event burgee venue burgee

BYC Sunday Points Early Series 2017

Ballyholme Yacht Club

Results are final as of 11:35 on September 30, 2017

High performance Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: SCHRS, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName SCHRS 7/5
   
14/5
   
21/5
   
28/5
   
4/6
   
11/6
   
18/6
   
25/6
   
R9
   
R10
   
R11
   
Total Nett
4th AHPC Viper AHPC Viper 339 Pete & Dee McDowell 1.035         4.0 DNC   5.0 DNC         9.0 9.0
1st   Dart 18 7089 Stephen Magee & Des Magee 1.226         1.0   2.0         3.0 3.0
2nd   Formula 18 500 Richard Swanston 1.005         3.0 OCS   1.0         4.0 4.0
3rd   Formula 18 2014 Adrian Allen & Barry Swanston 1.00         4.0 DNC   3.0         7.0 7.0
4th   Formula 18 007 Richard Swanston & Jenni Brittain 1.00         4.0 DNC   5.0 DNC         9.0 9.0
4th   Hurricane 5.9 SX 360 David Anderson & Diane Burgess 1.019         4.0 DNC   5.0 DNC         9.0 9.0

Large Dinghy Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY 7/5
   
14/5
   
21/5
   
28/5
   
4/6
   
11/6
   
18/6
   
25/6
   
R9
   
R10
   
R11
   
Total Nett
1st   Laser 2000 21372 Roger Armson 1089 (5.0 DNC)     2.0 2.0   1.0         10.0 5.0
4th   RS 200 1411 Sandra Halliwell & Susanna Best 1059 (5.0 DNC)     1.0 4.0   4.0         14.0 9.0
3rd   RS 200 1534   1059 2.0     4.0 DNC (6.0 DNF)   2.0         14.0 8.0
6th   RS 400 748   952 5.0 DNC     4.0 DNC 3.0   (6.0 DNC)         18.0 12.0
2nd   RS 400 1259 Brian Spence 952 3.0     (4.0 DNC) 1.0   3.0         11.0 7.0
7th   RS 400 1210 Diane Burgess & Robin Flannigan 952 5.0 DNC     4.0 DNC (7.0 DNC)   6.0 DNC         22.0 15.0
5th   RS Aero 5 1317 Sandra Halliwell 1122 1.0     4.0 DNC (7.0 DNC)   6.0 DNC         18.0 11.0
7th   RS Feva 82   1222 5.0 DNC     4.0 DNC (7.0 DNC)   6.0 DNC         22.0 15.0

Laser Radial Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating 7/5
   
14/5
   
21/5
   
28/5
   
4/6
   
11/6
   
18/6
   
25/6
   
R9
   
R10
   
R11
   
Total Nett
3rd   LASER RADIAL 185989 Adam Walmsley     3.0 DNC   (4.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC   1.0 4.0 DNC       15.0 11.0
4th   Laser Radial 173109 andrew vaughan please register 1101   1.0   (4.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC   3.0 DNC 4.0 DNC       15.0 11.0
1st   Laser Radial 201583 Brian Bibby 1101   3.0 DNC   (4.0 DNC) 1.0   3.0 DNC 1.0       12.0 8.0
7th   Laser Radial 205230 Liam Glynn 1101   3.0 DNC   (4.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC   3.0 DNC 4.0 DNC       17.0 13.0
2nd   Laser Radial 179041 Patrick Cameron 1101   3.0 DNC   1.0 3.0 DNC   3.0 DNC (4.0 DNC)       14.0 10.0
7th   Laser Radial 160920   1101   3.0 DNC   (4.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC   3.0 DNC 4.0 DNC       17.0 13.0
6th   Laser Radial 175813 James Moore 1101   3.0 DNC   (4.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC   3.0 DNC 3.0 DSQ       16.0 12.0
5th   Laser Radial 165500 Christina Cunningham 1101   3.0 DNC   2.0 3.0 DNC   3.0 DNC (4.0 DNC)       15.0 11.0
7th   Laser Radial 189213   1101   3.0 DNC   (4.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC   3.0 DNC 4.0 DNC       17.0 13.0

Lasers Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 50, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating 7/5
   
14/5
   
21/5
   
28/5
   
4/6
   
11/6
   
18/6
   
25/6
   
R9
   
R10
   
R11
   
Total Nett
29th   LASER 198772 Colin Leonard   13.0 DNC (19.0 DNC)   18.0 DNC 16.0 DNC   16.0 DNC 10.0       92.0 73.0
27th   LASER 180934 Ed Winton   7.0 15.0   (18.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC   16.0 DNC 17.0 DNC       89.0 71.0
22nd   Laser 179769 Neil Cameron 1078 13.0 DNC 14.0   (17.0 DNF) 12.0   16.0 DNC 12.0       84.0 67.0
23rd   Laser 185032 Charlie Taylor 1078 13.0 DNC (18.0 OCS)   6.0 16.0 DNC   16.0 DNC 17.0 DNC       86.0 68.0
28th   Laser 187553 Kieran Beattie 1078 6.0 (19.0 DNC)   18.0 DNC 16.0 DNC   16.0 DNC 17.0 DNC       92.0 73.0
36th   Laser 180925 Johnny Webb 1078 13.0 DNC (19.0 DNC)   18.0 DNC 16.0 DNC   16.0 DNC 16.0 DNF       98.0 79.0
13th   Laser 204044 Des Magee 1078 13.0 DNC 8.0   (18.0 DNC) 10.0   5.0 17.0 DNC       71.0 53.0
21st Silver Fleet Laser 180924 Mark Mackey 1078 13.0 DNC 5.0   (18.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC   16.0 DNC 17.0 DNC       85.0 67.0
35th   Laser 198552 Ryan Glynn 1078 12.0 DNF (19.0 DNC)   18.0 DNC 16.0 DNC   16.0 DNC 17.0 DNC       98.0 79.0
3rd   Laser 201001 Garth Maxwell 1078 2.0 7.0   (18.0 DNC) 7.0   11.0 4.0       49.0 31.0
7th   Laser 202442 Mike Kimber 1078 8.0 2.0   (18.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC   3.0 17.0 DNC       64.0 46.0
18th   Laser 196541 John Kennedy 1078 13.0 DNC 4.0   (17.0 DNF) 16.0 DNC   16.0 DNC 17.0 DNC       83.0 66.0
20th   Laser 201000 David Smyth 1078 13.0 DNC 12.0   (18.0 DNC) 8.0   16.0 DNC 17.0 DNC       84.0 66.0
17th   Laser 192328 Robert Kirk 1078 13.0 DNC (19.0 DNC)   12.0 13.0   14.0 11.0       82.0 63.0
24th   Laser 201583 Brian Bibby 1078 13.0 DNC (19.0 DNC)   18.0 DNC 16.0 DNC   6.0 17.0 DNC       89.0 70.0
6th   Laser 151267 ?? 1078 12.0 OCS (13.0)   5.0 9.0   13.0 6.0       58.0 45.0
4th Silver Fleet Laser 174434 David Wilson 1078 1.0 9.0   9.0 5.0   12.0 (17.0 DNC)       53.0 36.0
5th   Laser 185104 John Simms 1078 13.0 DNC (19.0 DNC)   2.0 16.0 DNC   4.0 2.0       56.0 37.0
38th   Laser 186916 Ryan Glynn 1078 13.0 DNC (19.0 DNC)   18.0 DNC 16.0 DNC   16.0 DNC 17.0 DNC       99.0 80.0
16th   Laser 193573 Robin Moran 1078 13.0 DNC (19.0 DNC)   10.0 16.0 DNC   16.0 DNC 8.0       82.0 63.0
38th   Laser 146176 Andrew Dadley 1078 13.0 DNC (19.0 DNC)   18.0 DNC 16.0 DNC   16.0 DNC 17.0 DNC       99.0 80.0
1st   Laser 200435 Chris Boyd 1078 (13.0 DNC) 3.0   1.0 6.0   9.0 3.0       35.0 22.0
38th   Laser 198559 Shaun Doran 1078 13.0 DNC (19.0 DNC)   18.0 DNC 16.0 DNC   16.0 DNC 17.0 DNC       99.0 80.0
12th   Laser 8 Micky Forbes 1078 5.0 6.0   (18.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC   16.0 DNC 9.0       70.0 52.0
38th   Laser 204159 Colin Leonard 1078 13.0 DNC (19.0 DNC)   18.0 DNC 16.0 DNC   16.0 DNC 17.0 DNC       99.0 80.0
31st   Laser 193539 Colm McLarnon 1078 13.0 DNC 11.0   (18.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC   16.0 DNC 17.0 DNC       91.0 73.0
19th Laser Laser 206939   1078 13.0 DNC (19.0 DNC)   18.0 DNC 11.0   7.0 17.0 DNC       85.0 66.0
32nd   Laser 186301 Chris Mackey 1078 13.0 DNC (19.0 DNC)   13.0 14.0   16.0 DNC 17.0 DNC       92.0 73.0
38th   Laser 186714   1078 13.0 DNC (19.0 DNC)   18.0 DNC 16.0 DNC   16.0 DNC 17.0 DNC       99.0 80.0
38th   Laser 191539   1078 13.0 DNC (19.0 DNC)   18.0 DNC 16.0 DNC   16.0 DNC 17.0 DNC       99.0 80.0
2nd   Laser 194994   1078 (13.0 DNC) 10.0   8.0 2.0   1.0 7.0       41.0 28.0
38th   Laser 198539   1078 13.0 DNC (19.0 DNC)   18.0 DNC 16.0 DNC   16.0 DNC 17.0 DNC       99.0 80.0
10th   Laser 199015   1078 13.0 DNC (19.0 DNC)   4.0 16.0 DNC   2.0 17.0 DNC       71.0 52.0
11th   Laser 208855 Bill O'Hara 1078 13.0 DNC (19.0 DNC)   3.0 3.0   16.0 DNC 17.0 DNC       71.0 52.0
38th   Laser 203770 Keith Storey 1078 13.0 DNC (19.0 DNC)   18.0 DNC 16.0 DNC   16.0 DNC 17.0 DNC       99.0 80.0
38th   Laser 192703 Russell Finlay 1078 13.0 DNC (19.0 DNC)   18.0 DNC 16.0 DNC   16.0 DNC 17.0 DNC       99.0 80.0
8th   Laser 183294 Colm McLarnon 1078 3.0 (19.0 DNC)   7.0 4.0   16.0 DNC 17.0 DNC       66.0 47.0
38th   Laser 14 Rory Wilson 1078 13.0 DNC (19.0 DNC)   18.0 DNC 16.0 DNC   16.0 DNC 17.0 DNC       99.0 80.0
38th   Laser 206752 James Espey 1078 13.0 DNC (19.0 DNC)   18.0 DNC 16.0 DNC   16.0 DNC 17.0 DNC       99.0 80.0
38th   Laser 195989   1078 13.0 DNC (19.0 DNC)   18.0 DNC 16.0 DNC   16.0 DNC 17.0 DNC       99.0 80.0
25th   Laser 195258   1078 13.0 DNC (19.0 DNC)   18.0 DNC 16.0 DNC   10.0 13.0       89.0 70.0
26th   Laser 182328   1078 4.0 (19.0 DNC)   18.0 DNC 16.0 DNC   16.0 DNC 17.0 DNC       90.0 71.0
33rd   Laser Blank   1078 9.0 (19.0 DNC)   18.0 DNC 16.0 DNC   16.0 DNC 16.0 DSQ       94.0 75.0
30th   Laser 196514   1078 13.0 DNC (19.0 DNC)   11.0 16.0 DNC   16.0 DNC 17.0 DNC       92.0 73.0
34th   Laser 188589   1078 13.0 DNC (19.0 DNC)   14.0 16.0 DNC   16.0 DNC 17.0 DNC       95.0 76.0
37th   Laser 135409   1078 13.0 DNC (18.0 DNF)   18.0 DNC 16.0 DNC   16.0 DNC 17.0 DNC       98.0 80.0
9th   Laser 209216   1078 13.0 DNC (19.0 DNC)   18.0 DNC 1.0   16.0 DNC 1.0       68.0 49.0
38th   Laser 205229   1078 13.0 DNC (19.0 DNC)   18.0 DNC 16.0 DNC   16.0 DNC 17.0 DNC       99.0 80.0
15th   Laser 201978   1078 13.0 DNC 1.0   (18.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC   16.0 DNC 17.0 DNC       81.0 63.0
14th   Laser 180931   1078 13.0 DNC (19.0 DNC)   18.0 DNC 16.0 DNC   8.0 5.0       79.0 60.0

Small Dinghy Fleet

Sailed: 0, Discards: 0, To count: 0, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating 7/5
   
14/5
   
21/5
   
28/5
   
4/6
   
11/6
   
18/6
   
25/6
   
R9
   
R10
   
R11
   
Total Nett
1st   RS Feva 5482 Jess Mackey & Charlie Winton 1233                       0.0 0.0

Topper 4.2 Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating 7/5
   
14/5
   
21/5
   
28/5
   
4/6
   
11/6
   
18/6
   
25/6
   
R9
   
R10
   
R11
   
Total Nett
2nd   Topper 4.2 47284 Hannah Dadley - Young         3.0 DNC               3.0 3.0
1st   Topper 4.2 47521           1.0               1.0 1.0

Waverley Fleet

Sailed: 0, Discards: 0, To count: 0, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating 7/5
   
14/5
   
21/5
   
28/5
   
4/6
   
11/6
   
18/6
   
25/6
   
R9
   
R10
   
R11
   
Total Nett
1st   WAVERLEY 7                           0.0 0.0
1st   WAVERLEY 17                           0.0 0.0
1st   WAVERLEY 13                           0.0 0.0
1st   WAVERLEY 16                           0.0 0.0
1st   WAVERLEY 15                           0.0 0.0
1st Ivanhoe WAVERLEY W15 John McCrea                         0.0 0.0

Toppers Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating 7/5
   
14/5
   
21/5
   
28/5
   
4/6
   
11/6
   
18/6
   
25/6
   
R9
   
R10
   
R11
   
Total Nett
7th   Topper 47555 Jess Winton 1290 4.0 DNC (5.0 DNC)   5.0 DNC 3.0 DNC   4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC       26.0 21.0
7th   Topper 47581   1290 4.0 DNC (5.0 DNC)   5.0 DNC 3.0 DNC   4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC       26.0 21.0
7th   Topper 47163 Freya Sharp 1290 4.0 DNC (5.0 DNC)   5.0 DNC 3.0 DNC   4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC       26.0 21.0
7th   Topper 46714 Adam Lockhart 1290 4.0 DNC (5.0 DNC)   5.0 DNC 3.0 DNC   4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC       26.0 21.0
7th   Topper 47729 Joseph Karazum 1290 4.0 DNC (5.0 DNC)   5.0 DNC 3.0 DNC   4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC       26.0 21.0
7th   Topper 47555   1290 4.0 DNC (5.0 DNC)   5.0 DNC 3.0 DNC   4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC       26.0 21.0
4th   Topper 48016   1290 4.0 DNC 1.0   (5.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC   4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC       22.0 17.0
3rd   Topper 47722   1290 4.0 DNC (5.0 DNC)   1.0 3.0 DNC   4.0 DNC 1.0       18.0 13.0
7th   Topper 46423   1290 4.0 DNC (5.0 DNC)   5.0 DNC 3.0 DNC   4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC       26.0 21.0
5th   Topper 481032   1290 1.0 (5.0 DNC)   5.0 DNC 3.0 DNC   4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC       23.0 18.0
6th   Topper 46016   1290 4.0 DNC (5.0 DNC)   5.0 DNC 3.0 DNC   4.0 DNC 3.0       24.0 19.0
7th   Topper 41835 Jacob Kennedy 1290 4.0 DNC (5.0 DNC)   5.0 DNC 3.0 DNC   4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC       26.0 21.0
7th   Topper 45638 Jack Swan 1290 4.0 DNC (5.0 DNC)   5.0 DNC 3.0 DNC   4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC       26.0 21.0
7th   Topper 47719 Dan McCaughey 1290 4.0 DNC (5.0 DNC)   5.0 DNC 3.0 DNC   4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC       26.0 21.0
7th   Topper 47088 Ruth Moore 1290 4.0 DNC (5.0 DNC)   5.0 DNC 3.0 DNC   4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC       26.0 21.0
1st   Topper 47821 Ollie Haig 1290 (4.0 DNC) 2.0   2.0 3.0 DNC   1.0 2.0       14.0 10.0
7th   Topper 6927 Oliver Haig 1290 4.0 DNC (5.0 DNC)   5.0 DNC 3.0 DNC   4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC       26.0 21.0
2nd   Topper 44947 Tommy Wilson 1290 2.0 4.0 DNF   3.0 1.0   2.0 (5.0 DNC)       17.0 12.0
7th   Topper 21079 Katie Shivers 1290 4.0 DNC (5.0 DNC)   5.0 DNC 3.0 DNC   4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC       26.0 21.0

toppers Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating 7/5
   
14/5
   
21/5
   
28/5
   
4/6
   
11/6
   
18/6
   
25/6
   
R9
   
R10
   
R11
   
Total Nett
7th   Topper 47555 Jess Winton 1290 4.0 DNC (5.0 DNC)   5.0 DNC 3.0 DNC   4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC       26.0 21.0
7th   Topper 47581   1290 4.0 DNC (5.0 DNC)   5.0 DNC 3.0 DNC   4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC       26.0 21.0
7th   Topper 47163 Freya Sharp 1290 4.0 DNC (5.0 DNC)   5.0 DNC 3.0 DNC   4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC       26.0 21.0
7th   Topper 46714 Adam Lockhart 1290 4.0 DNC (5.0 DNC)   5.0 DNC 3.0 DNC   4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC       26.0 21.0
7th   Topper 47729 Joseph Karazum 1290 4.0 DNC (5.0 DNC)   5.0 DNC 3.0 DNC   4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC       26.0 21.0
7th   Topper 47555   1290 4.0 DNC (5.0 DNC)   5.0 DNC 3.0 DNC   4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC       26.0 21.0
4th   Topper 48016   1290 4.0 DNC 1.0   (5.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC   4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC       22.0 17.0
3rd   Topper 47722   1290 4.0 DNC (5.0 DNC)   1.0 3.0 DNC   4.0 DNC 1.0       18.0 13.0
7th   Topper 46423   1290 4.0 DNC (5.0 DNC)   5.0 DNC 3.0 DNC   4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC       26.0 21.0
5th   Topper 481032   1290 1.0 (5.0 DNC)   5.0 DNC 3.0 DNC   4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC       23.0 18.0
6th   Topper 46016   1290 4.0 DNC (5.0 DNC)   5.0 DNC 3.0 DNC   4.0 DNC 3.0       24.0 19.0
7th   Topper 41835 Jacob Kennedy 1290 4.0 DNC (5.0 DNC)   5.0 DNC 3.0 DNC   4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC       26.0 21.0
7th   Topper 45638 Jack Swan 1290 4.0 DNC (5.0 DNC)   5.0 DNC 3.0 DNC   4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC       26.0 21.0
7th   Topper 47719 Dan McCaughey 1290 4.0 DNC (5.0 DNC)   5.0 DNC 3.0 DNC   4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC       26.0 21.0
7th   Topper 47088 Ruth Moore 1290 4.0 DNC (5.0 DNC)   5.0 DNC 3.0 DNC   4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC       26.0 21.0
1st   Topper 47821 Ollie Haig 1290 (4.0 DNC) 2.0   2.0 3.0 DNC   1.0 2.0       14.0 10.0
7th   Topper 6927 Oliver Haig 1290 4.0 DNC (5.0 DNC)   5.0 DNC 3.0 DNC   4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC       26.0 21.0
2nd   Topper 44947 Tommy Wilson 1290 2.0 4.0 DNF   3.0 1.0   2.0 (5.0 DNC)       17.0 12.0
7th   Topper 21079 Katie Shivers 1290 4.0 DNC (5.0 DNC)   5.0 DNC 3.0 DNC   4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC       26.0 21.0

www.ballyholme.com
admin@ballyholme.com

www.ballyholme.com
admin@ballyholme.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.23.4
www.sailwave.com