event burgee venue burgee

BYC Sunday Points Early Series 2015

Ballyholme Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 21:03 on June 29, 2015

High performance Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: SCHRS, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName SCHRS 26/4
   
3/5
   
R3
   
R4
   
24/5
   
R6
   
R7
   
R8
   
21/6
   
28/6
   
Total Nett
1st Formula 18 007 Richard Swanston 1.005                   1.0 1.0 1.0

Large Dinghy Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY 26/4
   
3/5
   
R3
   
R4
   
24/5
   
R6
   
R7
   
R8
   
21/6
   
28/6
   
Total Nett
1st RS 200 1411 Sandra Halliwell & Susanna Best 1059 1.0 1.0     3.0       (4.0 DNC) 1.0 10.0 6.0
2nd RS 400 1321 Bob Espey 952 (7.0 DNC) 2.0     1.0       4.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 17.0 10.0
3rd RS 400 1210 Diane Burgess & Stephen Magee 952 3.5 OOD (5.0)     4.0       2.0 3.0 DNC 17.5 12.5
4th RS 400 1259 Brian Spence 952 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC     2.0       4.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 23.0 16.0
5th Fireball 14567   970 2.0 (7.0 DNC)     7.0 DNC       4.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 23.0 16.0
6th Finn 9   1042 3.0 (7.0 DNC)     7.0 DNC       4.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 24.0 17.0
7th Blaze 776   1021 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC     7.0 DNC       1.0 3.0 DNC 25.0 18.0
8th RS 400 1255 Ruan O'Tiernagh 952 (7.0 DNC) 4.0     7.0 DNC       4.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 25.0 18.0
9th Finn 4   1042 4.0 (7.0 DNC)     7.0 DNC       4.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 25.0 18.0
10th RS 200 1534   1059 6.0 DNF 3.0     (7.0 DNC)       4.0 DNC 5.0 OOD 25.0 18.0
11th Laser 2000 21372 Roger Armson 1089 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC     5.0       4.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 26.0 19.0

Laser Radial Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName Rating 26/4
   
3/5
   
R3
   
R4
   
24/5
   
R6
   
R7
   
R8
   
21/6
   
28/6
   
Total Nett
1st Laser Radial 193539 Colm McLarnon 1101         4.0 DNC         1.0 5.0 5.0
2nd LASER RADIAL 192602R Suzanne Flannigan 1101         1.0         4.0 DNC 5.0 5.0
3rd Laser Radial 175813 James Moore 1101         4.0 DNC         2.0 6.0 6.0
4th Laser Radial 203713   1101         2.0         4.0 DNC 6.0 6.0

Lasers Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 31, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName Rating 26/4
   
3/5
   
R3
   
R4
   
24/5
   
R6
   
R7
   
R8
   
21/6
   
28/6
   
Total Nett
1st Laser 200435 Chris Boyd 1078 (3.0) 1.0     2.0 OOD       3.0 1.0 10.0 7.0
2nd Laser 185032 Charlie Taylor 1078 1.0 2.0     (16.0 DNC)       1.0 11.0 DNC 31.0 15.0
3rd Laser 201567 Keith Storey 1078 5.0 3.0     2.0       7.0 (11.0 DNC) 28.0 17.0
4th Laser 174434 David Wilson 1078 4.0 (7.0)     5.3 OOD       6.0 4.0 26.3 19.3
5th Laser 202442 Mike Kimber 1078 14.0 DNC 5.0     3.0       (20.0 DNC) 2.0 44.0 24.0
6th Laser 192703 Garth Maxwell 1078 2.0 (18.0 DNC)     16.0 DNC       4.0 3.0 43.0 25.0
7th Laser 201583 Brian Bibby 1078 9.0 6.0     7.0       8.0 (11.0 DNC) 41.0 30.0
8th Laser 200437 Trevor Patterson 1078 8.0 4.0     16.0 DNC       (20.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 59.0 39.0
9th Laser 204044 Des Magee 1078 14.0 DNC (18.0 DNC)     5.0       9.0 11.0 DNC 57.0 39.0
10th Laser 169002 Cavan Fyans 1078 7.0 18.0 DNC     4.0       (20.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 60.0 40.0
11th Laser 192328 Robert Kirk 1078 10.0 (14.0)     10.0       13.0 7.0 54.0 40.0
12th Laser 201829 Gareth Flannigan 1078 14.0 DNC (18.0 DNC)     16.0 DNC       2.0 11.0 DNC 61.0 43.0
13th Laser 180924 Mark Mackey 1078 14.0 DNC 8.0     16.0 DNC       (20.0 DNC) 5.0 63.0 43.0
14th Laser 183294 Colm McLarnon 1078 14.0 DNC 18.0 DNC     1.0       (20.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 64.0 44.0
15th Laser 193573 Robin Moran 1078 6.0 11.0     16.0 DNC       (20.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 64.0 44.0
16th Laser 164543 Paddy Brow 1078 14.0 DNC 9.0     11.0       (20.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 65.0 45.0
17th Laser 196541 John Kennedy 1078 14.0 DNC (18.0 DNC)     16.0 DNC       5.0 11.0 DNC 64.0 46.0
18th Laser 192602 David McNicholl 1078 14.0 DNC 10.0     (16.0 DNC)       11.0 11.0 DNC 62.0 46.0
19th Laser 186714 Bill O'Hara 1078 14.0 DNC 15.0     8.0       (20.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 68.0 48.0
20th Laser 185156 Alex Ward 1078 11.0 13.0     13.8 OOD       (20.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 68.8 48.8
21st Laser 201000 David Smyth 1078 14.0 DNC 18.0 DNC     6.0       (20.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 69.0 49.0
22nd Laser 179769 Neil Cameron 1078 14.0 DNC 12.0     (16.0 DNC)       12.0 11.0 DNC 65.0 49.0
23rd Laser 190752 Garth Beattie 1078 14.0 DNC 18.0 DNC     13.0       (19.0 DNF) 6.0 70.0 51.0
24th Laser 197910 Charlie Westhurst 1078 14.0 DNC (18.0 DNC)     16.0 DNC       10.0 11.0 DNC 69.0 51.0
25th Laser 186301 Chris Mackey 1078 14.0 DNC 16.0     14.0       (19.0 DNS) 8.0 71.0 52.0
26th Laser 8 Micky Forbes 1078 14.0 DNC 18.0 DNC     9.0       (20.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 72.0 52.0
27th Laser 146176 ?? 1078 14.0 DNC 18.0 DNC     12.0       (20.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 75.0 55.0
28th Laser 142680   1078 12.0 18.0 DNC     16.0 DNC       (19.0 DNF) 11.0 DNC 76.0 57.0
29th Laser 138537   1078 14.0 DNC 18.0 DNC     16.0 DNC       (20.0 DNC) 10.0 DNF 78.0 58.0
30th Laser 180931   1078 14.0 DNC 18.0 DNC     16.0 DNC       (19.0 DNF) 11.0 DNC 78.0 59.0
30th Laser 179041   1078 14.0 DNC 18.0 DNC     16.0 DNC       (19.0 DNF) 11.0 DNC 78.0 59.0

Small Dinghy Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName Rating 26/4
   
3/5
   
R3
   
R4
   
24/5
   
R6
   
R7
   
R8
   
21/6
   
28/6
   
Total Nett
1st RS Feva 82 Jess Mackey   1.0       1.0           2.0 2.0

Topper 4.2 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName Rating 26/4
   
3/5
   
R3
   
R4
   
24/5
   
R6
   
R7
   
R8
   
21/6
   
28/6
   
Total Nett
1st Topper 4.2 6927 Oliver Haig     1.0     (4.0)       2.0 1.0 8.0 4.0
2nd Topper 4.2 47163 Katie Shivers     (4.0)     1.0       1.0 3.0 DNF 9.0 5.0
4th Topper 4.2 47284 Hannah Dadley-Young     (6.0 DNC)     3.0       4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 17.0 11.0
5th Topper 4.2 41759 Lauren?     3.0     (6.0 DNC)       4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 17.0 11.0

Toppers Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName Rating 26/4
   
3/5
   
R3
   
R4
   
24/5
   
R6
   
R7
   
R8
   
21/6
   
28/6
   
Total Nett
1st Topper 47088 Ruth Moore 1290   1.0     1.0       (2.0 DNF) 1.0 5.0 3.0
2nd Topper 44947 Jess Winton 1290   (3.0 DNC)     2.0       3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 11.0 8.0
3rd Topper 45308 Ellie Mackey 1290   2.0     2.0       (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 12.0 8.0

www.ballyholme.com
admin@ballyholme.com

www.ballyholme.com
admin@ballyholme.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com