event burgee venue burgee

BYC Sunday Points Late Series 2017

Ballyholme Yacht Club

Results are final as of 10:29 on October 2, 2017

High performance Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: SCHRS, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName SCHRS 25/6
   
2/7
   
9/7
   
30/7
   
13/8
   
27/8
   
3/9
   
R8
   
R9
   
R10
   
Total Nett
1st   Formula 18 500 Richard Swanston 1.005       (4.0 DNF) 2.0 1.0 1.0       8.0 4.0
2nd   Dart 18 7089 Stephen Magee & Des Magee 1.226       1.0 4.0 DNC (4.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC       12.0 8.0
3rd   Formula 18 2014 Adrian Allen & Barry Swanston 1.00       4.0 DNF 1.0 (4.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC       12.0 8.0
4th   Hurricane 5.9 SX 360 David Anderson & Diane Burgess 1.019       (5.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 DNC       14.0 9.0

Large Dinghy Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY 25/6
   
2/7
   
9/7
   
30/7
   
13/8
   
27/8
   
3/9
   
R8
   
R9
   
R10
   
Total Nett
1st   RS Aero 5 1317 Sandra Halliwell 1122 1.6 RDGa 1.0 1.0 (4.0) 1.0 1.0 1.6 RDGa       11.2 7.2
2nd   RS 200 1534   1059 2.0 3.6 RDGa 4.0 DNC (7.0 DNF) 3.6 RDGa 2.0 3.0 DNC       25.2 18.2
3rd   RS 400 1259 Brian Spence 952 1.0 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 3.7 RDGa 3.0 (6.0 DNF) 3.0 DNC       25.7 19.7
4th   RS 400 748   952 (7.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 2.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 DNC       28.0 21.0
5th   RS Feva 82   1222 7.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 (7.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC       29.0 22.0
6th RS200 RS200 778 Rob Milligan 1059 7.0 DNC 2.0 4.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 3.0 DNC       33.0 25.0
7th   Laser 2000 21372 Roger Armson 1089 7.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 (8.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 3.0 DNC       35.0 27.0
8th   RS 200 1411 Sandra Halliwell & Susanna Best 1059 5.8 RDGa 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 3.0 DNC       40.8 32.8
8th   RS 400 1210 Diane Burgess & Robin Flannigan 952 5.8 RDGa 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 3.0 DNC       40.8 32.8

Toppers Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating 25/6
   
2/7
   
9/7
   
30/7
   
13/8
   
27/8
   
3/9
   
R8
   
R9
   
R10
   
Total Nett
1st Topper Topper 47611 Nathan Hosick 1290 (5.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 4.0 DNC 1.0 1.0         14.0 9.0
2nd   Topper 47821 Ollie Haig 1290 2.0 1.0 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 3.0 DNC (4.0 DNC)         18.0 14.0
3rd   Topper 47722   1290 1.0 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 3.0 DNC (4.0 DNC)         20.0 16.0
4th   Topper 48016   1290 (5.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 DNC 4.0 DNC         21.0 16.0
5th   Topper 21079 Katie Shivers 1290 (5.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 2.0 4.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 4.0 DNC         22.0 17.0
6th   Topper 44947 Tommy Wilson 1290 (5.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 2.0         22.0 17.0
7th   Topper 46016   1290 3.0 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 3.0 DNC (4.0 DNC)         22.0 18.0
8th   Topper 41835 Jacob Kennedy 1290 (5.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 3.0 DSQ 3.0 DNC 4.0 DNC         23.0 18.0

www.ballyholme.com
admin@ballyholme.com

www.ballyholme.com
admin@ballyholme.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.23.4
www.sailwave.com