event burgee venue burgee

ISA YOUTH PATHWAY CHAMPIONSHIP 2017

BALLYHOLME YACHT CLUB

Provisional

Laser 4.7 Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 33, Scoring system: Appendix A
  Rank Sail Number Club HelmName Sex R1
21st April
R2
21st April
R3
21st April
R4
22nd April
R5
22nd April
R6
23rd April
R7
23rd April
Total Nett
  1st 211126 RSTGYC, RCYC & LDYC Jack Fahy M 6.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 5.0 (8.0) 25.0 17.0
  2nd 198555 Royal Cork YC Caoimhe Foster F (11.0) 7.0 10.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 33.0 22.0
  3rd 207800 National YC Clare Gorman F 4.0 2.0 1.0 5.0 4.0 (7.0) 6.0 29.0 22.0
  4th 211122 Howth Eve McMahon F 8.0 4.0 4.0 (14.0) 6.0 2.0 2.0 40.0 26.0
  5th 208856 Royal St George YC Tom Higgins M 2.0 6.0 8.0 3.0 3.0 6.0 (10.0) 38.0 28.0
  6th 211092 Coleraine YC Thomas Mulvenna M 9.0 5.0 6.0 4.0 (10.0) 8.0 5.0 47.0 37.0
  7th 188783 KYC/RCYC David Carroll M 3.0 3.0 7.0 13.0 (20.0) 13.0 7.0 66.0 46.0
  8th 209832 RNIYC / HYC Harry Bell M 1.0 15.0 (16.0) 8.0 9.0 12.0 3.0 64.0 48.0
  9th 189214 Royal Cork YC Sophie Crosbie F 5.0 8.0 (20.0) 19.0 5.0 4.0 12.0 73.0 53.0
  10th 173150 County Antrim YC Ellen McCarlile F 18.0 13.0 15.0 9.0 (19.0) 3.0 4.0 81.0 62.0
  11th 188461 RStGYC Helen O'Bierne F 20.0 10.0 5.0 6.0 13.0 9.0 (22.0) 85.0 63.0
  12th 209015 Royal Cork YC Conor Walsh M 13.0 11.0 3.0 7.0 11.0 (29.0) 20.0 94.0 65.0
  13th 210087 RCYC? Maeve O'Sullivan F 10.0 12.0 11.0 11.0 18.0 10.0 (19.0) 91.0 72.0
  14th 180594 Royal Cork YC Cathal O'Regan M 12.0 (23.0) 13.0 17.0 15.0 14.0 9.0 103.0 80.0
  15th 189115 RStGYC Sarah Fogarty F 15.0 9.0 9.0 16.0 14.0 19.0 (26.0) 108.0 82.0
  16th 194649 Howth YC Dylan McEvoy M 7.0 22.0 21.0 10.0 8.0 (23.0) 18.0 109.0 86.0
  17th 169200 Mayo SC James Moran   25.0 19.0 19.0 15.0 7.0 16.0 (32.0 OCS) 133.0 101.0
  18th 173109 Ballyholme YC Jacques Picton M 14.0 (25.0) 14.0 23.0 12.0 18.0 21.0 127.0 102.0
  19th 192697 Royal Cork YC Mia Murphy F 21.0 17.0 18.0 21.0 (24.0) 20.0 11.0 132.0 108.0
  20th 178333 Howth YC William Lacy M 26.0 18.0 17.0 (33.0 OCS) 22.0 17.0 14.0 147.0 114.0
  21st 195100 Skerries SC Ella May F (29.0) 28.0 26.0 12.0 17.0 15.0 17.0 144.0 115.0
  22nd 160367 Ballyholme YC Adam Lockhart M 27.0 (31.0) 22.0 18.0 25.0 11.0 15.0 149.0 118.0
  23rd 196551 Howth YC Max Kavanagh M 16.0 14.0 12.0 22.0 21.0 (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 151.0 118.0
  24th 211099 Royal St. George YC Finn Walker M 17.0 26.0 (29.0) 24.0 16.0 21.0 16.0 149.0 120.0
  25th 211091 Howth Ben Hogan M 23.0 20.0 25.0 25.0 (28.0) 24.0 13.0 158.0 130.0
  26th 211130 WHBTC Cian Lynch   19.0 16.0 23.0 28.0 (29.0) 22.0 23.0 160.0 131.0
  27th 208677 Strangford Lough YC Fergal Mooney M 22.0 24.0 24.0 27.0 27.0 26.0 (28.0) 178.0 150.0
  28th 151268 Coleraine YC Emmet Richardson M (32.0) 29.0 28.0 20.0 23.0 27.0 29.0 188.0 156.0
  29th 201828 East Antrim Boat Club Abby Williamson F 24.0 27.0 27.0 26.0 (30.0) 28.0 24.0 186.0 156.0
  30th 189218 Pwhelli SC Luka Flanagan M 31.0 30.0 30.0 (33.0 DNF) 26.0 30.0 25.0 205.0 172.0
  31st 198421 Ballyholme YC Charlotte Hosick F 30.0 33.0 DNF (34.0 DNC) 33.0 DNF 33.0 DNF 25.0 27.0 215.0 181.0
  32nd 211321 East Down YC Ewan Briggs M 28.0 21.0 33.0 DNF (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 216.0 182.0
  33rd 186307 Wicklow Sailing Club Hal Fitzgerald M 33.0 (34.0 DNC) 31.0 33.0 DNF 31.0 31.0 30.0 223.0 189.0

Topper Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 32, Scoring system: Appendix A
  Rank Sail Number Club HelmName Sex R1
21st April
R2
21st April
R3
21st April
R4
22nd April
R5
22nd April
R6
23rd April
R7
23rd April
Total Nett
  1st 47596 Royal Cork YC Rob Keal M 1.0 1.0 4.0 (10.0) 3.0 2.0 4.0 25.0 15.0
  2nd 47791 DSC/BYC Dan McCaughey M 3.0 (30.0 OCS) 2.0 6.0 4.0 3.0 1.0 49.0 19.0
  3rd 47946 RCYC Conor Horgan M 4.0 4.0 6.0 2.0 2.0 (7.0) 2.0 27.0 20.0
  4th 46428 East Down YC Sarah Jennings F (6.0) 2.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 32.0 26.0
  5th 46137 Newcastle YC Erin McIlwaine F 5.0 5.0 (9.0) 4.0 1.0 6.0 8.0 38.0 29.0
  6th 47097 County Antrim YC Jenna McCarlile F (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 7.0 1.0 3.0 75.0 44.0
  7th 47729 BYC/CAYC Joseph Karauzum M 7.0 3.0 7.0 (18.0) 11.0 5.0 11.0 62.0 44.0
  8th 47804 RSTGYC & LDYC Kate Fahy F 2.0 6.0 3.0 (25.0) 12.0 8.0 14.0 70.0 45.0
  9th 47307 National YC Natasha Hemeryck F (15.0) 7.0 10.0 13.0 9.0 11.0 12.0 77.0 62.0
  10th 47839 WHBTC/RCYC Ciaran Ryan M 12.0 17.0 (28.0 DNF) 3.0 6.0 16.0 9.0 91.0 63.0
  11th 47760 RCYC Ellie Cunnane F 10.0 8.0 8.0 (23.0) 16.0 19.0 6.0 90.0 67.0
  12th 47305 Strangford Sailing Club Evie McLaughlin F 13.0 (30.0 OCS) 16.0 7.0 21.0 12.0 7.0 106.0 76.0
  13th 46366 National YC Jack Hall M 8.0 10.0 11.0 16.0 15.0 (24.0) 16.0 100.0 76.0
  14th 47661 RCYC Kate D'Arcy F 16.0 12.0 17.0 8.0 13.0 (20.0) 10.0 96.0 76.0
  15th 47308 Royal Cork YC Aoife Byrne F 11.0 9.0 (18.0) 12.0 10.0 18.0 17.0 95.0 77.0
  16th 47821 Ballyholme YC Oliver Haig M (19.0) 13.0 12.0 11.0 19.0 13.0 19.0 106.0 87.0
  17th 48032 Ballyholme YC Jessica Winton F 14.0 11.0 15.0 14.0 (24.0) 14.0 22.0 114.0 90.0
  18th 47822 QYC/SSC Philip Crichton M 17.0 14.0 (28.0 DSQ) 17.0 17.0 21.0 20.0 134.0 106.0
  19th 48054 QYC/SSC Colin Crichton M 25.0 (30.0 DNF) 29.0 DNC 15.0 8.0 17.0 13.0 137.0 107.0
  20th 47722 RNIYC/BYC Lauren McDowell F 20.0 (23.0) 13.0 19.0 20.0 15.0 21.0 131.0 108.0
  21st 47321 Holywood YC Mary Smartt F (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 9.0 18.0 10.0 15.0 143.0 112.0
  22nd 48024 CAYC Michael Rock M 18.0 (30.0 OCS) 19.0 21.0 30.0 9.0 23.0 150.0 120.0
  23rd 47560 National YC David Turner M 9.0 19.0 14.0 27.0 27.0 (28.0) 26.0 150.0 122.0
  24th 48000 County Antrim YC James Corbett M 21.0 15.0 20.0 (29.0) 22.0 27.0 25.0 159.0 130.0
  25th 47643 East Antrim Boat club Matthew Liddle M (29.0) 22.0 22.0 24.0 23.0 22.0 18.0 160.0 131.0
  26th 44947 Ballyholme YC YC Tommy Wilson M 26.0 21.0 28.0 DNF 22.0 14.0 (29.0) 28.0 168.0 139.0
  27th 47611 Ballyholme YC Nathan Hosick M 27.0 16.0 21.0 26.0 26.0 23.0 (29.0) 168.0 139.0
  28th 46189 County Antrim YC Daniel Corbett M 22.0 24.0 (29.0 DNC) 20.0 25.0 25.0 24.0 169.0 140.0
  29th 47230 National YC/CSC Caoimhe Byrne F 24.0 20.0 23.0 28.0 29.0 (31.0) 31.0 186.0 155.0
  30th 48016 Ballyholme YC Jack Swan M 23.0 18.0 28.0 DNF (32.0 DNF) 31.0 30.0 27.0 189.0 157.0
  31st 41835 Ballyholme YC Freya Sharp F 28.0 30.0 DNF 29.0 DNC (32.0 DNF) 28.0 32.0 30.0 209.0 177.0
  32nd 46801 East Down YC Eva Briggs F 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 29.0 DNC (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 26.0 33.0 DNF 216.0 183.0

Topper 4.2 Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
  Rank Sail Number Club HelmName Sex R1
21st April
R2
21st April
R3
21st April
R4
22nd April
R5
22nd April
R6
23rd April
R7
23rd April
Total Nett
  1st 43147 BYC/DSC Lewis Thompson M 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 8.0 6.0
  2nd 45132 INSS Adam Irvin M 4.0 (5.0) 4.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 20.0 15.0
  3rd 47581 Ballyholme YC Hannah Dadley-Young F 2.0 2.0 2.0 (4.0) 3.0 4.0 4.0 21.0 17.0
  4th 46423 DSC/BYC Joshua McGregor M 3.0 4.0 3.0 (7.0) 5.0 3.0 5.0 30.0 23.0
  5th 48005 WHBTC Emma Lynch F (6.0) 3.0 5.0 3.0 4.0 6.0 6.0 33.0 27.0
  6th 45533 East Down YC Lochlain Briggs M 7.0 7.0 (8.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 5.0 3.0 41.0 33.0
  7th 44323 WHBTC Becky Lowney F 5.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 (7.0) 7.0 7.0 44.0 37.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
http://www.sailwave.com/