 15.0 15.0 125.0 93.0
30th   Laser 7434 Rory Wilson 1078 15.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 17.0 DNC (23.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 14.0 138.0 94.0
31st   Laser 179769 Neil Cameron 1078 13.0 12.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 15.0 (23.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 140.0 96.0
32nd   LASER 180934 Ed Winton   15.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 17.0 DNC (20.0) 16.0 (20.0 DNC) 136.0 96.0
33rd   Laser 185156 Alex Ward 1078 15.0 DNC 11.0 OCS 10.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 17.0 DNC (23.0 DNC) (20.0 OCS) 20.0 DNC 142.0 99.0
34th   Laser 186541   1078 15.0 DNC 11.0 OCS 10.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 17.0 DNC (23.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 143.0 99.0
35th   LASER 198421 Philip Anderson   15.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 13.0 DSQ 12.0 DNC 17.0 DNC (23.0 DNC) (20.0 DNF) 20.0 DNC 142.0 99.0
36th   Laser 193539 Colm McLarnon 1078 15.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 13.0 DNF 12.0 DNC 17.0 DNC (23.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 143.0 99.0
37th   Laser 190752 Garth Beattie 1078 15.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 17.0 DNC (21.0) (21.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 142.0 100.0
38th   Laser 173109 andrew vaughan please register 1078 15.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 17.0 DNC (23.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 144.0 100.0

Small Dinghy Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating 3/7
   
10/7
   
31/7
   
7/8
   
14/8
   
21/8
   
17/7
   
28/8
   
4/9
   
Total Nett
1st   RS Feva 5482 Jess Mackey & Charlie Winton   (1.0)   1.0       1.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 4.0

Topper 4.2 Fleet

Sailed: 0, Discards: 0, To count: 0, Entries: 0, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating 3/7
   
10/7
   
31/7
   
7/8
   
14/8
   
21/8
   
17/7
   
28/8
   
4/9
   
Total Nett

Toppers Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating 3/7
   
10/7
   
31/7
   
7/8
   
14/8
   
21/8
   
17/7
   
28/8
   
4/9
   
Total Nett
1st   Topper 47821 Ollie Haig 1290 1.0 2.0 5.0 DNC   5.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (9.0 RAF) 35.0 15.0
2nd   Topper 45193 Katie Shivers 1290 3.0 (4.0) 2.0   1.0 4.0 2.0 (7.0 DNC) 4.0 27.0 16.0
3rd   Topper 47581 Hannah Dadley Young 1290 5.0 DNF (6.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC   5.0 DNC (10.0 DNF) 3.0 3.0 1.0 38.0 22.0
4th   Topper 47722 Lauren McDowell 1290 2.0 3.0 5.0 DNC   5.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 2.0 40.0 22.0
5th   Topper 44947 Tommy Wilson 1290 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC   3.0 5.0 5.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 35.0 23.0
6th   Topper 46714 Adam Lockhart 1290 6.0 DNC 1.0 5.0 DNC   5.0 DNC 2.0 5.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 41.0 24.0
7th   Topper 47088 Ruth Moore 1290 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 1.0   5.0 DNC 3.0 5.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 6.0 39.0 26.0
8th   Topper 47719 Joseph Karauzum 1290 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC   5.0 DNC 1.0 5.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 45.0 28.0
9th   Topper 48016 Jack Swan 1290 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC   2.0 (11.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 4.0 (10.0 DNC) 49.0 28.0
10th   Topper 47163 Freya Sharp 1290 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 3.0   5.0 DNC 6.0 5.0 DNC 5.0 (7.0) 43.0 30.0
11th   Topper 45526 Josh Reddy 1290 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC   5.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 5.0 50.0 32.0
12th   Topper 45638 Jack Swan 1290 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC   5.0 DNC (7.0) 5.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) 51.0 34.0
13th Topper Topper 47611 Conn Finnegan 1290 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC   5.0 DNC (10.0 DSQ) 5.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) 54.0 34.0

www.ballyholme.com
admin@ballyholme.com

www.ballyholme.com
admin@ballyholme.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com