event burgee venue burgee

BYC Sunday Points Early Series 2016

Ballyholme Yacht Club

Results are final as of 15:53 on October 3, 2016

High performance Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: SCHRS, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName SCHRS 24/4
   
1/5
   
8/5
   
15/5
   
22/5
   
29/5
   
5/6
   
12/6
   
19/6
   
Total Nett
1st   Formula 18 2014 Adrian Allen & Barry Swanston 1.005 3.0 DNC 1.0 (4.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0     1.0   11.0 7.0
2nd   Formula 18 007 Richard Swanston 1.005 (3.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0     2.0   12.0 9.0
3rd   Hurricane 5.9 SX 239 Stephen Magee 1.007 3.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC     (7.0 DNC)   25.0 18.0
4th   Hurricane 5.9 SX 360 David Anderson & Diane Burgess 1.007 3.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNF 4.0 DNF     3.0   24.0 18.0
5th   Viper 7089 Pete & Dee McDowell 1.035 1.0 (5.0 DNF) 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC     5.0   25.0 20.0
6th AHPC Viper AHPC Viper 339 Pete McDowell 1.035 3.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC     4.0   27.0 21.0

Large Dinghy Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY 24/4
   
1/5
   
8/5
   
15/5
   
22/5
   
29/5
   
5/6
   
12/6
   
19/6
   
Total Nett
1st   RS200 1534 Rob Milligan 1059 1.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 2.2 OOD     2.0 (4.0 DNC) 15.2 11.2
2nd   RS 400 1259 Gareth Flannigan & Dave Fletcher 952 (4.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 DNC     1.0 4.0 DNC 16.0 12.0
3rd   RS 400 1210 Diane Burgess & Robin Flannigan 952 4.0 DNC 2.0 (6.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0     3.0 3.2 OOD 22.2 16.2
4th   RS 200 1411 Sandra Halliwell & Susanna Best 1059 2.0 4.0 (6.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 4.0 OOD     6.0 DNC 1.0 28.0 22.0
5th   RS Aero 5 1317 Sandra Halliwell 1122 4.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 DNC 3.0 DNC     4.0 4.0 DNC 29.0 23.0
6th   Laser 2000 21372 Roger Armson 1089 4.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 DNC 4.5 OOD     6.0 DNC 2.0 31.5 25.5

Laser Radial Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating 24/4
   
1/5
   
8/5
   
15/5
   
22/5
   
29/5
   
5/6
   
12/6
   
19/6
   
Total Nett
1st   Laser Radial 171715 Noah McWatters 1101 (4.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0     1.0   10.0 6.0
2nd   Laser Radial 205230 Liam Glynn 1101 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 DNC 2.0     (5.0 DNC)   19.0 14.0
3rd   Laser Radial 165500 Christina Cunningham 1101 1.0 2.0 4.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 4.0 DNC     (5.0 DNC)   19.0 14.0
4th   Laser Radial 198552 Ryan Glynn 1101 (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 4.0 DNC     2.0   21.0 17.0
5th   Laser Radial 135409 Rory Wilson 1101 2.0 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 4.0 DNC     (5.0 DNC)   22.0 17.0
6th   LASER RADIAL 185989 Adam Walmsley   (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 4.0 DNC     3.0   22.0 18.0

Lasers Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 35, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating 24/4
   
1/5
   
8/5
   
15/5
   
22/5
   
29/5
   
5/6
   
12/6
   
19/6
   
Total Nett
1st   Laser 200435 Chris Boyd 1078 1.0 (14.0 DNC) 4.0 1.0 1.0     1.0 3.0 25.0 11.0
2nd   Laser 201583 Brian Bibby 1078 5.0 2.0 (17.0) 8.0 3.0     5.0 11.0 51.0 34.0
3rd   LASER 201001 Garth Maxwell   2.0 14.0 DNC 7.0 (16.0 DNC) 2.0     4.0 6.0 51.0 35.0
4th   Laser 202442 Mike Kimber 1078 10.0 DNC 4.0 6.0 9.0 (17.0 DNC)     6.0 4.0 56.0 39.0
5th Silver Fleet Laser 174434 David Wilson 1078 4.0 6.0 12.0 4.0 6.0     (14.0) 8.0 54.0 40.0
6th   Laser 19769 Suzanne Flannigan 1078 10.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 16.0 DNF     2.0 (18.0 DNF) 66.0 48.0
7th   Laser 180924 Mark Mackey 1078 3.0 14.0 DNC 10.0 5.0 11.0     13.0 (19.0 DNC) 75.0 56.0
8th   Laser 208855 Bill O'Hara 1078 10.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 8.0 16.0 DNC (17.0 DNC)     8.0 1.0 74.0 57.0
9th   Laser 185032 Charlie Taylor 1078 10.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 9.0 2.0 17.0 DNC     (26.0 DNC) 7.0 85.0 59.0
10th   Laser 203770 Keith Storey 1078 10.0 DNC 3.0 5.0 16.0 DNC 17.0 DNC     9.0 (19.0 DNC) 79.0 60.0
11th   Laser 193573 Robin Moran 1078 10.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 11.0 16.0 DNC 4.0     7.0 (19.0 DNC) 81.0 62.0
12th   Laser 204044 Des Magee 1078 10.0 DNC 5.0 (22.0 DNC) 10.0 17.0 DNC     16.0 9.0 89.0 67.0
13th   Laser 201000 David Smyth 1078 10.0 DNC 14.0 DNC (22.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 5.0     11.0 12.0 90.0 68.0
14th   Laser 192703 Russell Finlay 1078 8.0 7.0 13.0 16.0 DNC 9.0     17.0 (19.0 DNC) 89.0 70.0
15th   Laser 137135 Howard Massie 1078 10.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 2.0 16.0 DNC 17.0 DNC     12.0 (19.0 DNC) 90.0 71.0
16th   Laser 192328 Robert Kirk 1078 10.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 15.0 (16.0 DNC) 7.0     15.0 13.0 90.0 74.0
17th   Laser 204159 Colin Leonard 1078 10.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 1.0 14.5 OOD 17.0 DNC     (26.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 101.5 75.5
18th   Laser 183294   1078 10.0 DNC 14.0 DNC (22.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 OCS     3.0 19.0 DNC 100.0 78.0
19th   Laser 196541 John Kennedy 1078 6.0 8.0 22.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 17.0 DNC     (26.0 DNC) 10.0 105.0 79.0
20th   Laser 4 Rory Wilson 1078 10.0 DNC 14.0 DNC (22.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 10.0     10.0 19.0 DNC 101.0 79.0
21st   Laser 198552 Ryan Glynn 1078 10.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 17.0 DNC     (26.0 DNC) 2.0 107.0 81.0
22nd   Laser 8 Micky Forbes 1078 10.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 7.0 17.0 DNC     (26.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 107.0 81.0
23rd   LASER 198421 Philip Anderson   10.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 17.0 DNC     (26.0 DNC) 5.0 110.0 84.0
24th   Laser 179769 Neil Cameron 1078 10.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 18.0 12.0 16.0 DNF     (20.0) 14.0 104.0 84.0
25th   Laser 206752 James Espey 1078 10.0 DNC 1.0 22.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 17.0 DNC     (26.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 111.0 85.0
26th Laser Laser 206939 Nicky Finnegan 1078 10.0 DNC 14.0 DNC (22.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 8.0     18.0 19.0 DNC 107.0 85.0
27th   Laser 146176 Andrew Dadley 1078 10.0 DNC 9.0 (22.0 DNC) 13.0 17.0 DNC     21.0 15.0 107.0 85.0
28th   LASER 180934 Ed Winton   10.0 DNC 11.0 22.0 DNC 14.0 12.0     (24.0) 16.0 109.0 85.0
29th   Laser 164543 Paddy Brow 1078 10.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 6.0 17.0 DNC     (26.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 114.0 88.0
30th   Laser 186714 Fraser Andrews 1078 7.0 14.0 DNC (21.0 DNF) 16.0 DNC 17.0 DNC     19.0 19.0 DNC 113.0 92.0
31st   Laser 180824   1078 10.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 16.0 16.0 DNC 17.0 DNC     (26.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 118.0 92.0
32nd   Laser 185156 Alex Ward 1078 10.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 11.0 17.0 DNC     (26.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 119.0 93.0
33rd   Laser 186301 Chris Mackey 1078 10.0 DNC 12.0 19.0 16.0 DNC 17.0 DNC     (22.0) 19.0 DNC 115.0 93.0
34th   Laser 7434 Rory Wilson 1078 10.0 DNC 10.0 22.0 DNC 17.3 OOD 17.0 DNC     (26.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 121.3 95.3
35th   Laser 186916 Ryan Glynn 1078 10.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 17.0 DNC     (23.0) 19.0 DNC 121.0 98.0

Small Dinghy Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating 24/4
   
1/5
   
8/5
   
15/5
   
22/5
   
29/5
   
5/6
   
12/6
   
19/6
   
Total Nett
1st   RS Feva 5482 Jess Mackey & Charlie Winton   (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0     1.0   6.0 5.0

Topper 4.2 Fleet

Sailed: 0, Discards: 0, To count: 0, Entries: 0, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating 24/4
   
1/5
   
8/5
   
15/5
   
22/5
   
29/5
   
5/6
   
12/6
   
19/6
   
Total Nett

Toppers Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating 24/4
   
1/5
   
8/5
   
15/5
   
22/5
   
29/5
   
5/6
   
12/6
   
19/6
   
Total Nett
1st   Topper 47821 Ollie Haig 1290 3.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 3.0 (5.0 DNC)     2.0 1.0 16.0 11.0
2nd   Topper 47581 Hannah Dadley Young 1290 3.0 DNC 3.0 (8.0 DNC) 1.5 5.0 DNC     1.0 3.0 24.5 16.5
3rd   Topper 21079 Katie Shivers 1290 3.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 (5.0) 1.0     5.0 4.0 26.0 21.0
4th   Topper 47088 Ruth Moore 1290 3.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 2.0 7.0 DNC 5.0 DNC     8.0 DNC 2.0 36.0 27.0
5th   Topper 44947 Tommy Wilson 1290 3.0 DNC 6.0 5.0 (7.0 DNC) 2.0     4.0 7.0 DNC 34.0 27.0
6th   Topper 45526 Josh Reddy 1290 3.0 DNC 5.0 3.0 4.0 5.0 DNC     (8.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 35.0 27.0
7th   Topper 47163 Freya Sharp 1290 2.0 DNF (7.0) 7.0 DNF 7.0 DNC 3.0     6.0 5.0 37.0 30.0
8th   Topper 47722 Lauren McDowell 1290 3.0 DNC 2.0 (8.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 5.0 DNC     8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 40.0 32.0
9th   Topper 46714 Adam Lockhart 1290 3.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 1.5 5.0 DNC     8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 41.5 32.5
10th   Topper 45638 Jack Swan 1290 3.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 5.0 DNC     3.0 7.0 DNC 42.0 33.0

www.ballyholme.com
admin@ballyholme.com

www.ballyholme.com
admin@ballyholme.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com