event burgee venue burgee

BOXING DAY REGATTA 2015

BALLYHOLME YACHT CLUB

* Denotes boat not registered

R1 - Laser Fleet - 26th Dec at 12.00

Start: Start 7, Finishes: Place, Time: 12.50
Rank Boat Type Sail Number HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Laser 198552 Ryan Glynn     1 1.0
2 Laser Radial 203715 Tim Brow     2 2.0
3 Laser 19769 Suzanne Flannigan     3 3.0
4 Laser 203770 Kieth Storey     4 4.0
5 Laser 164543 Paddy Brow     5 5.0
6 Laser 202055 Richard Ramsay     6 6.0
7 Laser 198559 Shaun Doran     7 7.0
8 Laser 180924 Mark Mackey     8 8.0
9 Laser 174434 Davy Wilson     9 9.0
10 Laser 195258 Ed Winton     10 10.0
11 Laser 186301 Chris Mackey     11 11.0
12 Laser 201583 Brian Bibby     DNF 17.0
12 Laser 185032 Charlie Taylor     DNF 17.0
12 Laser 192703 Russel Finlay     DNF 17.0
12 Laser 198421 Phil Anderson     DNF 17.0
12 Laser 201001 Garth Maxwell     DNF 17.0

R1 - Laser Radial Fleet - 26th Dec at 12.00

Start: Start 8, Finishes: Place, Time: 12.50
Rank Boat Type Sail Number HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Laser Radial 175813 James Moore     1 1.0
2 Laser Radial 171715 Noah McWatters     DNF 3.0

R1 - Laser 4.7 Fleet - 26th Dec at 12.00

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 12.33
Rank Boat Type Sail Number HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Laser 4.7 185023 Adam Fermor     1 1.0
2 Laser 4.7 208515 Peter Ramsey     2 2.0

R1 - Small Dinghy Fleet - 26th Dec at 12.00

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.41
Rank Boat Type Sail Number HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Feva 82 Charlie Winton Jessica Mackey 1222 12.41 13.57.58 1.16.58 1.02.59 1.0

R1 - Large Dinghy Fleet - 26th Dec at 12.00

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.44
Rank Boat Type Sail Number HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Finn IRL11 Colin Leonard   1042 12.44 13.48.39 1.04.39 1.02.03 1.0
2 RS400 1259 Gareth Flannigan David Fletcher 944 12.44 13.43.05 0.59.05 1.02.35 2.0
3 RS400 1321 Robert Espey Michael Gunning 944 12.44 13.44.43 1.00.43 1.04.19 3.0
4 RS400 1353 Robert Hastings   944 12.44 13.44.59 1.00.59 1.04.36 4.0
5 RS400 1264 Barry McCartin Finbar Bradley 944 12.44 13.46.03 1.02.03 1.05.44 5.0
6 Aero 5 470 Liam Donnelly   1105 12.44 13.58.33 1.14.33 1.07.28 6.5
6 RS200 1411 Sandra Halliwell Susanah Best 1047 12.44 13.54.38 1.10.38 1.07.28 6.5
8 420 53103 Jocelyn Hill Emily Hill 1100 12.44 13.59.57 1.15.57 1.09.03 8.0
9 49er IRL300 Rory Fitzpatrick Matt McGovern 740 12.44 13.37.02 0.53.02 1.11.40 9.5
9 RS400 1210 Robin Flannigan   944 12.44 13.51.39 1.07.39 1.11.40 9.5
11 Aero 5 2015 Sue Monson   1105 12.44 14.11.55 1.27.55 1.19.34 11.0
12 Laser 2000 21372 Roger Armson Robert 1100 12.44 14.45 2.01.00 1.50.00 12.0

R1 - Topper Fleet - 26th Dec at 12.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 12.33
Rank Boat Type Sail Number HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Topper 47729 Joseph Karavaum     1 1.0
2 Topper 47821 Oliver Haig     2 2.0
3 Topper 47088 Ruth Moore     3 3.0
4 Topper 21079 Katie Shivers     4 4.0
5 Topper 47284 Jaques Picton     5 5.0

R1 - Topper 4.2 Fleet - 26th Dec at 12.00

Rank Boat Type Sail Number HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points

R1 - Multihull Fleet - 26th Dec at 12.00

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.47
Rank Boat Type Sail Number HelmName CrewName SCHRS Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 F18 1245 Andrew Gallagher Gordon Ritson .988 12.47 13.38.17 0.51.17 0.51.54 1.0
2 F18 7 Richard Swanston Jenni Brittain .988 12.47 13.41.00 0.54.00 0.54.39 2.0
3 F18 2014 Adrian Allen Barry Swanston .988 12.47 13.42.30 0.55.30 0.56.10 3.0
4 AHPC Viper 339 P McDowell   1.035 12.47 13.52.59 1.05.59 1.03.45 4.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com