event burgee venue burgee

BYC Sunday Points Late Series 2015

Ballyholme Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 16:31 on August 23, 2015

High performance Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: SCHRS, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName SCHRS 19/7
   
9/8
   
16/8
   
23/8
   
Total Nett
1st Formula 18 007 Richard Swanston 1.005 4.0 DNC   1.0 2.0 7.0 7.0
2nd Formula 18 2014 Adrian Allen & Barry Swanston 1.005 4.0 DNC   3.0 DNC 1.0 8.0 8.0
3rd Hurricane 5.9 SX 339   1.007 1.0   3.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 8.0 8.0
4th Hurricane 5.9 SX 360 David Anderson 1.007 2.0   3.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 9.0 9.0

Large Dinghy Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY 19/7
   
9/8
   
16/8
   
23/8
   
Total Nett
1st RS 200 1411 Sandra Halliwell & Susanna Best 1059 2.0   3.0 1.0 6.0 6.0
2nd RS 400 1210 Diane Burgess & Stephen Magee 952 5.0 DNC   1.0 4.0 DNC 10.0 10.0
3rd Blaze 776   1021 1.0   5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 10.0 10.0
4th RS 200 1534   1059 5.0 DNC   2.0 4.0 DNC 11.0 11.0
5th Laser 2000 21372 Roger Armson 1089 3.0   5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 12.0 12.0
6th Fireball 14567   970 5.0 DNC   5.0 DNC 3.0 DNS 13.0 13.0

Laser 4.7 Fleet

Sailed: 0, Discards: 0, To count: 0, Entries: 0, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName Rating 19/7
   
9/8
   
16/8
   
23/8
   
Total Nett

Laser Radial Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName Rating 19/7
   
9/8
   
16/8
   
23/8
   
Total Nett
1st Laser Radial 175813 James Moore 1101 1.0   1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0

Lasers Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 24, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName Rating 19/7
   
9/8
   
16/8
   
23/8
   
Total Nett
1st Laser 200435 Chris Boyd 1078 2.0   1.0 3.0 6.0 6.0
2nd Laser 203770   1078 1.0   3.0 8.0 12.0 12.0
3rd Laser 201583 Brian Bibby 1078 12.0   4.0 1.0 17.0 17.0
4th Laser 200437 Trevor Patterson 1078 10.0   7.0 4.0 21.0 21.0
5th Laser 193573 Robin Moran 1078 9.0   11.0 2.0 22.0 22.0
6th Laser 169002 Cavan Fyans 1078 3.0   17.0 DNC 7.0 27.0 27.0
7th Laser 202442 Mike Kimber 1078 5.0   17.0 DNC 5.0 27.0 27.0
8th Laser 185032 Charlie Taylor 1078 8.0   17.0 DNC 6.0 31.0 31.0
9th Laser 174434 David Wilson 1078 6.0   10.0 15.0 DNC 31.0 31.0
10th Laser 197910 Charlie Westhurst 1078 11.0   8.0 15.0 DNC 34.0 34.0
11th Laser 204159 Colin Leonard 1078 18.0 DNC   2.0 15.0 DNC 35.0 35.0
12th Laser 196541 John Kennedy 1078 14.0   12.0 9.0 35.0 35.0
13th Laser 208855 Bill O'Hara 1078 4.0   17.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 36.0 36.0
14th LASER 198421 Philip Anderson   18.0 DNC   5.0 15.0 DNC 38.0 38.0
15th Laser 192703 Garth Maxwell 1078 18.0 DNC   6.0 15.0 DNC 39.0 39.0
16th Laser 201000 David Smyth 1078 7.0   17.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 39.0 39.0
17th Laser 146176 ?? 1078 13.0   17.0 DNC 10.0 40.0 40.0
18th Laser 180924 Mark Mackey 1078 18.0 DNC   9.0 15.0 DNC 42.0 42.0
19th Laser 192328 Robert Kirk 1078 15.0   14.0 15.0 DNC 44.0 44.0
20th Laser 185156 Alex Ward 1078 18.0 DNC   13.0 15.0 DNC 46.0 46.0
21st Laser 186301 Chris Mackey 1078 16.0   15.0 15.0 DNC 46.0 46.0
22nd Laser 165500   1078 18.0 DNC   17.0 DNC 11.5 46.5 46.5
22nd Laser 179769 Neil Cameron 1078 18.0 DNC   17.0 DNC 11.5 46.5 46.5
24th Laser 142680   1078 18.0 DNC   17.0 DNC 14.0 DNF 49.0 49.0

Small Dinghy Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName Rating 19/7
   
9/8
   
16/8
   
23/8
   
Total Nett
1st RS Feva 82 Jess Mackey & Charlie Winton   1.0       1.0 1.0

Topper 4.2 Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName Rating 19/7
   
9/8
   
16/8
   
23/8
   
Total Nett
1st Topper 4.2 6927 Oliver Haig   2.0 1.0   1.0 4.0 4.0
2nd Topper 4.2 47284 Hannah Dadley-Young   1.0 2.0   3.0 DNC 6.0 6.0

Toppers Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName Rating 19/7
   
9/8
   
16/8
   
23/8
   
Total Nett
1st Topper 47722 Lauren McDowell 1290 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 6.0 4.0
2nd Topper 47088 Ruth Moore 1290 1.0 3.0 (4.0 DNC) 3.0 11.0 7.0
3rd Topper 47163 Katie Shivers 1290 4.0 2.0 2.0 (5.0) 13.0 8.0
4th Topper 44947 Jess Winton 1290 (6.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 1.0 16.0 10.0
5th Topper 45308 Ellie Mackey 1290 3.0 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 19.0 12.0
6th Topper 45526   1290 (6.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 19.0 13.0

http://www.ballyholme.com/
admin@ballyholme.com

http://www.ballyholme.com/
admin@ballyholme.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
http://www.sailwave.com/