event burgee venue burgee

ICEBREAKER WINTER SERIES 2016-7 PART 1

BALLYHOLME YACHT CLUB

Overall

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 2, To count: 7, Entries: 46, Scoring system: Appendix A
  Rank Boat Type Sail Number Division HelmName CrewName Rating R1
2nd Oct
R2
9th Oct
R5
30th Oct
R7
13th Nov
R8
20th Nov
R9
27th Nov
R10
4th Dec
R11
11th Dec
R12
18th Dec
Total Nett
  1st Laser 200435 Gold Chris Boyd     (3.0) 2.0 1.0 (8.0) 2.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 26.0 15.0
  2nd Laser 204159 Gold Colin Leonard     1.0 3.0 3.0 (4.0) (4.0) 4.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 27.0 19.0
  3rd Laser 198559 Gold Shaun Doran     5.0 (11.0) 6.0 3.0 5.0 (11.0) 4.0 4.0 6.0 55.0 33.0
  4th Laser 202055 Gold Richard Ramsay     4.0 10.0 9.0 1.0 3.0 (16.0) 6.0 9.0 (26.0 DNC) 84.0 42.0
  5th Laser 206752 Gold Bapsy     (31.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 116.0 50.0
  6th Laser 202442 Gold Mike Kimber     11.0 6.0 5.0 7.0 (22.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 8.0 7.0 17.0 112.0 61.0
  7th Laser 201583 Gold Brian Bibby     12.0 7.0 7.0 (22.0 DNC) 9.0 10.0 (18.0) 10.0 15.0 110.0 70.0
  8th Laser 204044 Gold Des Magee     17.0 5.0 11.0 9.0 11.0 (21.0) 12.0 (20.0) 7.0 113.0 72.0
  9th Laser 199015 Gold Kieth Storey     8.0 15.0 (22.0 DNC) 11.0 (21.0 DNF) 5.0 5.0 15.0 18.0 120.0 77.0
  10th Laser 201001 Gold Garth Maxwell     7.0 13.0 8.0 12.0 22.0 DNC (29.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 13.0 4.0 133.0 79.0
  11th Laser 174434 Gold Davy Wilson     10.0 9.0 13.0 5.0 15.0 (20.0) 20.0 (21.0) 8.0 121.0 80.0
  12th Laser 201000 Gold David Smyth     (23.0) (22.0) 14.0 6.0 7.0 17.0 14.0 17.0 14.0 134.0 89.0
  13th Laser 183294 Gold Colm McLarnon     (31.0 DNC) 14.0 4.0 22.0 DNC 21.0 DNF 12.0 13.0 5.0 (26.0 DNC) 148.0 91.0
  14th Laser 185032 Silver Charlie Taylor     13.0 (35.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 6.0 9.0 6.0 (25.0 DNF) 160.0 100.0
  15th Laser 98551 Silver Colin Kevlighan     (22.0) (34.0 DNF) 19.0 18.0 13.0 9.0 15.0 19.0 11.0 160.0 104.0
  16th Laser 151267 Silver R Finlay     (31.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 17.0 14.0 13.0 10.0 16.0 12.0 170.0 104.0
  17th Laser 193573 Gold Robin Moran     15.0 8.0 12.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 14.0 (25.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 16.0 163.0 109.0
  18th Laser 8 Silver Mickey Forbes     16.0 18.0 (22.0 DNC) 15.0 22.0 DNC 18.0 11.0 (29.0 DNC) 9.0 160.0 109.0
  19th Laser 197910 Silver Charlie West-Hurst     18.0 (21.0) 15.0 16.0 (22.0 DNC) 19.0 17.0 11.0 20.0 159.0 116.0
  20th Laser 208855 Bronze Bill O'Hara     (31.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 2.0 22.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 7.0 29.0 DNC 10.0 187.0 121.0
  21st Laser 180924 Silver Mark Mackey     (31.0 DNC) 16.0 10.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 15.0 25.0 DNC 12.0 (26.0 DNC) 179.0 122.0
  22nd Laser 206939 Silver Nicky Finnegan     (31.0 DNC) 23.0 16.0 22.0 DNC 8.0 23.0 (24.0 DNF) 18.0 13.0 178.0 123.0
  23rd Laser 206936 Silver Hammy Baker     (31.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 1.0 25.0 DNC 8.0 26.0 DNC 192.0 126.0
  24th Laser 11 Gold Noah McWatters     (31.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC (29.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 187.0 127.0
  25th Laser 164543 Silver Paddy Brow     (31.0 DNC) 19.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 7.0 (25.0 DNC) 14.0 25.0 DNF 187.0 131.0
  26th Laser 192328 Silver Robert Kirk     21.0 (26.0) 17.0 20.0 12.0 22.0 19.0 (29.0 DNC) 21.0 187.0 132.0
  27th Laser 198421 Silver Phil Anderson     6.0 12.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC (29.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC (29.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 193.0 135.0
  28th Laser 195272 Silver P Kennedy     (31.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 6.0 8.0 25.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 204.0 138.0
  29th Laser 135409 Silver Rory Wilson     (31.0 DNC) 24.0 18.0 14.0 10.0 (29.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 23.0 26.0 DNC 200.0 140.0
  30th Laser 210978 Silver Liam Glynn     2.0 (34.0 DSQ) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC (29.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 211.0 148.0
  31st Laser 196541 Bronze John Kennedy     19.0 25.0 22.0 DNC 10.0 22.0 DNC 25.0 25.0 DNC (29.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 203.0 148.0
  32nd Laser 200437 Silver Trevor Patterson     14.0 17.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC (29.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC (29.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 206.0 148.0
  33rd Laser 203319 Bronze Cavan Fyans     (31.0 DNC) 4.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC (29.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 210.0 150.0
  34th Laser 185989 Bronze Adam Walmsley     9.0 (35.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC (29.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 26.0 26.0 DNC 216.0 152.0
  35th Laser 19769 Bronze Suzanne Flannigan     (31.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 28.0 BFD 5.0 219.0 153.0
  36th Laser 180934 Bronze Ed Winton     (31.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 19.0 17.0 26.0 22.0 25.0 22.0 219.0 153.0
  37th Laser 179769 Bronze Neil Cameron     (24.0) (35.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 24.0 21.0 24.0 19.0 213.0 154.0
  38th Laser 186714 Bronze Fraser Dick     (31.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 16.0 22.0 26.0 DNC 225.0 159.0
  39th Laser 180334 Bronze Mark Lowry     (30.0 DSQ) 20.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 16.0 (29.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 219.0 160.0
  40th Laser 192703 Bronze Russel Finlay     20.0 28.0 20.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC (29.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC (29.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 221.0 163.0
  41st Laser 180827 Bronze Bill Cage     (30.0 DSQ) (35.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 13.0 22.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 231.0 166.0
  42nd Laser 185050 Bronze Brian Lennox     25.0 (34.0 DNF) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 28.0 DNF 25.0 DNC (29.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 233.0 170.0
  43rd Laser 206386 Bronze Garth Beattie     (31.0 DNC) 27.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 21.0 DNF (29.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 232.0 172.0
  44th Laser 140055 Bronze Iain Chapman     26.0 (34.0 DNF) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC (29.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 235.0 172.0
  45th Laser 174063 Bronze Warren Smyth     (31.0 DNC) (34.0 DNF) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 240.0 175.0
  46th Laser 190752 Bronze       (30.0 DSQ) (35.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 240.0 175.0

Laser Radial Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 2, To count: 7, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
  Rank Boat Type Sail Number Division HelmName CrewName Rating R1
2nd Oct
R2
9th Oct
R5
30th Oct
R7
13th Nov
R8
20th Nov
R9
27th Nov
R10
4th Dec
R11
11th Dec
R12
18th Dec
Total Nett
  1st Laser Radial 175813   James Moore     1.0 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 (7.0 DNC) 2.0 21.0 11.0
  2nd Laser Radial 185150   Henry Greer     (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 (6.0 DNC) 28.0 17.0
  3rd Laser Radial 192697   Peter Ramsay     2.0 1.0 4.0 (7.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC (5.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 3.0 30.0 18.0
  4th Laser Radial 173109         5.0 DNC 4.0 DSQ 2.0 (7.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) 4.0 6.0 DNC 43.0 30.0
  5th Laser Radial 174722   Jonathan Field     3.0 5.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 DNC 3.0 6.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 46.0 31.0
  6th Laser Radial 186297   Emma Greer     5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 1.0 6.0 DNC 47.0 32.0
  7th Laser Radial 203715   Tim Brow     5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 1.0 48.0 33.0
  8th Laser Radial 195272   Peter Kennedy     5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 48.0 33.0
  9th Laser Radial 142680   Jevgenij Kamnev     5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 4.0 (7.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 46.0 33.0
  10th Laser Radial 86666   C Hosick     5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 49.0 34.0
  11th Laser Radial 188589   Ellie Mackey     5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 6.0 (7.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 51.0 37.0

Laser 4.7 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
  Rank Boat Type Sail Number Division HelmName CrewName Rating R5
30th Oct
R7
13th Nov
R9
27th Nov
R11
11th Dec
Total Nett
  1st Laser 4.7 176420   Rebecca Jeffery     1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 4.0

Large Dinghy Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 2, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
  Rank Boat Type Sail Number Division HelmName CrewName PY R1
2nd Oct
R2
9th Oct
R5
30th Oct
R7
13th Nov
R8
20th Nov
R9
27th Nov
R10
4th Dec
R11
11th Dec
R12
18th Dec
Total Nett
  1st RS400 1259   Gareth Flannigan David Fletcher 947 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (10.0 DNC) 20.0 8.0
  2nd Wayfarer 7110   Trevor Fisher   1107 (8.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 8.0 DNC 4.0 2.0 (10.0 DNC) 40.0 22.0
  3rd RS400 1210   Robin Flannigan Diane Burgess 947 2.0 2.0 (8.0 DNC) 3.0 (12.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 3.0 4.0 43.0 23.0
  4th RS200 1534   Rob Milligan   1043 3.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 2.0 (10.0 DNC) (5.0) 2.0 38.0 23.0
  5th RS200 1566   Jocelyn Hill Emily Hill 1043 8.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 3.0 (9.0 DNC) 2.0 8.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 1.0 47.0 29.0
  6th RS200 1411   Sandra Halliwell Susanah Best 1043 4.0 5.0 5.0 (9.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 (7.0) 6.0 5.0 49.0 33.0
  7th 420 53103   Juliette Kennedy Emily Hill 1105 8.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 6.0 8.0 DNC 2.0 9.0 DNC 3.0 62.0 44.0
  8th Laser 2000 21372   Roger Armson Robert Ainly 1089 6.0 7.0 6.0 6.0 (12.0 DNC) 5.0 (8.0) 7.0 7.0 64.0 44.0
  9th 420 52684   Lucy Bell Emma Greer 1105 8.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 8.0 8.0 DNC 6.0 9.0 DNC 6.0 71.0 53.0
  10th Aero 7 1319   Christina Cunningham   1028 5.0 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 7.0 8.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) 75.0 55.0
  11th RS200 495   Catherine Pooler Anne Wilson 1043 8.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 7.0 9.0 6.0 (10.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) 76.0 56.0
  12th Aero 7 1317   Sandra Halliwell Susannah Best 1028 8.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 5.0 (11.0 DNS) 8.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 78.0 57.0
  13th 420 54   Adam Lockhart   1105 8.0 DNC 6.0 8.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 80.0 58.0
  14th RS200 1131   Natalie Cameron Neil Cameron 1043 8.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 8.0 81.0 59.0

Topper Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 2, To count: 7, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
  Rank Boat Type Sail Number Division HelmName CrewName Rating R1
2nd Oct
R2
9th Oct
R5
30th Oct
R7
13th Nov
R8
20th Nov
R9
27th Nov
R10
4th Dec
R11
11th Dec
R12
18th Dec
Total Nett
  1st Topper 48032   Jess Winton     5.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (7.0 DNC) 1.0 5.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 29.0 15.0
  2nd Topper 44947   Tommy Wilson     2.0 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 3.0 (6.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 3.0 25.0 16.0
  3rd Topper 47088   Ruth Moore     (5.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 4.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 (7.0 DNC) 4.0 31.0 19.0
  4th Topper 47821   Oliver Haig     5.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 (7.0 DNC) 2.0 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNF 2.0 39.0 25.0
  5th Topper 21079   Katie Shivers     3.0 4.0 5.0 (9.0 DNF) 2.0 4.0 5.0 DNC 2.0 (6.0 DNC) 40.0 25.0
  6th Topper 48016   Jack Swan     5.0 DNC 5.0 (7.0 DNC) (9.0 DNF) 4.0 6.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 6.0 DNC 49.0 33.0
  7th Topper 46714   Adam Lockhart     1.0 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 56.0 39.0
  8th Topper 45243   Abbie Brown     5.0 DNC 3.0 (7.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 56.0 39.0
  9th Topper 45526   Joshua Reddy     5.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 58.0 41.0
  10th Topper 45687   Grace Jennings     5.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 5.0 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 55.0 41.0
  11th Topper 47791   Dan McCaughy     5.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC (9.0 DNF) 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 59.0 43.0

Multihull Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Rating system: SCHRS, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
  Rank Boat Type Sail Number Division HelmName CrewName SCHRS R5
30th Oct
R7
13th Nov
R8
20th Nov
R9
27th Nov
R10
4th Dec
R11
11th Dec
R12
18th Dec
Total Nett
  1st F18 AUS 500   Richard Swanston Jenni Brittain 1.000 1.0 4.0 1.0 1.0 (5.0 DNS) 1.0 1.0 14.0 9.0
  2nd AHPC Viper 339   Pete McDowell Dee McDowell 1.037 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (5.0 DNF) 2.0 3.0 18.0 13.0
  3rd F18 2014   Adrian Allen Matt McNicholl 1.000 3.0 3.0 4.0 DNC (5.0 DNC) 1.0 5.0 DNC 2.0 23.0 18.0
  4th F18 1245   Bob Espey Andrew Gallagher 1.000 (5.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 5.0 DNC 25.0 20.0
  5th Hurricane 360   Dave Anderson   1.007 5.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 3.0 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 34.0 28.0
  6th Dart 18 7089   Stephen Magee   1.213 5.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 36.0 30.0

Topper 4.2 Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
  Rank Boat Type Sail Number Division HelmName CrewName Rating R2
9th Oct
R12
18th Dec
Total Nett
  1st Topper 4.2 46423   Joshua McGregor     1.0 2.0 DNF 3.0 3.0

R12 - Laser Fleet - 18th Dec at 14.30

Start: Start 7, Finishes: Place, Time: 14.39
  Rank Boat Type Sail Number Division HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
  1 Laser 206752 Gold Bapsy     1 1.0
  2 Laser 204159 Gold Colin Leonard     2 2.0
  3 Laser 200435 Gold Chris Boyd     3 3.0
  4 Laser 201001 Gold Garth Maxwell     4 4.0
  5 Laser 19769 Bronze Suzanne Flannigan     5 5.0
  6 Laser 198559 Gold Shaun Doran     6 6.0
  7 Laser 204044 Gold Des Magee     7 7.0
  8 Laser 174434 Gold Davy Wilson     8 8.0
  9 Laser 8 Silver Mickey Forbes     9 9.0
  10 Laser 208855 Bronze Bill O'Hara     10 10.0
  11 Laser 98551 Silver Colin Kevlighan     11 11.0
  12 Laser 151267 Silver R Finlay     12 12.0
  13 Laser 206939 Silver Nicky Finnegan     13 13.0
  14 Laser 201000 Gold David Smyth     14 14.0
  15 Laser 201583 Gold Brian Bibby     15 15.0
  16 Laser 193573 Gold Robin Moran     16 16.0
  17 Laser 202442 Gold Mike Kimber     17 17.0
  18 Laser 199015 Gold Kieth Storey     18 18.0
  19 Laser 179769 Bronze Neil Cameron     19 19.0
  20 Laser 197910 Silver Charlie West-Hurst     20 20.0
  21 Laser 192328 Silver Robert Kirk     21 21.0
  22 Laser 180934 Bronze Ed Winton     22 22.0
  23 Laser 185032 Silver Charlie Taylor     DNF 25.0
  23 Laser 164543 Silver Paddy Brow     DNF 25.0
  25 Laser 202055 Gold Richard Ramsay     DNC 26.0
  25 Laser 183294 Gold Colm McLarnon     DNC 26.0
  25 Laser 180924 Silver Mark Mackey     DNC 26.0
  25 Laser 206936 Silver Hammy Baker     DNC 26.0
  25 Laser 11 Gold Noah McWatters     DNC 26.0
  25 Laser 198421 Silver Phil Anderson     DNC 26.0
  25 Laser 195272 Silver P Kennedy     DNC 26.0
  25 Laser 135409 Silver Rory Wilson     DNC 26.0
  25 Laser 210978 Silver Liam Glynn     DNC 26.0
  25 Laser 196541 Bronze John Kennedy     DNC 26.0
  25 Laser 200437 Silver Trevor Patterson     DNC 26.0
  25 Laser 203319 Bronze Cavan Fyans     DNC 26.0
  25 Laser 185989 Bronze Adam Walmsley     DNC 26.0
  25 Laser 186714 Bronze Fraser Dick     DNC 26.0
  25 Laser 180334 Bronze Mark Lowry     DNC 26.0
  25 Laser 192703 Bronze Russel Finlay     DNC 26.0
  25 Laser 180827 Bronze Bill Cage     DNC 26.0
  25 Laser 185050 Bronze Brian Lennox     DNC 26.0
  25 Laser 206386 Bronze Garth Beattie     DNC 26.0
  25 Laser 140055 Bronze Iain Chapman     DNC 26.0
  25 Laser 174063 Bronze Warren Smyth     DNC 26.0
  25 Laser 190752 Bronze       DNC 26.0

R12 - Laser Radial Fleet - 18th Dec at 14.30

Start: Start 8, Finishes: Place, Time: 14.39
  Rank Boat Type Sail Number Division HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
  1 Laser Radial 203715   Tim Brow     1 1.0
  2 Laser Radial 175813   James Moore     2 2.0
  3 Laser Radial 192697   Peter Ramsay     3 3.0
  4 Laser Radial 86666   C Hosick     4 4.0
  5 Laser Radial 185150   Henry Greer     DNC 6.0
  5 Laser Radial 173109         DNC 6.0
  5 Laser Radial 174722   Jonathan Field     DNC 6.0
  5 Laser Radial 186297   Emma Greer     DNC 6.0
  5 Laser Radial 195272   Peter Kennedy     DNC 6.0
  5 Laser Radial 142680   Jevgenij Kamnev     DNC 6.0
  5 Laser Radial 188589   Ellie Mackey     DNC 6.0

R12 - Laser 4.7 Fleet - 18th Dec at 14.30

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 14.30
  Rank Boat Type Sail Number Division HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
    Laser 4.7 176420   Rebecca Jeffery        

R12 - Large Dinghy Fleet - 18th Dec at 14.30

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.33
  Rank Boat Type Sail Number Division HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  1 RS200 1566   Jocelyn Hill Emily Hill 1043 14.50 15.40.33 0.50.33 0.48.28 1.0
  2 RS200 1534   Rob Milligan   1043 14.50 15.41.19 0.51.19 0.49.12 2.0
  3 420 53103   Juliette Kennedy Emily Hill 1105 14.50 15.45.32 0.55.32 0.50.15 3.0
  4 RS400 1210   Robin Flannigan Diane Burgess 947 14.50 15.38.56 0.48.56 0.51.40 4.0
  5 RS200 1411   Sandra Halliwell Susanah Best 1043 14.50 15.46.18 0.56.18 0.53.59 5.0
  6 420 52684   Lucy Bell Emma Greer 1105 14.50 16.01.41 1.11.41 1.04.52 6.0
  7 Laser 2000 21372   Roger Armson Robert Ainly 1089 14.50 16.03.32 1.13.32 1.07.31 7.0
  8 RS200 1131   Natalie Cameron Neil Cameron 1043 14.50 15.36.02 0.46.02 1.28.16 8.0
  9 RS400 1259   Gareth Flannigan David Fletcher 947     DNC   10.0
  9 Wayfarer 7110   Trevor Fisher   1107     DNC   10.0
  9 Aero 7 1319   Christina Cunningham   1028     DNC   10.0
  9 RS200 495   Catherine Pooler Anne Wilson 1043     DNC   10.0
  9 Aero 7 1317   Sandra Halliwell Susannah Best 1028     DNC   10.0
  9 420 54   Adam Lockhart   1105     DNC   10.0

R12 - Topper Fleet - 18th Dec at 14.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 14.30
  Rank Boat Type Sail Number Division HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
  1 Topper 48032   Jess Winton     1 1.0
  2 Topper 47821   Oliver Haig     2 2.0
  3 Topper 44947   Tommy Wilson     3 3.0
  4 Topper 47088   Ruth Moore     4 4.0
  5 Topper 21079   Katie Shivers     DNC 6.0
  5 Topper 48016   Jack Swan     DNC 6.0
  5 Topper 46714   Adam Lockhart     DNC 6.0
  5 Topper 45243   Abbie Brown     DNC 6.0
  5 Topper 45526   Joshua Reddy     DNC 6.0
  5 Topper 45687   Grace Jennings     DNC 6.0
  5 Topper 47791   Dan McCaughy     DNC 6.0

R12 - Multihull Fleet - 18th Dec at 14.30

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.36
  Rank Boat Type Sail Number Division HelmName CrewName SCHRS Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  1 F18 AUS 500   Richard Swanston Jenni Brittain 1.000 14.53 15.31.58 0.38.58 0.38.58 1.0
  2 F18 2014   Adrian Allen Matt McNicholl 1.000 14.53 15.33.44 0.40.44 0.40.44 2.0
  3 AHPC Viper 339   Pete McDowell Dee McDowell 1.037 14.53 15.35.21 0.42.21 0.40.50 3.0
  4 F18 1245   Bob Espey Andrew Gallagher 1.000     DNC   5.0
  4 Hurricane 360   Dave Anderson   1.007     DNC   5.0
  4 Dart 18 7089   Stephen Magee   1.213     DNC   5.0

R12 - Topper 4.2 Fleet - 18th Dec at 14.30

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 14.30
  Rank Boat Type Sail Number Division HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
  1 Topper 4.2 46423   Joshua McGregor     DNF 2.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
http://www.sailwave.com/