event burgee venue burgee

ISA YOUTH PATHWAY NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP 2017

BALLYHOLME YACHT CLUB

Provisional

420 Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 1, To count: 8, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
  Rank Sail Number Club HelmName CrewName Sex R1
20th April
R2
20th April
R3
20th April
R4
21st April
R5
21st April
R6
21st April
R7
22nd April
R8
23rd April
R9
23rd April
Total Nett
  1st 51758 WHSC Geoff Power James McCann M 2.0 1.0 (16.0 OCS) 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 34.0 18.0
  2nd 54847 Malahide YC Gemma McDowell Emma Gallagher F 1.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 (5.0) 1.0 2.0 5.0 25.0 20.0
  3rd 55807 RStGYC Kate Lyttle Niamh Henry F 3.0 (4.0) 1.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 25.0 21.0
  4th 56032 National YC Nicola Ferguson Fiona Ferguson F 5.0 5.0 6.0 5.0 6.0 (14.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 45.0 31.0
  5th 55437 Kinsale YC Micheal O'Suilleabhain Michael Carroll M 6.0 3.0 8.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 5.0 (9.0) 9.0 47.0 38.0
  6th 54783 Royal St George YC Grace O'Bierne Katherine Kelly F (11.0) 7.0 3.0 6.0 5.0 4.0 6.0 6.0 3.0 51.0 40.0
  7th 55778 County Antrim YC Juliette Kennedy Emily Hill F 9.0 (14.0) 4.0 14.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 5.0 7.0 77.0 63.0
  8th 54468 RStGYC Morgan Lyttle Patrick Whyte M (13.0) 8.0 5.0 7.0 10.0 6.0 7.0 10.0 11.0 77.0 64.0
  9th 54417 Spiddle YC Rob Talbot Cathal Mahon M 4.0 6.0 (14.0) 8.0 9.0 9.0 10.0 11.0 13.0 84.0 70.0
  10th 54766 National YC Dara Donnelly Cliona Coile F 7.0 10.0 9.0 11.0 11.0 (12.0) 9.0 8.0 6.0 83.0 71.0
  11th 55865 National YC Heather Spain Iseult Kneafsey F 8.0 11.0 12.0 10.0 (13.0) 7.0 13.0 7.0 8.0 89.0 76.0
  12th 54979 WHBTC Daniel Thompson Dan Quaid M 14.0 9.0 7.0 (15.0) 7.0 11.0 14.0 14.0 15.0 106.0 91.0
  13th 53104 Strangford Lough YC Lucy Bell Emma Greer F 10.0 13.0 11.0 13.0 (15.0) 10.0 11.0 15.0 12.0 110.0 95.0
  14th 54509 Royal Cork YC Sarah Levie Emily Whitaker F 12.0 (15.0) 10.0 12.0 14.0 13.0 15.0 12.0 10.0 113.0 98.0
  15th 55248 East Antrim Boat Club Lucy Kane Grace Jennings F (15.0) 12.0 13.0 9.0 12.0 15.0 12.0 13.0 14.0 115.0 100.0
  16th 54508 WHBTC Scott Anderson David Tighe M 16.0 (17.0 DNF) 17.0 DNC 16.0 17.0 DNF 16.0 17.0 DNF 16.0 16.0 148.0 131.0

Laser Radial Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 1, To count: 8, Entries: 43, Scoring system: Appendix A
  Rank Sail Number Club HelmName CrewName Sex R1
20th April
R2
20th April
R3
20th April
R4
21st April
R5
21st April
R6
21st April
R7
22nd April
R8
23rd April
R9
23rd April
Total Nett
  1st 210101 Howth YC Ewan McMahon   M 7.0 4.0 6.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 11.0 (14.0) 9.0 55.0 41.0
  2nd 211811 Rush SC/CLYC Conor Quinn   M (17.0) 3.0 3.0 2.0 15.0 5.0 13.0 8.0 1.0 67.0 50.0
  3rd 211132 Rush Sailing Club Aaron Rogers   M 1.0 2.0 1.0 8.0 (26.0) 16.0 3.0 7.0 13.0 77.0 51.0
  4th 210845 National YC Loghlen Rickard   M 3.0 6.0 9.0 (43.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 12.0 11.0 2.0 94.0 51.0
  5th 209838 Royal St George YC Peter Fagan   M (16.0) 1.0 4.0 9.0 4.0 14.0 10.0 3.0 7.0 68.0 52.0
  6th 211138 Royal St George YC Henry Higgins   M 4.0 (26.0) 2.0 4.0 2.0 8.0 17.0 5.0 11.0 79.0 53.0
  7th 202532 Royal St George YC Hugo Kennedy   M 11.0 (33.0) 8.0 6.0 7.0 4.0 2.0 12.0 10.0 93.0 60.0
  8th 202051 Strangford Lough YC Peter Gilmore   M 6.0 11.0 13.0 5.0 6.0 9.0 15.0 (19.0) 8.0 92.0 73.0
  9th 211148 Royal Cork YC Johnny Durcan   M 2.0 8.0 10.0 (42.0 BFD) 3.0 1.0 4.0 42.0 DNF 5.0 117.0 75.0
  10th 210100 Howth YC Jamie McMahon   M (24.0) 10.0 14.0 3.0 20.0 7.0 9.0 13.0 3.0 103.0 79.0
  11th 211118 Royal North of Ireland YC Sally Bell   F 5.0 7.0 11.0 (42.0 BFD) 17.0 6.0 8.0 28.0 4.0 128.0 86.0
  12th 200310 RSC Ros Morgan   M 13.0 5.0 16.0 13.0 10.0 17.0 6.0 6.0 (18.0) 104.0 86.0
  13th 201567 Newcastle YC Luke McIlwaine   M (21.0) 17.0 5.0 11.0 8.0 12.0 5.0 20.0 17.0 116.0 95.0
  14th 206489 County Antrim YC Andrew Mitchell   M (22.0) 20.0 19.0 12.0 16.0 20.0 1.0 15.0 14.0 139.0 117.0
  15th 193591 National YC/CSC Eoghan Byrne   M 23.0 9.0 17.0 16.0 13.0 15.0 14.0 (26.0) 22.0 155.0 129.0
  16th 211120 Royal St George YC Toby Hudson-Fowler   M 19.0 12.0 (44.0 BFD) 18.0 19.0 10.0 22.0 1.0 31.0 176.0 132.0
  17th 211461 Royal Cork YCRCYC/RStGYC Tara Coveney   F 12.0 13.0 23.0 10.0 23.0 13.0 (28.0) 22.0 20.0 164.0 136.0
  18th 210844 Ballyholme YC Rob Salters   M 9.0 24.0 15.0 15.0 14.0 19.0 25.0 18.0 (41.0 DNF) 180.0 139.0
  19th 183109 Rush Sailing Club Tom Fox   M 15.0 18.0 7.0 20.0 44.0 DNE 21.0 (31.0) 2.0 24.0 182.0 151.0
  20th 190750 Royal Cork YC Tom Keal   M 27.0 21.0 27.0 14.0 11.0 23.0 18.0 10.0 (38.0) 189.0 151.0
  21st 209097 Killyleagh YC Angus Ferris   M 8.0 14.0 24.0 26.0 22.0 24.0 20.0 (32.0) 19.0 189.0 157.0
  22nd 179329 National YC Ella Hemeryck   F 14.0 22.0 26.0 21.0 24.0 (30.0) 29.0 17.0 6.0 189.0 159.0
  23rd 205770 Howth Yacht Club Daniel Hopkins   M 10.0 23.0 12.0 25.0 32.0 31.0 23.0 DP(SI 19.7 4.0 (35.0) 195.0 160.0
  24th 211133 Strangford Lough YC Adam Fermor   M (35.0) 16.0 20.0 22.0 18.0 26.0 30.0 21.0 26.0 214.0 179.0
  25th 211141 Dingle/RCYC Paddy Cunnane   M (34.0) 28.0 21.0 19.0 29.0 25.0 7.0 23.0 28.0 214.0 180.0
  26th 201566 Howth YC Shane O'Brien   M 26.0 19.0 25.0 27.0 (36.0) 35.0 26.0 16.0 12.0 222.0 186.0
  27th 203317 Rush Sailing Club Max Tipp-McKnight   M 32.0 25.0 28.0 7.0 27.0 11.0 (39.0) 25.0 32.0 226.0 187.0
  28th 204041 National YC Luke Rickard   M (39.0) 15.0 22.0 28.0 9.0 32.0 34.0 34.0 16.0 229.0 190.0
  29th 198783 KYC/RCYC Amy Carroll   F 25.0 29.0 18.0 38.0 39.0 (40.0) 27.0 9.0 15.0 240.0 200.0
  30th 186296 Rush Sailing Club Lauren O'Hare   F 20.0 31.0 33.0 17.0 21.0 27.0 (37.0) 24.0 29.0 239.0 202.0
  31st 210859 FMOEC Hugo Morgan   M 38.0 (44.0 OCS) 30.0 24.0 12.0 28.0 21.0 31.0 21.0 249.0 205.0
  32nd 204760 Royal Cork YC Molly Murphy   F (36.0) 36.0 32.0 23.0 31.0 22.0 23.0 36.0 33.0 272.0 236.0
  33rd 208515 Royal North of Ireland YC Peter Ramsay   M 41.0 34.0 (44.0 BFD) 33.0 40.0 18.0 16.0 37.0 34.0 297.0 253.0
  34th 185023 Strangford Sailing Club Ben McMeekin   M 18.0 30.0 (44.0 DNF) 43.0 DNC 34.0 36.0 36.0 33.0 25.0 299.0 255.0
  35th 201628 Holywood YC Sam Rutherford   M 31.0 (40.0) 34.0 30.0 28.0 37.0 38.0 27.0 30.0 295.0 255.0
  36th 211121 Howth YC Jack McMahon   M 28.0 32.0 29.0 32.0 33.0 34.0 32.0 35.0 (39.0) 294.0 255.0
  37th 185150 Strangford Lough YC Henry Greer   M 30.0 (42.0) 39.0 29.0 30.0 39.0 41.0 30.0 23.0 303.0 261.0
  38th 191391 Strangford Sailing Club Paul McMeekin   M 33.0 37.0 31.0 31.0 25.0 29.0 35.0 (43.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 306.0 263.0
  39th 211125 Strangford Lough YC Olivia Mooney   F 29.0 27.0 40.0 36.0 35.0 34.5 RDGa 24.0 (43.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 310.5 267.5
  40th 190585 Foynes YC Dylan Reidy   M 37.0 35.0 38.0 (39.0) 38.0 38.0 33.0 29.0 27.0 314.0 275.0
  41st 177498 National YC Andrew Irvin   M (42.0) 39.0 36.0 34.0 37.0 33.0 42.0 39.0 36.0 338.0 296.0
  42nd 165503 Coleraine YC Emma Pierce   F 40.0 38.0 35.0 35.0 (41.0) 41.0 40.0 38.0 37.0 345.0 304.0
  43rd 198557 Clontarf Yacht & Boat Club Robert O'Brien   M 43.0 41.0 37.0 37.0 42.0 (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 42.0 BFD 42.0 DNC 372.0 328.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
http://www.sailwave.com/