event burgee venue burgee

LISGLASS BUILDERS BYC ICEBREAKER SERIES 2015-6 Part1

Ballyholme Yacht Club

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 2, To count: 8, Entries: 36, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Type Sail Number Division HelmName CrewName Rating R1
4th Oct
R2
11th Oct
R3
18th Oct
R4
25th Oct
R5
1st Nov
R7
15th Nov
R8
22nd Nov
R10
6th Dec
R11
13th Dec
R12
20th Dec
Total Nett
1st Laser 200435 Gold Chris Boyd     6.0 2.0 5.0 2.0 (8.0) (17.0 DNC) 4.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 51.0 26.0
2nd Laser 202055 Gold Richard Ramsay     2.0 4.0 6.0 (14.0) 2.0 2.0 (21.0 DNF) 5.0 4.0 8.0 68.0 33.0
3rd Laser 185032 Gold Charlie Taylor     11.0 (12.0) (15.0) 4.0 4.0 1.0 3.0 6.0 6.0 1.0 63.0 36.0
4th Laser 198559 Gold Shaun Doran     8.0 (11.0) 3.0 3.0 6.0 7.0 (22.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 6.0 72.0 39.0
5th Laser 198421 Gold Phil Anderson     5.0 5.0 8.0 6.0 1.0 3.0 (22.0 DNC) (13.0) 11.0 2.0 76.0 41.0
6th Laser 202442 Gold Mike Kimber     3.0 (29.0 DNC) 4.0 (27.0 DNC) 10.0 17.0 DNC 5.0 2.0 10.0 3.0 110.0 54.0
7th Laser 169002 Gold Cavan Fyans     7.0 8.0 10.0 5.0 5.0 6.0 (22.0 DNC) 8.0 5.0 (20.0 DNC) 96.0 54.0
8th Laser 201001 Gold Garth Maxwell     4.0 10.0 11.0 7.0 (27.0 BFD) 17.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 3.0 (19.0 BFD) 103.0 57.0
9th Laser 201583 Gold Brian Bibby     9.0 3.0 9.0 16.0 3.0 8.0 13.0 (26.0 DNC) 13.0 (20.0 DNC) 120.0 74.0
10th Laser 203770 Gold Kieth Storey     13.0 16.0 12.0 (27.0 DNC) 9.0 4.0 6.0 9.0 9.0 (19.0 BFD) 124.0 78.0
11th Laser 193573 Gold Robin Moran     14.0 6.0 7.0 15.0 11.0 (17.0 DNC) 8.0 (16.0) 16.0 10.0 120.0 87.0
12th Laser 180924 Silver Mark Mackey     (29.0 DNC) 7.0 (28.0 DNC) 11.0 28.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 10.0 7.0 8.0 7.0 152.0 95.0
13th Laser 180817 Gold Andrew Kennedy     19.0 9.0 2.0 17.0 7.0 17.0 DNC (22.0 DNC) 11.0 14.0 (20.0 DNC) 138.0 96.0
14th Laser 174434 Silver Davy Wilson     (21.0) (22.0) 18.0 10.0 14.0 5.0 11.0 15.0 15.0 9.0 140.0 97.0
15th Laser 8 Silver Mickey Forbes     17.0 (23.0) 14.0 12.0 15.0 13.0 9.0 20.0 (22.0) 12.0 157.0 112.0
16th Laser 201000 Silver David Smyth     18.0 14.0 16.0 9.0 18.0 9.0 (22.0 DNC) 10.0 (24.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 160.0 114.0
17th Laser 197910 Bronze Charlie West-Hurst     (29.0 DNC) 13.0 (28.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 13.0 17.0 DNC 12.0 14.0 18.0 4.0 175.0 118.0
18th Laser 186714 Bronze Fraser Andrews     12.0 (29.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 19.0 16.0 17.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 12.0 7.0 19.0 BFD 181.0 124.0
19th Laser 192328 Silver Robert Kirk     20.0 (24.0) (21.0) 21.0 17.0 10.0 14.0 17.0 17.0 11.0 172.0 127.0
20th Laser 164543 Silver Paddy Brow     16.0 20.0 (28.0 DNC) 8.0 20.0 17.0 DNC 22.0 DNC (26.0 DNC) 12.0 20.0 DNC 189.0 135.0
21st Laser 204044 Silver Des Magee     15.0 19.0 13.0 18.0 12.0 17.0 DNC 22.0 DNC (26.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 186.0 136.0
22nd Laser 203772AUS Silver Russell McGovern     1.0 1.0 (28.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC (28.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 194.0 138.0
23rd Laser 174063 Silver Warren Smyth     (22.0) 17.0 20.0 13.0 22.0 17.0 DNC 15.0 19.0 (24.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 189.0 143.0
24th Laser 206752 Silver Bapsy     (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 1.0 28.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 1.0 26.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 203.0 145.0
25th Laser 137135 Silver Howard Massie     (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 1.0 27.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 7.0 26.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 208.0 150.0
26th Laser 179769 Bronze Neil Cameron     (24.0) 18.0 23.0 23.0 23.0 12.0 18.0 (26.0 DNC) 20.0 13.0 200.0 150.0
27th Laser 185156 Bronze Alex Ward     23.0 (29.0 DNC) 22.0 22.0 (28.0 DNC) 11.0 16.0 18.0 19.0 20.0 DNC 208.0 151.0
28th Laser 187553 Bronze Johnny Webb     (29.0 DNC) 15.0 17.0 20.0 19.0 17.0 DNC 22.0 DNC (26.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 209.0 154.0
29th Laser 186301 Bronze Chris Mackey     (26.0) (25.0) 25.0 24.0 24.0 17.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 23.0 21.0 14.0 221.0 170.0
30th Laser 200437 Bronze Trevor Patterson     10.0 (29.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 231.0 174.0
31st Laser 195258 Bronze Ed Winton     (29.0 DNC) 26.0 26.0 (27.0 DNC) 21.0 14.0 19.0 24.0 24.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 230.0 174.0
32nd Laser 192703 Bronze Russel Finlay     (29.0 DNC) (28.0 DNF) 24.0 27.0 DNC 25.0 16.0 DNF 17.0 22.0 24.0 DNC 19.0 DNF 231.0 174.0
33rd Laser 206939 Bronze Nicky Finnegan     (29.0 DNC) 21.0 19.0 27.0 DNC (28.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 233.0 176.0
34th Laser 180827   Bill Cage     (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 21.0 24.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 245.0 187.0
35th Laser 185989 Bronze Adam Walmsley     25.0 (29.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 25.0 28.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 244.0 187.0
36th Laser 140055 Bronze Scott Hamilton     27.0 (29.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 248.0 191.0

Laser 4.7 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Type Sail Number Division HelmName CrewName Rating R2
11th Oct
R3
18th Oct
R4
25th Oct
R5
1st Nov
R11
13th Dec
R12
20th Dec
Total Nett
1st Laser 4.7 186297   Emma Greer     (3.0 DSQ) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 8.0 5.0
2nd Laser 4.7 201628   Sam Rutherford     1.0 2.0 4.0 (5.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 19.0 14.0
3rd Laser 4.7 185023   Adam Fermor     (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 DNC 18.0 14.0
4th Laser 4.7 208515   Peter Ramsey     (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 4.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 20.0 16.0

Laser Radial Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 2, To count: 8, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Type Sail Number Division HelmName CrewName Rating R1
4th Oct
R2
11th Oct
R3
18th Oct
R4
25th Oct
R5
1st Nov
R7
15th Nov
R8
22nd Nov
R10
6th Dec
R11
13th Dec
R12
20th Dec
Total Nett
1st Laser Radial 185150   Henry Greer     (5.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 4.0 (5.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 28.0 18.0
2nd Laser Radial 175813   James Moore     (5.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 DNF 2.0 2.0 5.0 DNC 5.0 34.0 23.0
3rd Laser Radial 171715   Noah McWatters     5.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 1.0 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 40.0 26.0
4th Laser Radial 203713   John Woods     1.0 6.0 DNC 3.0 (7.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 44.0 30.0
5th Laser Radial 192602   Suzanne Flannigan     5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 1.0 5.0 DNC 2.0 47.0 32.0
6th Laser Radial 185981   Tom Purdon     5.0 DNC 2.0 (8.0 DNC) 2.0 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 47.0 32.0
7th Laser Radial 135409   Rory Wilson     5.0 DNC 4.0 (8.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 3.0 7.0 DNC 50.0 35.0
8th   205230         5.0 DNC 1.0 (7.0 DNF) (7.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 50.0 36.0
9th Laser Radial 142680   Jergenij Kamnev     3.0 (6.0 DNC) 4.0 6.0 DNF 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 49.0 36.0
10th   165500*         2.0 6.0 DNC (7.0 DNF) (7.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 52.0 38.0
11th Laser Radial 179041   Patrick Cameron     5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 4.0 53.0 38.0

Large Dinghy Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 2, To count: 8, Rating system: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Type Sail Number Division HelmName CrewName PY R1
4th Oct
R2
11th Oct
R3
18th Oct
R4
25th Oct
R5
1st Nov
R7
15th Nov
R8
22nd Nov
R10
6th Dec
R11
13th Dec
R12
20th Dec
Total Nett
1st RS400 1259   Gareth Flannigan David Fletcher 944 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 (6.0 DNC) 1.0 21.0 12.0
2nd Finn IRL11   Colin Leonard   1042 4.0 (7.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 3.0 (6.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 35.0 22.0
3rd RS200 1534   Rob Milligan   1047 3.0 2.0 5.0 (6.0) (6.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 5.0 6.0 DNC 3.0 42.0 30.0
4th RS400 1321   Robert Espey Michael Gunning 944 (10.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 6.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 50.0 31.0
5th Aero 7 2015   Sue Monson   1065 (10.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 59.0 40.0
6th RS400 1210   Robin Flannigan   944 (10.0 DNC) 3.0 (7.0) 5.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 2.0 6.0 DNC 58.0 41.0
7th Laser 2000 21372   Roger Armson Robert 1100 (7.0) 5.0 6.0 (9.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 4.0 7.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 6.0 DNC 58.0 42.0
8th RS200 1411   Sandra Halliwell Susanah Best 1047 6.0 (7.0 DNC) 4.0 (7.0) 4.0 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 3.0 6.0 DNC 57.0 43.0
9th Aero 5 1713   Sandra Halliwell   1105 (10.0 DNC) 4.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 3.0 5.0 9.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNF 66.0 47.0
10th RS 200 1131   Louise Cameron Liane Cameron 1047 2.0 7.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 67.0 49.0
11th RS400 1255   Ruan O'Tiarnigh   944 5.0 7.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 70.0 52.0
12th   14567*         8.0 7.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 73.0 55.0

Small Dinghy Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 2, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Type Sail Number Division HelmName CrewName PY R1
4th Oct
R2
11th Oct
R3
18th Oct
R4
25th Oct
R5
1st Nov
R8
22nd Nov
R10
6th Dec
R11
13th Dec
R12
20th Dec
Total Nett
1st RS Feva XL 5240   Catherine Pooler Anna Wilson 1233 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (4.0 DNC) 1.0 (3.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 14.0 7.0
2nd Feva 82   Charlie Winton Jessica Mackey 1222 (4.0 DSQ) 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 (3.0 DNC) 2.0 20.0 13.0
3rd Feva 81   Ellie Mackey Jamie Mackey 1222 (4.0 DSQ) (4.0 DSQ) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 1.0 4.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 31.0 23.0

Topper Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 2, To count: 8, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Type Sail Number Division HelmName CrewName Rating R1
4th Oct
R2
11th Oct
R3
18th Oct
R4
25th Oct
R5
1st Nov
R7
15th Nov
R8
22nd Nov
R10
6th Dec
R11
13th Dec
R12
20th Dec
Total Nett
1st Topper 47821   Oliver Haig     1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) (3.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 16.0 10.0
2nd Topper 47088   Ruth Moore     (5.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 (4.0) 4.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 26.0 17.0
3rd Topper 47555   Jess Winton     5.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 1.0 (7.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 46.0 32.0
4th Topper 21079   Katie Shivers     2.0 3.0 (6.0) 5.0 5.0 (6.0 DNF) 4.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 5.0 DNC 44.0 32.0
5th Topper 47284   Jaques Picton     5.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 4.0 (8.0 DNC) 7.0 6.0 DNF 4.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 4.0 DNF 51.0 36.0
6th Topper 45193   Adam Lockhart     5.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 7.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 52.0 37.0
7th Topper 45526   Joshua Reddy     4.0 DSQ 5.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 DNF 4.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 DNC 57.0 41.0
8th Topper 47611   Conn Finnegan     5.0 DNC 4.0 5.0 (8.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 60.0 43.0
9th   4724         5.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 7.0 DNF (9.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 65.0 48.0

Multihull Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 2, To count: 8, Rating system: SCHRS, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Type Sail Number Division HelmName CrewName SCHRS R1
4th Oct
R2
11th Oct
R3
18th Oct
R4
25th Oct
R5
1st Nov
R7
15th Nov
R8
22nd Nov
R10
6th Dec
R11
13th Dec
R12
20th Dec
Total Nett
1st Dart 18 7089   Stephen Magee   1.267 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 DNF 2.0 (5.0) 1.0 25.0 17.0
2nd F18 7   Richard Swanston Jenni Brittain .988 1.0 2.0 (4.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 1.0 (4.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 3.0 DNC 25.0 17.0
3rd F18 1245   Andrew Gallagher Gordon Ritson .988 4.0 DNC (5.0 DSQ) 2.0 1.0 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 1.0 (6.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 DNC 32.0 21.0
4th F18 2014   Adrian Allen Barry Swanston .988 4.0 DNC 1.0 4.0 DNC (5.0 DNF) 1.0 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC (5.0 OCS) 2.0 3.0 DNC 33.0 23.0
5th AHPC Viper 339   P McDowell   1.035 4.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 1.0 4.0 3.0 DNC 41.0 29.0

Topper 4.2 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Type Sail Number Division HelmName CrewName Rating R2
11th Oct
R7
15th Nov
R8
22nd Nov
R11
13th Dec
Total Nett
1st Topper 4.2 45638   Jack Swann     1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 4.0
2nd Topper 4.2 47163   Freya Sharp     3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 12.0 12.0

* Denotes boat not registered

R12 - Laser Fleet - 20th Dec

Start: Start 7, Finishes: Place, Time: 14.39
Rank Boat Type Sail Number Division HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Laser 185032 Gold Charlie Taylor     1 1.0
2 Laser 198421 Gold Phil Anderson     2 2.0
3 Laser 202442 Gold Mike Kimber     3 3.0
4 Laser 197910 Bronze Charlie West-Hurst     4 4.0
5 Laser 200435 Gold Chris Boyd     5 5.0
6 Laser 198559 Gold Shaun Doran     6 6.0
7 Laser 180924 Silver Mark Mackey     7 7.0
8 Laser 202055 Gold Richard Ramsay     8 8.0
9 Laser 174434 Silver Davy Wilson     9 9.0
10 Laser 193573 Gold Robin Moran     10 10.0
11 Laser 192328 Silver Robert Kirk     11 11.0
12 Laser 8 Silver Mickey Forbes     12 12.0
13 Laser 179769 Bronze Neil Cameron     13 13.0
14 Laser 186301 Bronze Chris Mackey     14 14.0
15 Laser 201001 Gold Garth Maxwell     BFD 19.0
15 Laser 203770 Gold Kieth Storey     BFD 19.0
15 Laser 186714 Bronze Fraser Andrews     BFD 19.0
15 Laser 192703 Bronze Russel Finlay     DNF 19.0
19 Laser 169002 Gold Cavan Fyans     DNC 20.0
19 Laser 201583 Gold Brian Bibby     DNC 20.0
19 Laser 180817 Gold Andrew Kennedy     DNC 20.0
19 Laser 201000 Silver David Smyth     DNC 20.0
19 Laser 164543 Silver Paddy Brow     DNC 20.0
19 Laser 204044 Silver Des Magee     DNC 20.0
19 Laser 203772AUS Silver Russell McGovern     DNC 20.0
19 Laser 174063 Silver Warren Smyth     DNC 20.0
19 Laser 206752 Silver Bapsy     DNC 20.0
19 Laser 137135 Silver Howard Massie     DNC 20.0
19 Laser 185156 Bronze Alex Ward     DNC 20.0
19 Laser 187553 Bronze Johnny Webb     DNC 20.0
19 Laser 200437 Bronze Trevor Patterson     DNC 20.0
19 Laser 195258 Bronze Ed Winton     DNC 20.0
19 Laser 206939 Bronze Nicky Finnegan     DNC 20.0
19 Laser 180827   Bill Cage     DNC 20.0
19 Laser 185989 Bronze Adam Walmsley     DNC 20.0
19 Laser 140055 Bronze Scott Hamilton     DNC 20.0

R12 - Laser 4.7 Fleet - 20th Dec

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 14.30
Rank Boat Type Sail Number Division HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Laser 4.7 186297   Emma Greer     1 1.0
2 Laser 4.7 201628   Sam Rutherford     DNC 3.0
2 Laser 4.7 185023   Adam Fermor     DNC 3.0
2 Laser 4.7 208515   Peter Ramsey     DNC 3.0

R12 - Laser Radial Fleet - 20th Dec

Start: Start 8, Finishes: Place, Time: 14.39
Rank Boat Type Sail Number Division HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Laser Radial 171715   Noah McWatters     1 1.0
2 Laser Radial 192602   Suzanne Flannigan     2 2.0
3 Laser Radial 185150   Henry Greer     3 3.0
4 Laser Radial 179041   Patrick Cameron     4 4.0
5 Laser Radial 175813   James Moore     5 5.0
6 Laser Radial 203713   John Woods     DNC 7.0
6 Laser Radial 185981   Tom Purdon     DNC 7.0
6 Laser Radial 135409   Rory Wilson     DNC 7.0
6   205230         DNC 7.0
6 Laser Radial 142680   Jergenij Kamnev     DNC 7.0
6   165500*         DNC 7.0

R12 - Large Dinghy Fleet - 20th Dec

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.33
Rank Boat Type Sail Number Division HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS400 1259   Gareth Flannigan David Fletcher 944 14.33 15.23.06 0.50.06 0.53.04 1.0
2 Finn IRL11   Colin Leonard   1042 14.33 15.30.04 0.57.04 0.54.46 2.0
3 RS200 1534   Rob Milligan   1047 14.33 15.33.16 1.00.16 0.57.34 3.0
4 Aero 5 1713   Sandra Halliwell   1105     DNF   5.0
5 RS400 1321   Robert Espey Michael Gunning 944     DNC   6.0
5 Aero 7 2015   Sue Monson   1065     DNC   6.0
5 RS400 1210   Robin Flannigan   944     DNC   6.0
5 Laser 2000 21372   Roger Armson Robert 1100     DNC   6.0
5 RS200 1411   Sandra Halliwell Susanah Best 1047     DNC   6.0
5 RS 200 1131   Louise Cameron Liane Cameron 1047     DNC   6.0
5 RS400 1255   Ruan O'Tiarnigh   944     DNC   6.0
5   14567*             DNC   6.0

R12 - Small Dinghy Fleet - 20th Dec

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.30
Rank Boat Type Sail Number Division HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS Feva XL 5240   Catherine Pooler Anna Wilson 1233 14.30 15.07.39 0.37.39 0.30.32 1.0
2 Feva 82   Charlie Winton Jessica Mackey 1222 14.30 15.08.16 0.38.16 0.31.19 2.0
3 Feva 81   Ellie Mackey Jamie Mackey 1222     DNC   4.0

R12 - Topper Fleet - 20th Dec

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 14.30
Rank Boat Type Sail Number Division HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Topper 47088   Ruth Moore     1 1.0
2 Topper 47821   Oliver Haig     2 2.0
3 Topper 47284   Jaques Picton     DNF 4.0
4 Topper 47555   Jess Winton     DNC 5.0
4 Topper 21079   Katie Shivers     DNC 5.0
4 Topper 45193   Adam Lockhart     DNC 5.0
4 Topper 45526   Joshua Reddy     DNC 5.0
4 Topper 47611   Conn Finnegan     DNC 5.0
4   4724         DNC 5.0

R12 - Multihull Fleet - 20th Dec

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.36
Rank Boat Type Sail Number Division HelmName CrewName SCHRS Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Dart 18 7089   Stephen Magee   1.267 14.36 15.04.05 0.28.05 0.22.10 1.0
2 F18 7   Richard Swanston Jenni Brittain .988     DNC   3.0
2 F18 1245   Andrew Gallagher Gordon Ritson .988     DNC   3.0
2 F18 2014   Adrian Allen Barry Swanston .988     DNC   3.0
2 AHPC Viper 339   P McDowell   1.035     DNC   3.0

R12 - Topper 4.2 Fleet - 20th Dec

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 14.30
Rank Boat Type Sail Number Division HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
  Topper 4.2 45638   Jack Swann        
  Topper 4.2 47163   Freya Sharp        



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
http://www.sailwave.com/