event burgee venue burgee

BYC Tuesday Points Late Series 2017

Ballyholme Yacht Club

Results are final as of 10:33 on October 2, 2017

High performance Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: SCHRS, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName SCHRS 4/7
   
11/7
   
18/7
   
25/7
   
1/8
   
7/8
   
15/8
   
22/8
   
29/8
   
5/9
   
Total Nett
1st   Formula 18 500 Richard Swanston 1.005         1.0   1.0       2.0 2.0
2nd   Formula 18 2014 Adrian Allen & Barry Swanston 1.00         2.0   2.0       4.0 4.0
3rd   Hurricane 5.9 SX 360 David Anderson & Diane Burgess 1.019         5.0 DNC   3.0       8.0 8.0
4th   Dart 18 7089 Stephen Magee & Des Magee 1.226         3.0   5.0 DNC       8.0 8.0

Large Dinghy Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY 4/7
   
11/7
   
18/7
   
25/7
   
1/8
   
7/8
   
15/8
   
22/8
   
29/8
   
5/9
   
Total Nett
1st   RS Aero 5 1317 Sandra Halliwell 1122 1.0   (2.0)   1.0   2.0       6.0 4.0
2nd   RS 400 748   952 2.0   (3.0)   2.0   1.0       8.0 5.0
3rd   RS Aero 1319   1040 (6.0 DSQ)   1.0   5.0 DNC   5.0 DNC       17.0 11.0
4th   Fireball 14567 Denis Finley   3.0   (6.0 DNC)   5.0 DNC   5.0 DNC       19.0 13.0
5th RS200 RS200 778 Rob Milligan 1059 (6.0 DNF)   4.0   5.0 RDGa   5.0 DNC       20.0 14.0
6th   Laser Bahia 4779   1083 (7.0 DNC)   6.0 DNC   5.0 DNC   4.0 DNF       22.0 15.0

Laser Radial Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating 4/7
   
11/7
   
18/7
   
25/7
   
1/8
   
7/8
   
15/8
   
22/8
   
29/8
   
5/9
   
Total Nett
1st   Laser Radial 175813 James Moore 1101 3.0 DNC       2.0   1.0       6.0 6.0
2nd   Laser Radial 173109 andrew vaughan please register 1101 3.0 DNC       1.0   2.0       6.0 6.0
3rd   Laser Radial 160920   1101 1.0       4.0 DNC   5.0 DNC       10.0 10.0
4th   Laser Radial 201583 Brian Bibby 1101 3.0 DNC       4.0 DNC   3.0       10.0 10.0

Lasers Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 29, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating 4/7
   
11/7
   
18/7
   
25/7
   
1/8
   
7/8
   
15/8
   
22/8
   
29/8
   
5/9
   
Total Nett
1st   Laser 200435 Chris Boyd 1078 (3.0)   3.0   2.0   1.0       9.0 6.0
2nd   Laser 198559 Shaun Doran 1078 4.0   (5.0)   4.0   3.0       16.0 11.0
3rd   Laser 191305   1078 (14.0 DNC)   4.0   3.0   14.0 DNC       35.0 21.0
4th   Laser 201000 David Smyth 1078 (8.0)   8.0   6.0   7.0       29.0 21.0
5th   Laser 208855 Bill O'Hara 1078 (14.0 DNC)   7.0   14.0 DNC   2.0       37.0 23.0
6th   Laser 194994   1078 5.0   6.0   (14.0 DNC)   14.0 DNC       39.0 25.0
7th   Laser 202442 Mike Kimber 1078 9.0   (18.0 DNC)   9.0   8.0       44.0 26.0
8th   Laser 203770 Keith Storey 1078 14.0 DNC   (18.0 DNC)   8.0   6.0       46.0 28.0
9th   Laser 210578 Liam Glynn 1078 14.0 DNC   (18.0 DNC)   1.0   14.0 DNC       47.0 29.0
10th   Laser 201978   1078 1.0   (18.0 DNC)   14.0 DNC   14.0 DNC       47.0 29.0
11th   Laser 8 Micky Forbes 1078 11.0   13.0   (14.0 DNC)   5.0       43.0 29.0
12th   Laser Radial 193539 Colm McLarnon 1101 (14.0 DNC)   1.5   14.0 DNC   14.0 DNC       43.5 29.5
12th   Laser 209216   1078 (14.0 DNC)   1.5   14.0 DNC   14.0 DNC       43.5 29.5
14th   Laser 198552 Ryan Glynn 1078 2.0   (18.0 DNC)   14.0 DNC   14.0 DNC       48.0 30.0
15th   Laser 185104 John Simms 1078 14.0 DNC   (18.0 DNC)   14.0 DNC   4.0       50.0 32.0
16th   Laser 180931   1078 14.0 DNC   (18.0 DNC)   5.0   14.0 DNC       51.0 33.0
17th   Laser 185032 Charlie Taylor 1078 7.0   12.0   (14.0 DNC)   14.0 DNC       47.0 33.0
18th   Laser 192328 Robert Kirk 1078 12.0   (14.0)   11.0   10.0       47.0 33.0
19th   Laser 201001 Garth Maxwell 1078 6.0   (18.0 DNC)   14.0 DNC   14.0 DNC       52.0 34.0
20th   Laser 204044 Des Magee 1078 10.0   (18.0 DNC)   10.0   14.0 DNC       52.0 34.0
21st   Laser 151267 ?? 1078 14.0 DNC   (18.0 DNC)   7.0   14.0 DNC       53.0 35.0
22nd Silver Fleet Laser 174434 David Wilson 1078 14.0 DNC   (18.0 DNC)   14.0 DNC   9.0       55.0 37.0
23rd   Laser 199015   1078 (14.0 DNC)   9.0   14.0 DNC   14.0 DNC       51.0 37.0
24th Silver Fleet Laser 180924 Mark Mackey 1078 (14.0 DNC)   10.0   14.0 DNC   14.0 DNC       52.0 38.0
25th   Laser 205229   1078 14.0 DNC   (18.0 DNC)   14.0 DNC   11.0       57.0 39.0
26th   Laser 193573 Robin Moran 1078 (14.0 DNC)   11.0   14.0 DNC   14.0 DNC       53.0 39.0
27th   Laser 158038   1078 14.0 DNC   (17.0 DNF)   12.0   14.0 DNC       57.0 40.0
28th   Laser 185301   1078 14.0 DNC   (18.0 DNC)   14.0 DNC   13.0 DNF       59.0 41.0
29th   Laser 186301 Chris Mackey 1078 14.0 DNC   (15.0)   14.0 DNC   14.0 DNC       57.0 42.0

NHC Keelboat Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: NHC1, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC1 4/7
   
11/7
   
18/7
   
25/7
   
1/8
   
7/8
   
15/8
   
22/8
   
29/8
   
5/9
   
Total Nett
1st Steel Pulse   9547T D McMullan 0.944 2.0   1.0               3.0 3.0
2nd Please check Sigma 33 1545 Sigma Rating Given 0.909 1.0   3.0 DNC               4.0 4.0

NIRKRA Keelboat Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: NHC1, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC1 4/7
   
11/7
   
18/7
   
25/7
   
1/8
   
7/8
   
15/8
   
22/8
   
29/8
   
5/9
   
Total Nett
1st Chatterbox NIRKRA 150 D. Quinn .877 1.0   2.0   1.0           4.0 4.0
2nd Solidarity NIRKRA 7274 John Hutchinson & Mr Eves .872 2.0   1.0   2.0           5.0 5.0

Small Dinghy Fleet

Sailed: 0, Discards: 0, To count: 0, Entries: 0, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating 4/7
   
11/7
   
18/7
   
25/7
   
1/8
   
7/8
   
15/8
   
22/8
   
29/8
   
5/9
   
Total Nett

Topper 4.2 Fleet

Sailed: 0, Discards: 0, To count: 0, Entries: 0, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating 4/7
   
11/7
   
18/7
   
25/7
   
1/8
   
7/8
   
15/8
   
22/8
   
29/8
   
5/9
   
Total Nett

Waverley Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating 4/7
   
11/7
   
18/7
   
25/7
   
1/8
   
7/8
   
15/8
   
22/8
   
29/8
   
5/9
   
Total Nett
1st   WAVERLEY 9     4.0   1.0   1.0           6.0 6.0
2nd   WAVERLEY 5     7.0 DNC   2.0   2.0           11.0 11.0
3rd   WAVERLEY 17     3.0   4.0   4.0           11.0 11.0
4th   WAVERLEY 7     7.0 DNC   3.0   3.0           13.0 13.0
5th   WAVERLEY 13     1.0   7.0 DNC   6.0           14.0 14.0
6th   WAVERLEY 11     5.0   7.0 DNC   5.0           17.0 17.0
7th   WAVERLEY 15     2.0   7.0 DNC   9.0 DNC           18.0 18.0
8th   WAVERLEY 24     7.0 DNC   5.0   8.0 DNF           20.0 20.0

Toppers Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating 4/7
   
11/7
   
18/7
   
25/7
   
1/8
   
7/8
   
15/8
   
22/8
   
29/8
   
5/9
   
Total Nett
1st   Topper 47821 Ollie Haig 1290     1.0   1.0   3.0 DNC       5.0 5.0
2nd   Topper 4744947   1290     3.0 DNC   4.0 DNC   1.0       8.0 8.0
3rd   Topper 48016   1290     3.0 DNC   2.0   3.0 DNC       8.0 8.0

toppers Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating 4/7
   
11/7
   
18/7
   
25/7
   
1/8
   
7/8
   
15/8
   
22/8
   
29/8
   
5/9
   
Total Nett
1st   Topper 47821 Ollie Haig 1290     1.0   1.0   3.0 DNC       5.0 5.0
2nd   Topper 4744947   1290     3.0 DNC   4.0 DNC   1.0       8.0 8.0
3rd   Topper 48016   1290     3.0 DNC   2.0   3.0 DNC       8.0 8.0

www.ballyholme.com
admin@ballyholme.com

www.ballyholme.com
admin@ballyholme.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.23.4
www.sailwave.com