event burgee venue burgee

GP14 IRISH & MASTERS CHAMPIONSHIP 2017

BALLYHOLME YACHT CLUB

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 29, Scoring system: Appendix A
  Rank Sail Number Division HelmName CrewName Club Category R1
19th August
R2
20th August
R3
20th August
R4
20th August
R5
21st August
R6
21st August
R7
21st August
Total Nett
  1st 14076 Gold Ger Owens Mel Morris Royal St George YC   (7.0) 5.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 21.0 14.0
  2nd 14203 Gold Shane McCarty Damian Bracken Swords YC   1.0 3.0 (6.0) 5.0 1.0 4.0 5.0 25.0 19.0
  3rd 14188 Gold John Hayes Joel James Southport SC M (9.0) 2.0 9.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 28.0 19.0
  4th 14214 Gold Keith Louden Alan Thompson ISA   6.0 4.0 (30.0 OCS) 2.0 6.0 2.0 3.0 53.0 23.0
  5th 13993 Gold Niall Henry Ossian Sligo YC M 2.0 1.0 5.0 6.0 5.0 7.0 (30.0 DNF) 56.0 26.0
  6th 13977 Gold Alan Blay David Johnston Sutton Dinghy Club   3.0 9.0 2.0 4.0 (13.0) 10.0 4.0 45.0 32.0
  7th 14143 Gold John McGuinness Donald McGuiness Moville BC M 5.0 6.0 (30.0 OCS) 7.0 8.0 8.0 9.0 73.0 43.0
  8th 14130 Gold Hugh Gill Conor Twohig Sutton Dinghy Club M 4.0 (13.0) 8.0 12.0 9.0 5.0 7.0 58.0 45.0
  9th 14219 Gold Curly Morris Laura McFarland EABC GM (30.0 DNF) 11.0 4.0 11.0 4.0 13.0 6.0 79.0 49.0
  10th 14054 Silver Doire Shiels Andrew Sexton Sutton Dinghy Club   12.0 7.0 3.0 (20.0) 12.0 11.0 12.0 77.0 57.0
  11th 14192 Gold A G Duffin Andy Coshill NSC / EDYC GM 11.0 10.0 11.0 9.0 7.0 9.0 (16.0) 73.0 57.0
  12th 14209 Silver Gareth Gallagher Richard Gallagher Moville BC Y (30.0 DNF) 8.0 7.0 14.0 16.0 12.0 10.0 97.0 67.0
  13th 14212 Silver Michael Cox Josh Porter Newtownards SC M 8.0 16.0 10.0 10.0 10.0 17.0 (18.0) 89.0 71.0
  14th 1420 Silver Peter Boyle Stephen Boyle SDC Y (30.0 DNF) 19.0 17.0 8.0 11.0 6.0 14.0 105.0 75.0
  15th 13901 Silver Steven Nelson Johnny Nelson DSC/NSC   10.0 12.0 14.0 (19.0) 19.0 14.0 11.0 99.0 80.0
  16th 14105 Gold Katie Dwyer Michelle Rowley Sutton Dinghy Club   15.0 15.0 15.0 (31.0 DNC) 14.0 18.0 8.0 116.0 85.0
  17th 14144 Gold Colman Grimes Eoin Boylan Skerries SC   14.0 14.0 12.0 (30.0 DNF) 22.0 15.0 13.0 120.0 90.0
  18th 14207 Silver Simon Jeffery Rebecca Jeffery EDYC   (30.0 DNF) 20.0 13.0 13.0 23.0 20.0 15.0 134.0 104.0
  19th 14074 Silver Cahil Sheridan David Cooke Skerries SC   (30.0 DNF) 23.0 16.0 16.0 18.0 16.0 20.0 139.0 109.0
  20th 13207 Silver Adrian Lee Edward Coyne Youghal SC Y (30.0 DNF) 17.0 20.0 15.0 15.0 25.0 19.0 141.0 111.0
  21st 13910 Silver Brian Andrews John McArthur Newtownards SC GM (30.0 DNF) 21.0 22.0 18.0 17.0 19.0 17.0 144.0 114.0
  22nd 3 Bronze Shane MacLoughlin Rory Murdoch Sutton DC Y 13.0 24.0 23.0 22.0 20.0 (26.0) 24.0 152.0 126.0
  23rd 13915 Bronze Geoff Murdoch Jane Murdoch N.S.C. M (30.0 DNF) 22.0 18.0 21.0 25.0 21.0 23.0 160.0 130.0
  24th 14171 Silver Lawrence Baalham Robbie Richardson Donaghadee SC M (30.0 DNF) 18.0 19.0 23.0 21.0 27.0 30.0 DNS 168.0 138.0
  25th 13180 Bronze Martin Dews Victoria Dews Donaghadee SC   30.0 DNF 25.0 24.0 (31.0 DNC) 24.0 23.0 22.0 179.0 148.0
  26th 13466 Bronze Mathew Street Rian O'Haillies Blessington SC Y (30.0 DNF) 26.0 26.0 25.0 26.0 22.0 25.0 180.0 150.0
  27th 14061 Bronze Michael Collender Brian Walker Mullingar SC GM 30.0 DNF 27.0 21.0 17.0 (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 188.0 157.0
  28th 14077 Bronze Michael Brines J Donaldson LEYC   30.0 DNF 28.0 27.0 (31.0 DNC) 30.0 DNF 24.0 21.0 191.0 160.0
  29th 2 Bronze Orla Gray Erica Markey Sutton DC Y 30.0 DNF 29.0 25.0 24.0 (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 201.0 170.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
http://www.sailwave.com/