Belfast Lough Autumn Series

Ballyholme Yacht Club & Royal Ulster Yacht Club

Final Results

IRC Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Boat Club HelmName IRC R1
13th Sept  
R2
20th Sept  
R3
27th Sept  
R4
4th Oct  
R5
11th Oct  
R6
18th Oct  
R7
25th Oct  
Total Nett
1st IRC 8676 Giggle RUYC Phil Davis 1.028 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 10.0 7.0
2nd IRC 1003 Final Call RUYC J Minnis/ B Roche .943 3.0 (4.0 DNF) 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 17.0 13.0
3rd IRC 85 Indigo RUYC R & P Donnan .981 1.0 2.0 (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 DNC 1.0 19.0 15.0

SIGMA Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Boat Club HelmName Rating R1
13th Sept  
R2
20th Sept  
R3
27th Sept  
R4
4th Oct  
R5
11th Oct  
R6
18th Oct  
R7
25th Oct  
Total Nett
1st SIGMA 8148 Squawk BYC/RUYC P Prentice   1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 2.0 11.0 8.0
2nd SIGMA 4295 Starshine Challenger BYC/RUYC B Allen   (4.0) 3.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 15.0 11.0
3rd SIGMA 4313 Cariad BYC/RUYC G Bell   2.0 (4.0) 3.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 19.0 15.0
4th SIGMA 4586 Impulz BYC/RUYC C & M Johnston   3.0 2.0 (5.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 DNC 4.0 5.0 DNC 28.0 23.0

CYCA Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Boat Club HelmName TCF R1
13th Sept  
R2
20th Sept  
R3
27th Sept  
R4
4th Oct  
R5
11th Oct  
R6
18th Oct  
R7
25th Oct  
Total Nett
1st CYCA 2246 Mingulay RUYC J & M Ritchie .7858 (2.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 11.0 9.0
2nd CYCA 1340 Margarita RUYC J Moorehead .8375 3.0 (6.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 1.0 4.0 3.0 22.0 16.0
3rd CYCA 4111 Enigma BYC/RUYC Messrs Curry/Wilde/Nixey .8180 (4.0) 2.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 21.0 17.0
4th CYCA 7115 Gecko   D Lowe .6958 1.0 (6.0 DNC) 1.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 1.0 6.0 DNC 27.0 21.0
5th CYCA 8819 Colonamas BYC J Brown .6667 (6.0 DNC) 3.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNF 6.0 DNF 6.0 DNC 4.0 37.0 31.0

NIRKRA Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Rating system: NHC1, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Boat Club HelmName NHC1 R1
13th Sept  
R2
20th Sept  
R3
27th Sept  
R4
4th Oct  
R5
11th Oct  
R6
18th Oct  
R7
25th Oct  
Total Nett
1st NIRKRA 7818 Jonathan Star RUYC G Lyndsay .868 3.0 2.0 1.0 (4.0) 1.0 2.0 2.0 15.0 11.0
2nd NIRKRA 150 Chatterbox RUYC/BYC D Quinn .834 4.0 1.0 4.0 2.0 (5.0) 3.0 1.0 20.0 15.0
3rd NIRKRA 48 Manzanita BYC/RUYC D Milne .882 1.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 (6.0) 23.0 17.0
4th NIRKRA 6232 MumboJumbo BYC/RUYC C West-Hurst .822 2.0 5.0 5.0 1.0 (6.0) 1.0 5.0 25.0 19.0
5th NIRKRA 7300 Qtpi RUYC/BYC J Coffey .869 5.0 3.0 2.0 5.0 3.0 (7.0 DSQ) 3.0 28.0 21.0
6th NIRKRA 7149 Starflash BYC/RUYC A Morrison/J Simms .889 6.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 4.0 (7.0 DSQ) 4.0 39.0 32.0

WAVERLEY Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Boat Club HelmName Rating R1
13th Sept  
R2
20th Sept  
R3
27th Sept  
Total Nett
1st WAVERLEY W13 Montrose RUYC/BYC R & V Millar   1.0 3.0 2.0 6.0 6.0
2nd WAVERLEY W15 Ivanhoe BYC/RUYC J McCrea   4.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 7.0 7.0
3rd WAVERLEY W11 Fair Maid BYC B Gouk   4.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 8.0 8.0

R7 - IRC Fleet - 25th Oct

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet SailNo Boat Club HelmName IRC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 85 Indigo RUYC R & P Donnan .981 10.50 11.48.31 0.58.31 0.57.24 1.0
2 IRC 1003 Final Call RUYC J Minnis/ B Roche .943 10.50 11.53.10 1.03.10 0.59.34 2.0
3 IRC 8676 Giggle RUYC Phil Davis 1.028 10.50 11.49.07 0.59.07 1.00.46 3.0

R7 - SIGMA Fleet - 25th Oct

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Boat Club HelmName Rating Place Points
1 SIGMA 4295 Starshine Challenger BYC/RUYC B Allen   1 1.0
2 SIGMA 8148 Squawk BYC/RUYC P Prentice   2 2.0
3 SIGMA 4313 Cariad BYC/RUYC G Bell   3 3.0
4 SIGMA 4586 Impulz BYC/RUYC C & M Johnston   DNC 5.0

R7 - CYCA Fleet - 25th Oct

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet SailNo Boat Club HelmName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 CYCA 2246 Mingulay RUYC J & M Ritchie .7958 11.00 11.59.27 0.59.27 0.47.19 1.0
2 CYCA 4111 Enigma BYC/RUYC Messrs Curry/Wilde/Nixey .8180 11.00 12..02.43 1.00.00 0.49.05 2.0
3 CYCA 1340 Margarita RUYC J Moorehead .8375 11.00 11.59.27 0.59.27 0.49.47 3.0
4 CYCA 8819 Colonamas BYC J Brown .6667 11.00 12.29.19 1.29.19 0.59.33 4.0
5 CYCA 7115 Gecko   D Lowe .6958     DNC   6.0

R7 - NIRKRA Fleet - 25th Oct

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet SailNo Boat Club HelmName NHC1 Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 NIRKRA 150 Chatterbox RUYC/BYC D Quinn 0.834 11.05 12.08.56 1.03.56 0.53.31 1.0
2 NIRKRA 7818 Jonathan Star RUYC G Lyndsay 0.877 11.05 12.05.53 1.00.53 0.53.35 2.0
3 NIRKRA 7300 Qtpi RUYC/BYC J Coffey 0.871 11.05 12.07.20 1.02.20 0.54.14 3.0
4 NIRKRA 7149 Starflash BYC/RUYC A Morrison/J Simms 0.880 11.05 12.06.51 1.01.51 0.54.15 4.0
5 NIRKRA 6232 MumboJumbo BYC/RUYC C West-Hurst 0.817 11.05 12.11.28 1.06.28 0.54.34 5.0
6 NIRKRA 48 Manzanita BYC/RUYC D Milne 0.877 11.05 12.08.05 1.03.05 0.55.31 6.0

R7 - WAVERLEY Fleet - 25th Oct

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Boat Club HelmName Rating Place Points
  WAVERLEY W13 Montrose RUYC/BYC R & V Millar      
  WAVERLEY W15 Ivanhoe BYC/RUYC J McCrea      
  WAVERLEY W11 Fair Maid BYC B Gouk      



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
http://www.sailwave.com/